2017-2018 Second Semester Honor Roll

The list of students who earned honors in the second semester of Marist High School’s 2017-2018 academic year has been released. Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 5.0 or better. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 4.5 to 4.9 out of a 5.0.

Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

Honor Roll Status FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grammar School
Dean's List Tristan Ach South Loop
Dean's List Sydney Affolter St. Christina
Honors Trey Affolter St. Christina
Dean's List Ricardo Aguilar St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Megan Alagna St. Cajetan
Honors Jacob Alberts Christian Hills
Dean's List Anna Allen St. Christina
Dean's List Jack Anderson Independence Jr. High
Honors Michael Anderzunas St. Alexander
Honors Kara Apato St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Alexis Arreola Kerr Middle School
Dean's List Brooke Arundel Simmons Middle School
Honors Grace Arvesen Queen of Martyrs
Honors Peyton Ashford Owen Scholastic Academy
Dean's List Daniel Austin St. Christina
Dean's List Julissa Avalos St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Samantha Ayala St. Bruno
Honors Morgan Bagus OLHMS
Honors Kaylen Baker Christ Our Savior
Dean's List Katarina Balchunas Palos South
Honors Jasmine Baldwin St. Barnabas
Honors Jessica Balich Palos South
Dean's List Caroline Baran St. Christina
Dean's List Mikhaiya Barnes St. John Lutheran
Dean's List Lucas Barrett Orland Jr. High
Honors Mary Kay Barrins St. Christina
Dean's List Colleen Barry Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Joseph Barry St John Fisher
Honors Brendan Barry St. Linus
Dean's List Collin Bartolotta St. Michael
Honors Celeste Bauer St. Damian
Honors Ethan Bednarczyk St. Christopher
Honors Nathan Bednarczyk St. Christopher
Honors Francis Beeson St. Michael
Dean's List Margaret Bekta Prairie View
Dean's List Nicholas Beltran Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Alexandra Benak St. Christina
Honors Samantha Benak St. Christina
Honors Mariel Benavidez Annunciata
Dean's List Kevin Bernichio OLHMS
Honors James Besenhofer Incarnation
Honors Unique Bigby Simmons Middle School
Honors Leah Biggs Mt. Greenwood
Honors Kaela Bittner St. Linus
Honors Brianna Bjorklund Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Caitlin Blackburn St. John Fisher
Honors Nicholas Blanchard Finley Jr. High
Honors Amanda Blasco Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Michael Bober St. Christina
Honors Colin Bohanek OLHMS
Honors Margaret Bojan Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Genevieve Boland St. Linus
Dean's List Nora Boland St. Linus
Honors Jacob Bonnett St. Christina
Dean's List Anna Bonoma Sutherland
Honors Nolan Borkovec St. Barnabas
Honors Ryan Borum St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Jillian Borza St. Alexander
Honors Sophia Bouck Sutherland
Dean's List Taylor Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
Honors John Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kylie Boyle Mt. Greenwood
Honors Mairead Boyle Palos South
Dean's List Kathleen Bradford St. Cajetan
Dean's List Christine Bradshaw Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Joseph Brady Palos South
Honors Julia Brady St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jack Brannigan Century Jr. High
Honors Mark Brannigan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Kevin Brennan St. Alexander
Dean's List Daniel Brennan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Hugh Brennan Jerling Jr. High
Honors Tess Brennan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Tyler Brenza Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Jaime Brodinski St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Charles Brooker OLHMS
Dean's List Andrew Brooker OLHMS
Dean's List Nicholas Brown Memorial Jr. High School
Dean's List Emma Brown St. Barnabas
Dean's List Brianna Brown Summit Hill Jr. High
Honors Jared Brown Lansing Christian
Dean's List Brette Browne Century Jr. High
Honors Blaire Browne Century Jr. High
Dean's List Martin Buck St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kevin Bugos Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Angelease Bunton Chicago Virtual Charter School
Honors Benjamin Burchett Queen of Martyrs
Honors Natalie Burdelik Independence Jr. High
Honors John (Jack) Burke St. Barnabas
Honors Margaux Burns Palos South
Honors Peter Burns Palos South
Honors Caleb Burrell Sayre Language Academy
Honors Brian Burton Henry B. Clissold
Honors Madelyn Buschman St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Bailey Butler Queen of Martyrs
Honors Kaila Butt Wilkins
Honors Niamh Byrne St. Alexander
Honors Christina Calas St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Anne Callaghan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Caroline Callaghan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Abigail Callahan Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Terrence Callahan, Jr. Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Abram Camarena St. Damian
Honors Isabella Camarena Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Kathleen Canavan St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jesse Canchola St. Symphorosa
Dean's List John Capparelli St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Mikayla Carey St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Mary Laura Carey St. Barnabas
Dean's List Madeline Carmody Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Jack Carney St. Damian
Dean's List Axcel Carrasco St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Patrick Carroll Century Jr. High
Dean's List Dennis Carroll Mt. Greenwood
Honors Edward Carroll Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List William Carson OLHMS
Honors Grace Carter Noonan Academy
Dean's List Kalista Case Independence Jr. High
Honors Maria Castaldo Orland Jr. High
Honors Roderick Cave St. Germaine
Honors Angel Cepeda OLHMS
Honors Giantte Chambers St. Margaret of Scotland
Dean's List Brendan Chausse St. Christina
Dean's List Evelyn Chavez St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Darian Chehreh-Tab St. Germaine
Dean's List Tyler Chesniak St. Michael
Honors Abigail Chesniak St. Germaine
Dean's List Sarah Cintron St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Brandon Claahsen Mt. Greenwood
Honors Laina Claahsen St. Christina
Honors Ashley Claeson Chicago Virtual Charter School
Honors Edward Clancy IV Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Asha Clark St. Barnabas
Honors Grace Clark St. Christina
Honors Hannah Cleveland St. Barnabas
Honors Katelyn Clifford Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Patricia Colby St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Mackenzie Coleman St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Grace Collins St. Christina
Dean's List Victoria Collins Century Jr. High
Honors Gabriella Colón Christ the King
Dean's List Casey Conway St. Barnabas
Honors Megan Coogan St. Alexander
Dean's List Brian Cooke St. Michael
Dean's List Allesa Corcoran Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Angelina Corcoran St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mary Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Michael Cosentino St. Linus
Honors Mikaela Coughlin Louis Pasteur
Dean's List Courtney Cozen Incarnation
Honors Kaylee Cozen Incarnation
Honors Hannah Craven Queen of Martyrs
Honors Mikayla Crawford St. Bede
Honors Aaliyah Creamer Minooka
Dean's List Tara Cronin Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Honors Erin Cronin Peckwas Prep
Dean's List Koriana Crot Cassell Elementry
Honors Jonathan Crowel Highland Middle School
Dean's List Julia Crowley St. Alexander
Honors Peter Cunningham St. Barnabas
Dean's List Madeline Curtin Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Erin Curtin Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Christian Czarny Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Angelica Czyszczon St. Michael
Honors Julianna Dabrowski St. Michael
Dean's List Timothy Dahill St. Christina
Honors Elizabeth Dalponte Cassell Elementry
Dean's List Katherine Danaher Jack Hille Middle School
Dean's List Abigail Danner St. Germaine
Dean's List Natalie Davidson St. Linus
Dean's List Elizabeth Davidson St. Michael
Honors Ekaterina Davidson St. Michael
Honors Brian Davila St. Gall
Dean's List Antoine Davis St. Margaret of Scotland
Honors Rodqual  (Rocky) Davis Christ the King
Honors Pablo Delgado IV St. Christina
Honors Mia DeMonica Queen of Martyrs
Honors Clare Dennehy St. Cajetan
Honors Rory Dennehy St. Cajetan
Dean's List Peter Derdzinski Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Jack Detampel St. Michael
Dean's List Chloe DeVries Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Jocelyn Diaz Epiphany Catholic
Dean's List Ivan Diaz St. Gall
Dean's List Brianna DiCristina Palos South
Dean's List Maria DiCristina Palos South
Dean's List Daisy DiDomizio Hamlin Upper Grade Center
Dean's List Annika Dill Kinzie Elementary
Dean's List Aidan Dillon St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Colin Dillon St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Domani Dioguardi Aguilar Veterans Memorial
Honors Justyna Dlugopolski St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Katie Doah St. Michael
Dean's List Jenny Doan St. Linus
Dean's List Aoife Dolan St. Patricia
Honors Kevin Dolehide St. Barnabas
Honors Nick Doman St. Linus
Dean's List Ayden Domico St. Michael
Dean's List Jacob Donahue Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Delaney Doncer Palos South
Dean's List Ian Donegan St. Michael
Dean's List Nora Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Margaret Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Quinn Donnelly St. Christina
Honors Michalene Donnelly St. Germaine
Honors Jonathon Doretti OLHMS
Dean's List Delaney Dorsch St. Cajetan
Dean's List Lily Dorsch St. Cajetan
Honors Stephen Dorsch Prairie Jr. High
Honors Jack Doubek Palos South
Honors Ryan Doubek Palos South
Honors Julia Downs OLHMS
Dean's List Shannon Doyle Nathan Hale
Honors Sean Doyle Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Ashley Drag St. Linus
Dean's List Maya Drayton Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Sonya Dremak Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jacqueline Drew St. John Fisher
Honors Jake Duerr St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Mary Clare Duffy Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Alexandra Dumas Sutherland
Honors McKenna Dunaway Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Dean's List Abigail Dunning Gower Middle School
Dean's List Ryan Dunphy St. Michael
Honors Mara Dwyer Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Eva Eberhardt St. Germaine
Dean's List Olivia Eck St. Michael
Dean's List Michael Egan St. Christina
Dean's List Hannah Egan Worth Jr. High
Honors Benjamin Ehigie St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Alannah Ekberg Palos South
Dean's List Samantha Ekhart Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Jackdaniel (Jack) Ellison St. John Lutheran
Dean's List Jillian Elsouso Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Grace Enright St. Alexander
Dean's List Katherine Enright St. Walter
Dean's List Rosemary Enright St. Walter
Honors Stephanie Enriquez St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Cassandra Eraci Incarnation
Dean's List Elizabeth Esparza Veterans Memorial
Honors Steven Espinoza St. Linus
Honors Kwintyn Essex Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Yasmine Evans Sutherland
Honors Timothy Evoy Palos South
Dean's List Edward Fakhouri Incarnation
Dean's List George Fanelli Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Benjamin Fanelli St. Alexander
Dean's List Makenna Farrelly St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mia-Rose Fasciana St. Germaine
Dean's List Miranda Fehsel St. Cajetan
Dean's List Jack Feldner Century Jr. High
Honors Kinga Felker Mark Twain Elementary School
Dean's List Anthony Ferenzi Queen of Martyrs
Honors Magdalena Fernandez St. Bruno
Honors Genevieve Fialkowski St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Juliana Filippo OLHMS
Honors Alyssa Fiscelli Palos South
Dean's List Michael Fischer Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Emma Fisher St. Alexander
Honors Ethan Fit St. George
Dean's List Thomas Fitzgerald Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Erin Fitzgerald St. John Fisher
Dean's List Anna Fitzpatrick Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Anna Fitzpatrick Christ the King
Honors Mikayla Flanagan Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Patrick Flynn St. Christina
Dean's List Timothy Flynn Clissold
Honors Morgan Flynn St. Michael
Honors Karen Folan Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Jenna Nicole Ford St. John Fisher
Dean's List Una Fortier St. Barnabas
Honors Cecelia Fransen St. Cletus
Dean's List Anna Frieling Independence Jr. High
Honors Joy Gabala Santa Lucia
Dean's List Ewelina Gacek St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Olivia Gaidas Palos South
Dean's List Magnolia Gamino St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Cesar Gaona St. Bruno
Dean's List Sergio Gaona St. Bruno
Honors Emma Gapski Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Dean's List Ronald Gapski Jr. OLHMS
Honors Yiselle Garcia Durkin Park
Honors Nayeli Garcia St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Carrissa Garla St. Christopher
Dean's List Shayna Garla Kolmar
Honors Madison Garofalo James Hart
Honors Moises Garza Queen of the Universe
Honors Brian Garza St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Samantha Gass St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Grace Gbur Wolcott School
Dean's List Sean Geary Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Victoria Georgelos St. Linus
Dean's List Cecelia Gibbons Palos South
Dean's List Ella Gibbons Palos South
Honors Kathryn Gibbons Christ the King
Honors Alexander Giblin Jerling Jr. High
Honors Brian Gilhooly Incarnation
Honors Daniel Gillerlain St. John Fisher
Honors Emily Gillespie St. Linus
Honors Hailey Gillespie St. Linus
Honors Mia Gillespie St. Linus
Dean's List Katherine Giltmier St. Christina
Dean's List Sean Giltmier St. Christina
Honors Aidan Gleeson St. Christina
Dean's List Madeline Glennon Independence Jr. High
Honors Micaela Gniech Namaste Charter School
Honors Diego Gomez St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Andrew Gondela St. Linus
Dean's List Alexis Gonzalez Mascoutah Middle School
Honors Chloe Gonzalez St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Kaylah Goodloe University of Chicago Charter - Woodlawn Campus
Dean's List Olivia Gorski Palos South
Dean's List Nicole Gorsky Palos South
Dean's List Jonathan Gountanis St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Allison Graff Queen of Martyrs
Honors Cristian Grajeda St. Linus
Honors Caroline Grant Christ the King
Honors Katherine Gray St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List John Grebenor St. Christina
Dean's List Carl Grebenor Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Grace Green St. Linus
Dean's List Miles Griffin St. Barnabas
Honors Ryan Griffin Lenart Regional Gifted School
Honors Marcella Griffin Providence Englewood Charter School
Honors Alexis Guajardo St. Michael
Honors Luc Guerrero St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Hunter Guest Queen of Martyrs
Honors Margaret Guidici Jerling Jr. High
Honors Amanda Gurskis St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Aiden Hackett Hickory Creek Middle School
Dean's List Katlyn Hansen Homer Jr. High
Honors Jack Harmon Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Delonte Harrell Huth Middle School
Dean's List Kaylee Harris Century Jr. High
Dean's List Josiah Harris St. Margaret of Scotland
Honors Joshua Harris St. Margaret of Scotland
Dean's List Hannah Hart Independence Jr. High
Honors Alyssa Hartley St. Germaine
Dean's List Kelli Hecht St. Alexander
Dean's List Cassandra Heeter Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Maria Hennessy Palos South
Dean's List Hannah Heppner St. Christina
Honors Lauren Herhold St. Christina
Dean's List Adam Hermann Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Elizabeth Hermann Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Denise Hernandez St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Kayla Herrera St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Rebecca Herrera Mt. Greenwood
Honors Megan Heskin Cassell Elementary
Honors Elise Hetzel St. Damian
Honors Julia Hetzel St. Damian
Dean's List Claire Hickey St. Linus
Dean's List Daniel Hill Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Madeline Hill Mt. Greenwood
Honors Jalen Hill Kozminski Community Academy
Honors Dylan Hill St. Lawrence O'Toole
Honors Caitlyn Hisson St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Dennis Hogan Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Kathleen Hogan Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Maxine Hoge Independence Jr. High
Honors Erin Hohl St. Cajetan
Dean's List Grace Hollowell St. Michael
Honors Faith Holubik St. Linus
Honors Nathan Hornik Montessori School of Lemont
Dean's List Sarah Hughes Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List James Hunt Independence Jr. High
Honors Sydney Hurley St. Alexander
Dean's List Catherine Hynes Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Ivette Ibarra St. Benedict
Dean's List William Inzinga St. John Fisher
Honors Ashley Iraci St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Kassidy Ivers St. Linus
Dean's List Emma Jamison Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Dean's List Samantha Janich St. Barnabas
Honors Andrei Nicko Jao St. Damian
Dean's List Madelyn Jaworek Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Honors Avery Jedry St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Martin Jepsen Christ the King
Dean's List Morgan Johnson St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Jalon Jones St. Barnabas
Honors De'Shawn Jordan St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Brendan Jordan Veterans Memorial
Honors James Jurcev St. Alexander
Dean's List Allison Kallianis St. Barnabas
Dean's List McKenna Kallianis St. Barnabas
Dean's List Olivia Kallianis St. Barnabas
Dean's List Bryanna Kapjon OLHMS
Dean's List Cole Kareta OLHMS
Dean's List Thomas Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors James Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Molly Keane OLHMS
Dean's List Margaret Kehoe Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Andreana Kekempanos Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Dean's List Megan Kelly Central Jr. High
Dean's List Seamus Kelly St. Cajetan
Honors Quinn Kelly St. Christina
Honors Shannon Kelly St. Christina
Honors Conor Kelly St. Damian
Honors Liam Kelly St. John Fisher
Honors Moira Kelly St. John Fisher
Dean's List Catherine Kennedy St. Alexander
Honors Caroline Kennedy St. Alexander
Dean's List Ellen Kevin St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Ashley Kikos St. Christina
Dean's List Keegan Kilroe St. Christina
Dean's List Emily King St. Damian
Dean's List Anna Kloehn Palos South
Dean's List Amaya Knoll Prairie Jr. High
Honors Kevin Kochan St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Kyle Kohn St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
Honors Lauren Kokaska St. Linus
Dean's List Kristen Kolp St. Barnabas
Dean's List Rhiannon Komperda Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Steven Komperda Simmons Middle School
Honors Emily Kon Noonan Academy
Honors Grace Kon Noonan Academy
Dean's List Jack Konstant St. Linus
Dean's List Cody Koschetz Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Courteney Kostrubala Palos South
Dean's List Nikos Kotsopulos Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Martha Kowalski St. Patricia
Honors Stephanie Kozlowski St. Patricia
Dean's List Scott Krafft St. Gerald
Dean's List Christopher Kralj St. Damian
Honors Kassandra Kramer St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Ethan Krammer Palos South
Dean's List Jessica Krummick St. Germaine
Dean's List Constance Krupa Koraes
Honors Joseph Ksiezak St. Christopher
Dean's List Karolina Kubasik Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Honors Joseph Kudia St. Linus
Dean's List MaryAnn Kuffell St. John of the Cross
Honors Madison Kuziela Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Maximus Lacey Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jacquelyn LaFollette St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Derek Lane Sutherland
Honors Alyssa Lang Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Madeline Langford Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Steven Larkin St. Christina
Dean's List Samantha Larson St. Patricia
Dean's List Georgia Lattas Koraes
Dean's List Vasiliki (Vanessa) Lattas Koraes
Dean's List Morgan Laundrie St. Michael
Honors Charles Laurencell Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Michael Lawlor St. Michael
Honors Evan Lazarz Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Cormac Lee St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
Honors Gervhona Lemon Turner Drew Language Academy
Dean's List Michelle Lenz Koraes
Dean's List John Lenz Koraes
Dean's List Thomas Leonard Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List David Leonhardt St. Christopher
Dean's List Katelynn Lesmeister St. Rene Goupil
Dean's List Lauren Lewis St. Alexander
Honors Cassandra Lindmark George Washington
Honors Anna Lipinski Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Jorge Llobet St. Germaine
Dean's List Thomas Loch St. Linus
Honors Kailyn Loch St. Linus
Dean's List Wyatt Loethen Mokena Jr. High
Dean's List Jassmyne Lonski Williamsville Junior High School
Honors John Looney St. Barnabas
Dean's List Elizabeth Lopez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Jennifer Lopez St. Bruno
Honors Brian Lopez St. Gall
Honors Alexis Lopez Indian Trail Middle School
Honors Ariana Lopez-Lugo Pope John Paul II
Honors Reese Losieczka St. Cajetan
Honors Easton Lotus Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Samantha Lugo St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Cara Lundy St. Linus
Dean's List Martin Lundy St. Linus
Dean's List John Luzzo St. George
Dean's List James Lynch St. Cajetan
Dean's List Miriam Lynn St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Summer Lynn Kinzie Elementary
Honors Karsyn Lyons St. Linus
Honors Morgan Lyons St. Linus
Honors Gianna Macino Palos South
Dean's List Bradley Mack St. Michael
Honors Aine MacNamara St. Alexander
Dean's List George Madaras, Jr. St. Alexander
Honors Timothy Maher Simmons Middle School
Honors Brendan Mahoney St. Barnabas
Honors Patrick Mahoney St Linus
Dean's List Ravi Majeti Mt. Greenwood
Honors Mattingly Malczewski Dore Elementary
Honors Megan Maloney Independence Jr. High
Honors Akira' Mann St. Barnabas
Dean's List Madison Marciano St. Michael
Dean's List Angelina Marino Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Anthony Markett St. Michael
Dean's List Michael Markett St. Michael
Dean's List Nicholas Marks St. Linus
Honors Benjamin Marks St. Linus
Dean's List Justin Marshall St. Christina
Honors Lauren Marshall St. Barnabas
Dean's List Emily Martin St. Christina
Dean's List Kaitlin Martin St. Christina
Honors Jason Martin St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Melissa Martin St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Andrea Martinez Our Lady of the Snows
Dean's List Emily Marx St. Alexander
Honors Emilia Masnica St. Albert the Great
Honors Owen Mastropaolo St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kathleen Mather Century Jr. High
Dean's List Molly Mather Incarnation
Dean's List Megan Mauch St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Grace Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Gina Mayer St. Cajetan
Dean's List Zach Mayer St. Michael
Dean's List Fionna McBride Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kiley McCabe St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Molly McCabe Cassell Elementary
Honors Mattie McCabe St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Sarah McCauley St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Michael McClorey Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Riley McClorey Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Connor McCormick St. Alexander
Honors Colleen McCue St. Walter
Dean's List Morgan McDonald Central Junior High School
Dean's List Samuel McDonald Central Middle School
Dean's List Sarah McGovern Mt. Greenwood
Honors Morah McGovern Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Caitlin McGrath St. Germaine
Dean's List Michael McGrath St. Michael
Honors Grace McGrath St. Germaine
Honors Ella McGrath St. Michael
Dean's List Maeve McGuire Queen of Martyrs
Honors Michael McHugh Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Kathleen McInerney St. Cajetan
Dean's List Mary McKenna Queen of Martyrs
Honors Anne McKenna St. Alexander
Honors Matthew McKenna Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Nora McKeough Clissold
Honors Rachel McLaughlin St. Walter
Honors Kathleen Mcloughlin Mt. Greenwood Elememtary
Honors Tara McMahon St. Barnabas
Honors John McMahon OLHMS
Honors Thomas McMeel Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Reese McMullen Morgan Park Academy
Dean's List Connor McNamara St. Michael
Dean's List Kyle McNamara St. Michael
Dean's List Daniel Meehan St. Michael
Dean's List Ryan Meehan St. Michael
Honors Jeremy Meister St. Christina
Honors Gisela Melendez Carson Elementary
Dean's List John Menard St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mia Mesmer St. Damian
Dean's List Sara Mesmer St. Damian
Dean's List Kaitlyn Meyer Palos South
Dean's List Nicole Micklin St. Alexander
Dean's List Delanie Mikesell Century Jr. High
Honors Hayden Mikesell Century Jr. High
Dean's List Jane Mikula St. Cajetan
Dean's List Jada Milazzo St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Elaina Miller St. Walter
Honors Christopher Minnick Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Gianna Miritello Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Dean's List Nicole Mischak Palos South
Honors Luke Mocarski Clissold
Dean's List Jack Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood
Honors Grace Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood
Honors Tatiana Molina Annunciata
Honors Emily Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Matthew Monahan St. John Fisher
Dean's List Britney Montanez St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Maxwell Monterastelli Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Julia Mooncotch Christian Hills
Honors Alexandra Mooncotch Conrady Jr. High
Dean's List Emma Moran Mt. Greenwood
Honors Emily Moran St. Cajetan
Honors Victoria Moriarty St. Linus
Dean's List Aidan Morrissey Palos South
Dean's List Jacob Mozdzen Palos South
Dean's List Natalie Mozdzen Palos South
Honors Megan Mullarkey St. Linus
Dean's List Colin Mullen Palos South
Dean's List Alejandro Munoz St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Eduardo Munoz St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Daniel Murczek OLHMS
Dean's List Gabrielle Murphy Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List James Murphy Queen of the Universe
Dean's List Shannon Murphy St. Alexander
Dean's List Catherine Murphy St. Barnabas
Dean's List Fiona Murphy St. Barnabas
Dean's List Colleen Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Lina Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List James Murray Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List John Murray Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Tyler Murray Kenwood Academy
Dean's List Thomas Murrihy St. Alexander
Honors Molly Murrihy St. Alexander
Dean's List Gina Musso St. Alexander
Dean's List Maria Musso St. Alexander
Honors Mya Mustafa Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Joseph Musto St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Peter Naber St. Christina
Honors Ryan Nagel St. Christopher
Honors Maci Naujokas St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Jesse Nava St. Gall
Dean's List Anna Nawara St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Elizabeth Nelson St. Barnabas
Honors Taylor Nesbitt St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Carlos Nevarez Veterans Memorial
Honors Zayanna Nevarez Veterans Memorial
Honors Taylor Newell Infant Jesus of Prague
Honors Jessica Nicasio Incarnation
Dean's List Jacob Nichols St. Christina
Honors Carolyn Nichols St. John Fisher
Honors Sean Nichols OLHMS
Honors Kenneth Nicholson Alex J. Martino Junior High
Honors Brian Noble Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Vincent Noonan Kellogg Elemetary
Dean's List Mia Norris St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kaitlyn O'Brien Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Margaret O'Brien Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Michael O'Brien Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Alexis O'Brien St. Linus
Honors Grace O'Brien St. Alexander
Honors Allyson O'Brien St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Abigail O'Connell St. Francis Xavier
Dean's List John (Jack) O'Connell St. Francis Xavier
Honors Michelle O'Connell St. Christina
Dean's List Colleen O'Connor Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Martin O'Connor St. Michael
Honors Taylor Oden Owen Scholastic
Honors Colleen O'Finn St. Michael
Honors Margaret O'Gorman Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Patrick O'Hara Palos South
Honors Troy Ohlrich Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Molly O'Leary Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Bridget O'Malley St. Cajetan
Honors Patrick O'Malley St. Michael
Dean's List Anne O'Mara Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Nyherowo Omene McKinley Jr. High
Dean's List Mary O'Neill St. John Fisher
Dean's List Amy Orona St. Cajetan
Honors Alyssa Orona St. Cajetan
Dean's List Emma Ortega Daniel Zizumbo
Dean's List Emily Oskielunas OLHMS
Honors Sean O'Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
Honors Eirinn O'Sullivan St. Linus
Dean's List Annagrace Oswald St. Cajetan
Dean's List George Paetow Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Maggie Palider St. Rene Goupil
Dean's List Ashlin Palzkill Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Katherine Pappas St. Linus
Honors Sean Pappas St. Linus
Dean's List Natalie Parillo Our Lady of the Ridge
Dean's List Jason Park Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Milan Patel Century Jr. High
Dean's List Emily Patula St. Michael
Dean's List Molly Patula St. Michael
Dean's List Valerie Pavilonis Mt. Greenwood
Honors Anyssa Pazmino Kinzie Elementary
Dean's List Sarah Peck St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Malia Pellegrini Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Joshua Peralta St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Ivana Peralta St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Sofia Perez Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Alejandrina Perez St. Damian
Dean's List Katie Peterson Independence Jr. High
Honors Abigail Phillips St. Alexander
Dean's List Isabel Piper Palos South
Dean's List Angelica Piskopos St. Patricia
Dean's List Jordan Polit St. Rene Goupil
Dean's List Kenneth Polit Homeschooled
Honors Olivia Polovina Annunciata
Honors Amber Polzin St. Linus
Dean's List Daniel Poncer Incarnation
Dean's List Maeve Poole Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Erin Porter St. Christina
Dean's List Holly Porter St. John of the Cross
Dean's List Alex Porter St. Walter
Honors James Porter St. Christina
Honors Makayla Porter St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
Dean's List Maeve Prendergast Sutherland
Honors Daniel Prendergast Orland Jr. High
Honors Christopher Preston Jr. St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Kylie Priori Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Camryn Quarterman Christ the King
Dean's List Sean Quarterman Christ the King
Dean's List Jerome Quebbeman OLHMS
Honors Kelly Quinn Independence Jr. High
Honors Meghan Quinn St. John Fisher
Honors Francis Quinn IV St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Isabella Rabianski Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Dean's List Emily Radz Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Jacob Rahn St. Germaine
Dean's List Nathan Rahn St. Germaine
Dean's List Sarah Rose Ramirez St. John Fisher
Honors Isabella Ramirez St. Barnabas
Honors Brenda Ramirez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Jason Ramirez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Samantha Ramos St. Albert the Great
Honors Samuel Ramos St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors James Randolph Lansing Christian
Honors Regan Rayl Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Abigail Ready Palos South
Dean's List Julia Reedy Palos South
Honors Leela Regalado Nathan Hale
Dean's List Bridey Regan Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Benjamin Reidy Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Samantha Reidy Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Allyson Reilly St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Grace Reilly St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kathleen Reilly OLHMS
Honors Marissa Reilly Kolmar
Honors Elizabeth Reilly St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Sean Rein St. Michael
Honors Jennice Relf St. Sabina Academy
Dean's List Bridget Reynolds St. Cajetan
Dean's List Caitlin Richter St. Michael
Dean's List Lindsey Richter St. Michael
Dean's List Benjamin Rickey St. Christopher
Dean's List Neil Riggio St. John Fisher
Dean's List Gabrielle Rivera St. Damian
Dean's List Jonathan Rivera St. Damian
Honors Amanda Rizzo Incarnation
Honors Imani Roberts St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Jacob Robinson St. Barnabas
Dean's List Daniela Robles St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Lilly Roche St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kara Rochowicz St. Christina
Dean's List Sophia Rodriguez Annunciata School
Honors Ty Rogers St. Damian
Honors Kaitlin Rohe Incarnation
Dean's List Alexis Rojas OLHMS
Honors Matthew Rolek St. Christina
Dean's List Kevin Rook Keller Middle School
Dean's List Kiley Ross Palos South
Dean's List Molly Ross Palos South
Honors Payton Ross McKinley Jr. High
Dean's List Cassidy Rosynek Palos South
Dean's List Abigale Rosynek Palos South
Dean's List Nicholas Rubino St. Cajetan
Honors Gianna Rubino St. Cajetan
Dean's List Emily Ruby Palos South
Dean's List Sarah Rudek St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Eleanor Ruf Central Middle School
Honors Olivia Ruiz St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Abigail Ruzevich Century Jr. High
Dean's List Caitlin Ryan Central Jr. High
Dean's List Jake Ryan Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Kelly Ryan Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Bridget Tiernan Ryan St. Cajetan
Dean's List Declan Ryan St. Michael
Dean's List Delaney Ryan St. Michael
Honors Jenna Ryan St. Barnabas
Dean's List Kezen Sanchez Prairie Jr. High
Honors Allison Sanchez Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Sara Sandoval St. Bede
Dean's List Gabriela Sandoval St. Gall
Honors Samyra Sandoval Simmons Middle School
Honors Rebecca Sanfratello Dore Elementary
Dean's List Jack Santiago OLHMS
Honors Solimar Santoyo Nathan Hale
Dean's List Daniel Scarnavack Independence Jr. High
Honors Erin Schaller Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Cecelia Schickel St. Cajetan
Dean's List Danielle Schleyer St. Michael
Honors Ashley Schmitz St. Christina
Dean's List Isabella Schreck Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Matthew Schroeder St. Christina
Dean's List Luke Schuler Mokena Jr. High
Honors Triston Schultz Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Courteney Schulz Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Meghan Scott Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Sarah Scott Queen of Martyrs
Honors Connor Scott St. John Fisher
Dean's List Melanie Scurek St. Louis de Montfort
Dean's List Isabelle Sencion Sutherland
Dean's List Ericka Serrato St. Christopher
Dean's List John Shanahan Century Jr. High
Dean's List William Shanahan Century Jr. High
Honors Joseph Shannon Central Middle School
Dean's List Emma Shea St. Michael
Honors Michael Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Grace Sheeran St. Michael
Dean's List Robert Sheerin St. Cajetan
Dean's List Jessica Shermulis St. Christina
Honors Jared Shipman St. Germaine
Dean's List Eliza Shroba Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Kate Shroba Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Omar Shublaq Conrady Jr. High
Honors Grace Shultz St John Fisher
Dean's List Anna Simmons Parker Jr. High
Dean's List Brendan Sise Palos South
Dean's List Patrick Sise Palos South
Honors Michael Skoda St. Gerald
Honors Shane Skol Dore Elementary
Dean's List Robert Skudnig Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Kayla Slawecki OLHMS
Dean's List Khalil Smith UNO Charter Woodlawn
Dean's List Claire Smith Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Madelyn Smith Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kalyssa Smith OLHMS
Honors Noah Smith Sutherland
Honors Leah Smith Mt. Greenwood
Honors Elizabeth Sodetz St. Alexander
Dean's List Megan Solana St. Rene Goupil
Honors Jenna Solcani Keller Regional Gifted Center
Honors Jordan Sorrell McKinley Jr. High
Dean's List Samantha Spain St. Symphorosa
Honors Maxwell Sparrey Central Park School
Dean's List McKenzie Stack St. Christina
Dean's List Zachary Stack Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Daniel Stanecki Central Jr. High
Dean's List Joseph Stanton St. Barnabas
Dean's List Robert Staszewski St Linus
Dean's List Grace Stauber Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Matthew Steinke Palos South
Dean's List Miranda Steponik Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Dean's List Cailin Stevens Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Patrick Stevens Independence Jr. High
Honors Ezekiel Stevens Sutherland
Honors Moriah Stevens Sutherland
Honors Rachel Stevens St. Barnabas
Dean's List Brigid Stewart St. Albert the Great
Honors Natalee Stiegal Conrady Jr. High
Dean's List Claire Stifter St. Linus
Dean's List Edward Stifter St. Linus
Dean's List John Stifter St. Linus
Dean's List Anne Stinites St. Cajetan
Dean's List Grace Stinites St. Cajetan
Dean's List Shannon Stokes Independence Jr. High
Honors Lara Stremplewski St. George
Honors Madison Stremplewski St. John of the Cross
Honors Hannah Stubitsch St. John Fisher
Dean's List Margaret Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Molly Erin Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
Honors Martin Sullivan Queen of Martyrs
Honors Molly Sullivan Queen of Martyrs
Honors Madelyn Sullivan St. Damian
Honors Natalie Sullivan St. John Fisher
Dean's List Abigail Svilar St. Cajetan
Dean's List Kaitlin Sweeney St. Barnabas
Honors Isabella Swistowicz Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Kaitlyn Szymkiewicz St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Kamil Taiwo Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Ian Talty St. Linus
Dean's List Nathan Tamez Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Brandon Taylor Clissold
Honors Morgan Taylor St. Benedict
Dean's List William Tegge St. Christina
Dean's List Haniyyah Thomas Lenart Regional Gifted
Honors Dane Thomas Palos South
Honors Amari Thomas St. Barnabas
Dean's List Madeline Thompson St. John Fisher
Dean's List Nicholas Thompson St. John Fisher
Honors Savannah Thompson Wolcott
Dean's List Olivia Toppel St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Victoria Toppel St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Amanda Tracy St. Michael
Dean's List Anne Tracy St. Michael
Honors Colin Tracy St. Christina
Honors Megan Tracy St. Germaine
Dean's List Andreina Treto St. Genevieve
Honors Dean Tsoumbakopoulos Our Lady of the Ridge
Dean's List Lauren Tucker St. George
Dean's List Carly Turcich St. Michael
Dean's List James Valek St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ricardo Vazquez Palos South
Dean's List Cara Velez St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Jenna Velez St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Megan Verzoni Annunciata
Dean's List Haley Vihnanek OLHMS
Dean's List Nicole Viz SS. Cyril and Methodius
Dean's List Elise Viz SS. Cyril and Methodius
Honors Lauren Vopicka Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Alexis Voss Palos South
Dean's List Jack Vulich St. Linus
Dean's List Ryan Vulich St. Linus
Dean's List Timothy Vulich St Linus
Honors Sara Wabi Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jaclyn Waclawik St. Linus
Honors Megan Wagner St. Alexander
Honors Thomas Wagner St. Alexander
Honors Nicole Wagner St. Christina
Honors Daniel Wajda Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Kelly Walinski Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Makayla Walston St. Richard
Dean's List Brian Ward Palos South
Honors James Ward St. Linus
Honors Alexandria Wasinski Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Marie Weber OLHMS
Dean's List Kaleb Weisenfluh Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Christopher Welsh St. Christina
Honors Alyssa Wesselhoff St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Brianna Wesselhoff St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Tavaris West Academy for Global Citizenship
Dean's List James Westphal Central Jr. High
Dean's List Rachel Whealan Christ the King
Honors Rebecca Whealan Christ the King
Dean's List John White St. Cajetan
Dean's List Alexander Wigsmoen St. Germaine
Dean's List Kathleen Wilkison St. Symphorosa
Honors Ja'Niya Williams Christ the King
Dean's List Antoinette Wingo St. Patricia
Dean's List Daniel Winstead St. Cajetan
Honors Thomas Wollenberg Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Clark Woodard St. Walter
Dean's List Emily Yerkes OLHMS
Dean's List Michael Yerkes OLHMS
Dean's List Brooke Yurisich St. Christina
Dean's List Carolyn Yusa OLHMS
Dean's List Angela Zedak St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Kate Zeller St. Cajetan
Honors Jessica Ziemann St. Christina
Honors Samantha Ziemann St. Christina
Honors Mackenzie Zions St. Cajetan