2016-17 Second Semester Honor Roll

The list of students who earned honors in the second semester of Marist High School’s 2016-2017 academic year has been released. Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 5.0 or better. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 4.5 to 4.9 out of a 5.0.

Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

FIRST NAME LAST NAME Honor Roll Status Grammar School
Samantha Abid Dean's List Hamlin Upper Grade
Ricardo Aguilar Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Megan Alagna Dean's List St. Cajetan
Anna Allen Dean's List St. Christina
Jack Anderson Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Chloe Anderson Dean's List St. Cajetan
Alexis Arreola Dean's List Kerr Middle School
Maria Arreola Dean's List Kerr Middle School
Daniel Austin Dean's List St. Christina
Micah Awodiran Dean's List Century Jr. High
Daniel Babiar Dean's List St. Linus
Evan Bal Dean's List St. Christina
Katarina Balchunas Dean's List Palos South
Jasmine Baldwin Dean's List St. Barnabas
Mikhaiya Barnes Dean's List St. John Lutheran
Jonathan Barrett Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Joseph Barry Dean's List St. John Fisher
Collin Bartolotta Dean's List St. Michael
Skylar Battistella Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Scott Bauer Dean's List St. Damian
Alexandra Benak Dean's List St. Christina
Joseph Bennett Dean's List Palos South
Jack Berglind Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Kevin Bernichio Dean's List OLHMS
Megan Bernichio Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Seth Beverley Dean's List St. Dorothy
Olivia Bieniek Dean's List Palos South
Caitlin Blackburn Dean's List St. John Fisher
Moira Blake Dean's List Our Lady of Peace
Amanda Blasco Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Michael Bober Dean's List St. Christina
Emily Bober Dean's List St. Christina
Anne Bojan Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Nora Boland Dean's List St. Linus
Anna Bonoma Dean's List Sutherland
Caelah Borkovec Dean's List St. Barnabas
Jillian Borza Dean's List St. Alexander
Taylor Bounardj Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Hannah Bounardj Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Kaitlyn Bowe Dean's List Morgan Park Academy
Mairead Boyle Dean's List Palos South
Kathleen Bradford Dean's List St. Cajetan
Jack Brannigan Dean's List Century Jr. High
Shane Brannigan Dean's List Century Jr. High
Matthew Brannigan Dean's List Keller Regional Gifted Center
Tess Brennan Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Daniel Brennan Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Charles Brooker Dean's List OLHMS
Nicholas Brown Dean's List Memorial Jr. High School
Emma Brown Dean's List St. Barnabas
Brianna Brown Dean's List Summit Hill Jr. High
Blaire Browne Dean's List Century Jr. High
Mariellen Burke Dean's List St. Cajetan
Cody Busch Dean's List St. Damian
Alexis Calderon Dean's List St. Rene Goupil
Caroline Callaghan Dean's List Century Jr. High
Anne Callaghan Dean's List Century Jr. High
Abigail Callahan Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Abram Camarena Dean's List St. Damian
Kathleen Canavan Dean's List St. John Fisher
Jesse Canchola Dean's List St. Symphorosa
Mikayla Carey Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Madeline Carmody Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Jack Carmody Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
William Carson Dean's List OLHMS
Nick Cashman Dean's List Orland Jr. High
Maria Castaldo Dean's List Orland Jr. High
Paul Castaldo Dean's List Orland Jr. High
Gary Chong Dean's List Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Alexandra Cipriani Dean's List St. Christina
Asha Clark Dean's List St. Barnabas
Patricia Colby Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Victoria Collins Dean's List Century Jr. High
Grace Collins Dean's List St. Christina
Matthew Conklin Dean's List St. Gerald
Allesa Corcoran Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Mary Cortesi Dean's List St. Jane de Chantal
Michael Cosentino Dean's List St. Linus
Megan Costello Dean's List Prairie Jr. High
Koriana Crot Dean's List Cassell Elementry
Julia Crowley Dean's List St. Alexander
Madeline Curtin Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Christian Czarny Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Timothy Dahill Dean's List St. Christina
Natalie Davidson Dean's List St. Linus
Elizabeth Davidson Dean's List St. Michael
Sarah Davidson Dean's List St. Michael
Bria Davis Dean's List St. Ethelreda
Antoine Davis Dean's List St. Margaret of Scotland
Anthony DeFelippis Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Melissa DeGrado Dean's List St. Christina
Sasha DeLaCruz Dean's List St. Turibius
Pablo Delgado IV Dean's List St. Christina
Rory Dennehy Dean's List St. Cajetan
Catherine Denny Dean's List Palos South
Peter Derdzinski Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Jack Detampel Dean's List St. Michael
Chloe DeVries Dean's List Prairie Jr. High
Ivan Diaz Dean's List St. Gall
Brianna DiCristina Dean's List Palos South
Maria DiCristina Dean's List Palos South
Daisy DiDomizio Dean's List Hamlin Upper Grade Center
Aidan Dillon Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Patrick Dillon Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Domani Dioguardi Aguilar Dean's List Veterans Memorial
MiKaela Dismukes Dean's List Wendell Green School
Christopher Distefano Dean's List St. Linus
Jenny Doan Dean's List St. Linus
Aoife Dolan Dean's List St. Patricia
Ayden Domico Dean's List St. Michael
Matthew Donahue Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Quinn Donnelly Dean's List St. Christina
Delaney Dorsch Dean's List St. Cajetan
Cydnee Dotson Dean's List Oakdale Christian Academy
Sara Dowling Dean's List St. Christina
Shannon Doyle Dean's List Nathan Hale
Ashley Drag Dean's List St. Linus
Jacqueline Drew Dean's List St. John Fisher
Zachary Duh Dean's List St. Christina
Liam Duignan Dean's List St. John Fisher
Alexandra Dumas Dean's List Sutherland
Madeline Dunterman Dean's List Finley Jr. High
Eva Eberhardt Dean's List St. Germaine
Rosemary Enright Dean's List St. Walter
Cassandra Eraci Dean's List Incarnation
Elizabeth Esparza Dean's List Veterans Memorial
Edward Fakhouri Dean's List Incarnation
George Fanelli Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Benjamin Fanelli Dean's List St. Alexander
Mia-Rose Fasciana Dean's List St. Germaine
Miranda Fehsel Dean's List St. Cajetan
Jack Feldner Dean's List Century Jr. High
Anthony Ferenzi Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Karoline Figus Dean's List Conrady Jr. High
Matthew Finn Dean's List St. Michael
Michael Fischer Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Thomas Fitzgerald Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Paola Flores Dean's List Liberty Jr. High
Patrick Flynn Dean's List St. Christina
Morgan Flynn Dean's List St. Michael
Byron Fultz Dean's List Providence Englewood Charter
Brenna Gabriel Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Olivia Gaidas Dean's List Palos South
Isabel Gainer Dean's List St. Cajetan
Emmett Gainer Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Paige Gapski Dean's List OLHMS
Shayna Garla Dean's List Kolmar
Clarissa Garrett Dean's List St. Christina
Brian Garza Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Samantha Gass Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Molly Gausselin Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Sean Geary Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Victoria Georgelos Dean's List St. Linus
Cecelia Gibbons Dean's List Palos South
Ella Gibbons Dean's List Palos South
Nora Gilliam Dean's List St. Walter
Katherine Giltmier Dean's List St. Christina
Sean Giltmier Dean's List St. Christina
John Golden Dean's List OLHMS
Alexis Gonzalez Dean's List Mascoutah Middle School
Chloe Gonzalez Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Taylor Gordon Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Jonathan Gountanis Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Allison Graff Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Cristian Grajeda Dean's List St. Linus
Katherine Grant Dean's List Christ the King
Carl Grebenor Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Angela Grebenor Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
John Grebenor Dean's List St. Christina
Grace Green Dean's List St. Linus
Edward Hall Dean's List St. Barnabas
Katlyn Hansen Dean's List Homer Jr. High
Kaylee Harris Dean's List Century Jr. High
Hannah Hart Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Robert Hawkinson Dean's List Hickory Creek Middle School
Marguerite Healy Dean's List St. Michael
Cassandra Heeter Dean's List Liberty Jr. High
Maria Hennessy Dean's List Palos South
Hannah Heppner Dean's List St. Christina
Adam Hermann Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Elizabeth Hermann Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Denise Hernandez Dean's List St. Mary Star of the Sea
Kayla Herrera Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Claire Hickey Dean's List St. Linus
Madeline Hill Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Kiera Hilliard Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Ruth Hodorowicz Dean's List St. Cajetan
Dennis Hogan Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Kathleen Hogan Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Grace Hollowell Dean's List St. Michael
Ryann Horkavy Dean's List St. John Fisher
Cameron Hornik Dean's List St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
James Hunt Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Catherine Hynes Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Ivette Ibarra Dean's List St. Benedict
Samantha Janich Dean's List St. Barnabas
Andrei Nicko Jao Dean's List St. Damian
Kyle Jennings Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Lidia Johnson Dean's List Queen of the Universe
Ciara Johnson Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Hillary Jones Dean's List Oakdale Christian Academy
Jalon Jones Dean's List St. Barnabas
Colleen Jones Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Francisco Jotautas Dean's List St. Christina
Karina Journet-Brizuela Dean's List St. Nicholas of Tolentine
John Julkowski Dean's List St. Christina
Olivia Kallianis Dean's List St. Barnabas
McKenna Kallianis Dean's List St. Barnabas
Samuel Kamper Dean's List OLHMS
Bryanna Kapjon Dean's List OLHMS
Cole Kareta Dean's List OLHMS
Edward Kawczynski Dean's List Hamlin Upper Grade
Margaret Kehoe Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Dana Kelly Dean's List Arbor Park Middle School
Megan Kelly Dean's List Central Jr. High
Claire Kelly Dean's List St. Barnabas
Quinn Kelly Dean's List St. Christina
Kyle Kelly Dean's List St. Damian
Griffin Kemp Dean's List Sutherland
Mitch Kenny Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Ashley Kikos Dean's List St. Christina
Keegan Kilroe Dean's List St. Christina
Anna Kloehn Dean's List Palos South
Amaya Knoll Dean's List Prairie Jr. High
Kevin Kochan Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Kyle Kohn Dean's List St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
Natalie Kokaska Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Kristina Kolodziej Dean's List St. Walter
Kristen Kolp Dean's List St. Barnabas
Alexis Kolp Dean's List St. Barnabas
Steven Komperda Dean's List Simmons Middle School
Thomas Komperda Dean's List Simmons Middle School
Jack Konstant Dean's List St. Linus
Cody Koschetz Dean's List Finley Jr. High
Courteney Kostrubala Dean's List Palos South
Martha Kowalski Dean's List St. Patricia
Christopher Kralj Dean's List St. Damian
Liam Krammer Dean's List Palos South
Colleen Krasowski Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Robert Krokos Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Victoria Krummick Dean's List St. Bernadette
Jessica Krummick Dean's List St. Germaine
Constance Krupa Dean's List Koraes
John Kruse Dean's List Incarnation
MaryAnn Kuffell Dean's List St. John of the Cross
Shannon Landers Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Madeline Langford Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Victoria Lara Dean's List St. Ann
Steven Larkin Dean's List St. Christina
Samantha Larson Dean's List St. Patricia
Vasiliki (Vanessa) Lattas Dean's List Koraes
Georgia Lattas Dean's List Koraes
Michael Lawlor Dean's List St. Michael
Michelle Lenz Dean's List Koraes
John Lenz Dean's List Koraes
Thomas Leonard Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Maryclare Leonard Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
David Leonhardt Dean's List St. Christopher
Katelynn Lesmeister Dean's List St. Rene Goupil
Lauren Lewis Dean's List St. Alexander
Mackenzie Lim Dean's List St. Damian
Anna Lipinski Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Jake Listowski Dean's List OLHMS
Jorge Llobet Dean's List St. Germaine
Elizabeth Lopez Dean's List St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Samantha Lugo Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Cara Lundy Dean's List St. Linus
Martin Lundy Dean's List St. Linus
John Luzzo Dean's List St. George
James Lynch Dean's List St. Cajetan
Miriam Lynn Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Gianna Macino Dean's List Palos South
Bradley Mack Dean's List St. Michael
Margaret Mahoney Dean's List St. Cajetan
Ravi Majeti Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Michael Mallon Dean's List St. Germaine
Katherine Maloney Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Madison Marciano Dean's List St. Michael
Angelina Marino Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Gabriella (Ellie) Marino Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Anthony Markett Dean's List St. Michael
Michael Markett Dean's List St. Michael
Nicholas Marks Dean's List St. Linus
Kaitlin Martin Dean's List St. Christina
Andrea Martinez Dean's List Our Lady of the Snows
Vivian Martinez Dean's List St. Germaine
Michael Martino Dean's List St. Michael
Emily Marx Dean's List St. Alexander
Owen Mastropaolo Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Kathleen Mather Dean's List Century Jr. High
Grace Maxwell Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Sarah Mayer Dean's List Christ the King
Gina Mayer Dean's List St. Cajetan
Taylor McAlilly Dean's List St. John Fisher
Alexandra McBrearty Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Morgan McDonald Dean's List Central Junior High School
Samuel McDonald Dean's List Central Middle School
Sarah McGovern Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Michael McGrath Dean's List St. Michael
Maeve McGuire Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Adeline McGuire Dean's List Sutherland
Anne McKenna Dean's List St. Alexander
Nora McKeough Dean's List Clissold
Roisin McMahon Dean's List OLHMS
Reese McMullen Dean's List Morgan Park Academy
Connor McNamara Dean's List St. Michael
Kyle McNamara Dean's List St. Michael
Zachary Meeker Dean's List Palos South
John Menard Dean's List St. John Fisher
Noah Mendoza Dean's List Keller Regional Gifted Center
Mia Mesmer Dean's List St. Damian
Sara Mesmer Dean's List St. Damian
Kaitlyn Meyer Dean's List Palos South
Margaret Meyer Dean's List St. Barnabas
Nicole Micklin Dean's List St. Alexander
Delanie Mikesell Dean's List Century Jr. High
Jane Mikula Dean's List St. Cajetan
Jada Milazzo Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Tyler Minogue Dean's List Veterans Memorial
Gianna Miritello Dean's List Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Nicole Mischak Dean's List Palos South
Jack Molenhouse Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Maxwell Monterastelli Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Allison Monterastelli Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Julia Mooncotch Dean's List Christian Hills
Tala Morales Dean's List St. Symphorosa
Emma Moran Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Marina Mosquera Dean's List St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Jacob Mozdzen Dean's List Palos South
Delaney Mulcahy Dean's List Christ the King
Colin Mullen Dean's List Palos South
Alejandro Munoz Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Lina Murphy Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Colleen Murphy Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Xiaoran (Clare) Murphy Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Gabrielle Murphy Dean's List Keller Regional Gifted Center
James Murphy Dean's List Queen of the Universe
Catherine Murphy Dean's List St. Barnabas
Fiona Murphy Dean's List St. Barnabas
Christopher Murphy Dean's List St. Walter
Allison Murphy Dean's List Sutherland
Tyler Murray Dean's List Kenwood Academy
John Murray Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Gina Musso Dean's List St. Alexander
Peter Naber Dean's List St. Christina
Jesse Nava Dean's List St. Gall
Anna Nawara Dean's List St. Albert the Great
Carlos Nevarez Dean's List Veterans Memorial
Jacob Nichols Dean's List St. Christina
Michael O'Brien Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Alexis O'Brien Dean's List St. Linus
Michelle O'Connell Dean's List St. Christina
Abigail O'Connell Dean's List St. Francis Xavier
Liam O'Connell Dean's List St. Michael
Grace O'Hara Dean's List St. John Fisher
Sheila O'Keeffe Dean's List St. Michael
Molly O'Leary Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Erin Olsen Dean's List St. Damian
Bridget O'Malley Dean's List St. Cajetan
David O'Neil Dean's List St. Damian
Jack O'Neill Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Mary O'Neill Dean's List St. John Fisher
Hope Orsi Dean's List St. John Fisher
Emily Oskielunas Dean's List OLHMS
Annagrace Oswald Dean's List St. Cajetan
George Paetow Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Mychaela Paetow Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Maggie Palider Dean's List St. Rene Goupil
Katherine Pappas Dean's List St. Linus
Jason Park Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Emily Patula Dean's List St. Michael
Valerie Pavilonis Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Joshua Peralta Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Ivana Peralta Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Sofia Perez Dean's List Simmons Middle School
Katie Peterson Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Kenneth Polit Dean's List Homeschooled
Jordan Polit Dean's List St. Rene Goupil
Daniel Poncer Dean's List Incarnation
Maeve Poole Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Erin Porter Dean's List St. Christina
James Porter Dean's List St. Christina
Holly Porter Dean's List St. John of the Cross
Alexander Porter Dean's List St. Walter
Ellen Przepiora Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Camryn Quarterman Dean's List Christ the King
Brendan Quinn Dean's List St. Christina
Emily Radz Dean's List Prairie Jr. High
David Rafacz Dean's List Simmons Middle School
Nathan Rahn Dean's List St. Germaine
Jacob Rahn Dean's List St. Germaine
Leyla Razo Dean's List Morgan Park Academy
Abigail Ready Dean's List Palos South
Brenden Rehfeld Dean's List OLHMS
Samantha Reidy Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Jeffrey Reidy Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Shannon Reidy Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Kathleen Reilly Dean's List OLHMS
Allyson Reilly Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Grace Reilly Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Bridget Reynolds Dean's List St. Cajetan
Benjamin Rickey Dean's List St. Christopher
Gabrielle Rivera Dean's List St. Damian
Amanda Rizzo Dean's List Incarnation
Jacob Robinson Dean's List St. Barnabas
Daniela Robles Dean's List St. Nicholas of Tolentine
John Roche Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Kara Rochowicz Dean's List St. Christina
Sophia Rodriguez Dean's List Annunciata School
Grace Rodriguez Dean's List St. Bede the Venerable
Alejandra Rodriguez Dean's List St. Richard
Alexis Rojas Dean's List OLHMS
Molly Ross Dean's List Palos South
Kiley Ross Dean's List Palos South
Cassidy Rosynek Dean's List Palos South
Abigale Rosynek Dean's List Palos South
Emily Ruby Dean's List Palos South
Sarah Rudek Dean's List St. Symphorosa
Eleanor Ruf Dean's List Central Middle School
Iwona Rutkowski Dean's List St. Mary Star of the Sea
Abigail Ruzevich Dean's List Century Jr. High
Julia Ruzevich Dean's List Century Jr. High
Kate Ruzevich Dean's List Century Jr. High
Caitlin Ryan Dean's List Central Jr. High
Bridget Ryan Dean's List Central Jr. High
Kelly Ryan Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Jake Ryan Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Declan Ryan Dean's List St. Michael
Kezen Sanchez Dean's List Prairie Jr. High
Daniel Scarnavack Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Danielle Schleyer Dean's List St. Michael
Nicole Schleyer Dean's List St. Michael
Courteney Schulz Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Meghan Scott Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Melanie Scurek Dean's List St. Louis de Montfort
Isabelle Sencion Dean's List Sutherland
William Shanahan Dean's List Century Jr. High
Emma Shea Dean's List St. Michael
Robert Sheerin Dean's List St. Cajetan
Jessica Shermulis Dean's List St. Christina
Jared Shipman Dean's List St. Germaine
Eliza Shroba Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Kate Shroba Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Celeste Sierzega Dean's List Queen of Martyrs
Anna Simmons Dean's List Parker Jr. High
Brendan Sise Dean's List Palos South
Robert Skudnig Dean's List Most Holy Redeemer
Ava Smesik Dean's List Christ the King
Kalyssa Smith Dean's List OLHMS
Megan Solana Dean's List St. Rene Goupil
Alyssa Sorrentino Dean's List OLHMS
Samantha Spain Dean's List St. Symphorosa
Michael St. Amour Dean's List St. Benedict
Zachary Stack Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Daniel Stanecki Dean's List Central Jr. High
Dana Stanecki Dean's List Central Middle School - EP
Robert Staszewski Dean's List St. Linus
Grace Stauber Dean's List Our Lady of the Ridge
Cailin Stevens Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Patrick Stevens Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Brigid Stewart Dean's List St. Albert the Great
Edward Stifter Dean's List St. Linus
Claire Stillman Dean's List St. Barnabas
Anne Stinites Dean's List St. Cajetan
Grace Stinites Dean's List St. Cajetan
Nathan Stinites Dean's List St. Cajetan
Meagan Stoffle Dean's List St. Michael
Shannon Stokes Dean's List Independence Jr. High
Ricardo Suarez Dean's List St. Symphorosa
Molly Erin Sullivan Dean's List Mt. Greenwood
Abigail Svilar Dean's List St. Cajetan
Kaitlin Sweeney Dean's List St. Barnabas
Kaitlyn Szymkiewicz Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Jillian Tackes Dean's List St. Germaine
Hannah Tapling Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Amari Thomas Dean's List St. Barnabas
Trae Thompson Dean's List Cardinal Bernardin
Madeline Thompson Dean's List St. John Fisher
Sarah Thompson Dean's List St. John Fisher
Olivia Toppel Dean's List St. Catherine of Alexandria
Megan Tracy Dean's List St. Germaine
Amanda Tracy Dean's List St. Michael
Anne Tracy Dean's List St. Michael
Elizabeth Travnik Dean's List OLHMS
Andreina Treto Dean's List St. Genevieve
Lauren Tucker Dean's List St. George
Rebecca Valek Dean's List St. Barnabas
Ricardo Vazquez Dean's List Palos South
Haley Vihnanek Dean's List OLHMS
Nicole Viz Dean's List SS. Cyril & Methodius
Elise Viz Dean's List SS. Cyril & Methodius
Monica Viz Dean's List SS. Cyril & Methodius
Alexis Voss Dean's List Palos South
Timothy Vulich Dean's List St. Linus
Ryan Vulich Dean's List St. Linus
Molly Rose Walkowski Dean's List McClure Jr. High
Sarah Ward Dean's List Palos South
Kaleb Weisenfluh Dean's List Homer Jr. High
Christopher Welsh Dean's List St. Christina
James Westphal Dean's List Central Jr. High
Rachel Whealan Dean's List Christ the King
Gianna Wheeler Dean's List St. Linus
John White Dean's List St. Cajetan
Kathleen Wilkison Dean's List St. Symphorosa
Antoinette Wingo Dean's List St. Patricia
Daniel Winstead Dean's List St. Cajetan
Clark Woodard Dean's List St. Walter
Brice Wyderski Dean's List St. Patricia
Michael Yerkes Dean's List OLHMS
Brooke Yurisich Dean's List St. Christina
Carolyn Yusa Dean's List OLHMS
Angela Zedak Dean's List St. Daniel the Prophet
Jillian Zwierz Dean's List St. Alexander
Tristan Ach Honors South Loop
Trey Affolter Honors St. Christina
Angelo Martin Alag Honors Palos South
Jacob Alberts Honors Christian Hills
Ellie Andersen Honors St. Christina
Sophia Andreotti Honors McClure Jr. High
Dominique Antonelli Honors Cardinal Bernardin
Grace Arvesen Honors Queen of Martyrs
Claire Austin Honors St. Christina
Samantha Ayala Honors St. Bruno
Jessica Balich Honors Palos South
Caroline Baran Honors St. Christina
Allison Barclay Honors Mt. Greenwood
Lucas Barrett Honors Orland Jr. High
Mary Kay Barrins Honors St. Christina
Brendan Barry Honors St. Linus
Claire Barry Honors St. Linus
Celeste Bauer Honors St. Damian
Molly Behnke Honors Butterfield/Highland Middle School (Libertyville)
Samantha Benak Honors St. Christina
Allyson Berlin Honors Mt. Greenwood
Nicholas Blanchard Honors Finley Jr. High
Colin Bohanek Honors OLHMS
Bridget Boland Honors St. Linus
Brian Bonner Honors St. Cajetan
Jacob Bonnett Honors St. Christina
Nolan Borkovec Honors St. Barnabas
Ryan Borum Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Neena Botthof Honors St. Christina
Nicholas Bounardj Honors Mt. Greenwood
John Bounardj Honors Mt. Greenwood
Christian Boyd Honors Ogden International School
Jack Boyd Honors Palos South
Brendan Boyle Honors Mt. Greenwood
Julia Brady Honors St. John Fisher
Hugh Brennan Honors Jerling Jr. High
Emma Brennan Honors St. Alexander
Tyler Brenza Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Jaime Brodinski Honors St. Albert the Great
Brette Browne Honors Century Jr. High
Dominic Bruinius Honors Liberty Jr. High
Martin Buck Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Benjamin Burchett Honors Queen of Martyrs
Natalie Burdelik Honors Independence Jr. High
Peter Burns Honors Palos South
Brian Burton Honors Clissold
Madelyn Buschman Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Bailey Butler Honors Queen of Martyrs
Isabella Calderon Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Terrence Callahan, Jr. Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Adam Camarena Honors St. Damian
John Capparelli Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Kayley Carey Honors OLHMS
Mary Laura Carey Honors St. Barnabas
Caden Carr Honors Independence Jr. High
Axcel Carrasco Honors St. Albert the Great
Victoria Carreon Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Patrick Carroll Honors Century Jr. High
Dennis Carroll Honors Mt. Greenwood
Angel Cepeda Honors OLHMS
Giantte Chambers Honors St. Margaret of Scotland
Brendan Chausse Honors St. Christina
Evelyn Chavez Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Darian Chehreh-Tab Honors St. Germaine
Abigail Chesniak Honors St. Germaine
Derion Chew Honors Christ Our Savior
John Ciszewski Honors Prairie Jr. High
Ashley Claeson Honors Chicago Virtual Charter School
Grace Clark Honors St. Christina
Hannah Cleveland Honors St. Barnabas
Emily Coccaro Honors Palos South
Mackenzie Coleman Honors St. Mary Star of the Sea
Maurice Commander Honors Parker Junior High
Margaret Condon Honors OLHMS
Michelle Condon Honors St. Germaine
Allison Connelly Honors Cassell Elementry
Abigail Conrad Honors St. Michael
Megan Coogan Honors St. Alexander
Brian Cooke Honors St. Michael
Erin Costello Honors St. Damian
Courtney Cozen Honors Incarnation
Sawyer Cranston Honors St. Germaine
Mikayla Crawford Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Amira Crump Honors Sutherland
Omar Cruz Honors Academy for Global Citizenship
Shalyn Culloton Honors St. John Fisher
John Cummings Honors Morgan Park Academy
Fiona Cushing Honors Mt. Greenwood
Julianna Dabrowski Honors St. Michael
Courtney Dahl Honors St. Christina
Elizabeth Dalponte Honors Cassell Elementry
Erin Daly Honors St. Gerald
David Daniels Honors Noonan Academy
Abigail Danner Honors St. Germaine
Ekaterina Davidson Honors St. Michael
Samantha Davidson Honors St. Michael
Rodqual  (Rocky) Davis Honors Christ the King
Matthew Davison Honors Palos South
Elizabeth Delehanty Honors Hamlin Upper Grade
Mia DeMonica Honors Queen of Martyrs
Jennifer Diaz Honors St. Gall
Katie Doah Honors St. Michael
Jacob Donahue Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Nora Donegan Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Cara Donegan Honors St. Michael
Michalene Donnelly Honors St. Germaine
Joseph Donnelly Honors St. Germaine
Jonathon Doretti Honors OLHMS
Stephen Dorsch Honors Prairie Jr. High
Rachael Dorsch Honors Prairie Jr. High
Ryan Doubek Honors Palos South
Sean Doyle Honors Finley Jr. High
Nora Doyle Honors SS. Cyril & Methodius
Kayley Doyle Honors St. Cajetan
Francis Doyle Honors St. Christina
Caroline Doyle Honors St. John of the Cross
Maya Drayton Honors Prairie Jr. High
Jake Duerr Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Ryan Dunphy Honors St. Michael
Joseph Durnell Honors St. Christina
Olivia Eck Honors St. Michael
Michael Egan Honors St. Christina
Hannah Egan Honors Worth Jr. High
Sara Grace Eisha Honors Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
Brigid Englehart Honors Palos South
Thomas Englehart Honors Palos South
Grace Enright Honors St. Alexander
Kwintyn Essex Honors Hamlin Upper Grade
Michelle Ethell Honors St. Christina
Yasmine Evans Honors Sutherland
Conor Evoy Honors Century Jr. High
Timothy Evoy Honors Palos South
Graham Faeh Honors Sutherland
Makenna Farrelly Honors St. John Fisher
Brian Ferguson Honors Cardinal Bernardin
Magdalena Fernandez Honors St. Bruno
Juliana Filippo Honors OLHMS
Catherine Finn Honors Sutherland
Emma Fisher Honors St. Alexander
Ethan Fit Honors St. George
William Fitzgerald Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Anna Fitzpatrick Honors Christ the King
Anna Fitzpatrick Honors Hamlin Upper Grade
Mikayla Flanagan Honors Worth Jr. High
Timothy Flynn Honors Clissold
Karen Folan Honors Our Lady of the Ridge
Madison Franks Honors Bryne Elementary
Anna Frieling Honors Independence Jr. High
Michael Fuscaldo Honors Prairie View Middle School
Alexis Gaichas Honors Mt. Greenwood
Sergio Gaona Honors St. Bruno
Ronald Gapski Jr. Honors OLHMS
Yiselle Garcia Honors Durkin Park
Desiree Garcia Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Moises Garza Honors Queen of the Universe
Megan Gausselin Honors Independence Jr. High
Grace Gbur Honors Wolcott School
Kathryn Gibbons Honors Christ the King
Alexander Giblin Honors Jerling Jr. High
Mia Gillespie Honors St. Linus
Hailey Gillespie Honors St. Linus
Emily Gillespie Honors St. Linus
Aidan Gleeson Honors St. Christina
Madeline Glennon Honors Independence Jr. High
Grace Glynn Honors St. John Fisher
Ryan Glynn Honors St. John Fisher
Jocelyn Gomora Honors UNO Charter
Andrew Gondela Honors St. Linus
Kaylah Goodloe Honors University of Chicago Charter - Woodlawn Campus
Nicole Gorsky Honors Palos South
Caroline Grant Honors Christ the King
Lauryn Gray Honors Morgan Park Academy
Ryan Griffin Honors Lenart Regional Gifted School
Miles Griffin Honors St. Barnabas
Alexis Guajardo Honors St. Michael
Margaret Guidici Honors Jerling Jr. High
Jack Guinn Honors Palos South
Amanda Gurskis Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Madeline Hackett Honors Hickory Creek Middle School
George Harr Honors Palos South
Delonte Harrell Honors Huth Middle School
Mia Hayes Honors St. John Fisher
Kelli Hecht Honors St. Alexander
Natalie Heilmann Honors St. Linus
Lauren Herhold Honors St. Christina
Rebecca Herrera Honors Mt. Greenwood
Julia Hetzel Honors St. Damian
Dylan Hill Honors St. Lawrence O'Toole
Jason Hodges Honors Huth Middle School
Maxine Hoge Honors Independence Jr. High
Leah Hood Honors Southwest Chicago Christian
Kivonte Houston Honors Hamlin Upper Grade
Kaylee Hughes Honors Dore Elementary
Baillie Humphrey Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Sydney Hurley Honors St. Alexander
Ashley Iraci Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Kassidy Ivers Honors St. Linus
Avery Jedry Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Meghan Jeffers Honors St. Barnabas
Martin Jepsen Honors Christ the King
Manuel Jimenez Honors St. Richard
Morgan Johnson Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Matthew Jones Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
De'Shawn Jordan Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Jeremiah Joyce Honors St. Barnabas
Diana Juchas Honors St. Patricia
Paige Katalinic Honors Plaid Academy
Molly Keane Honors OLHMS
Henry Keller Honors OLHMS
John Kelly Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Shannon Kelly Honors St. Christina
Erin Kelly Honors St. Christina
Conor Kelly Honors St. Damian
Moira Kelly Honors St. John Fisher
Liam Kelly Honors St. John Fisher
Delaney Keneipp Honors St. Christina
Bridget Kennedy Honors St. Christina
Rhiannon Komperda Honors Simmons Middle School
Emily Kon Honors Noonan Academy
Grace Kon Honors Noonan Academy
Scott Krafft Honors St. Gerald
Kassandra Kramer Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Ethan Krammer Honors Palos South
Megan Krasowski Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Jeanette Kuban Honors Palos South
John Kubin Honors Central Middle School
Michael LaMantia Honors Mt. Greenwood
Laura Lambur Honors Sutherland
Caily Landers Honors Independence Jr. High
Alyssa Lang Honors Independence Jr. High
Charles Laurencell Honors Queen of Martyrs
William Law Honors St. Alexander
Evan Lazarz Honors Our Lady of the Ridge
Gervhona Lemon Honors Turner Drew Language Academy
Brendan Levins Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Bryson Lewis Honors St. Barnabas
Lauren Lindgren Honors St. John Fisher
Cassandra Lindmark Honors George Washington
Justin Lizcano Honors St. Barnabas
Thomas Loch Honors St. Linus
Mia Lopez Honors St. Symphorosa
Meagan Loranger Honors Hille Middle School
Reese Losieczka Honors St. Cajetan
Summer Lynn Honors Kinzie Elementary
Karsyn Lyons Honors St. Linus
Stephanie Lysy Honors St. Alexander
Katya Macias Honors Independence Jr. High
Aine MacNamara Honors St. Alexander
George Madaras, Jr. Honors St. Alexander
Timothy Maher Honors Simmons Middle School
Patrick Mahoney Honors St. Linus
Brendan Mahoney Honors St. Barnabas
Jonathan Malfas Honors Century Jr. High
Lucy Manning Honors Morgan Park Academy
Mayu Mariscal-Camarena Honors Incarnation
Justin Marshall Honors St. Christina
Jason Martin Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Zach Mayer Honors St. Michael
Fionna McBride Honors Mt. Greenwood
Mattie McCabe Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Grace McGrath Honors St. Germaine
Luke McGuire Honors Keller Regional Gifted Center
Michael McHugh Honors Queen of Martyrs
Matthew McKenna Honors Independence Jr. High
Mary McKenna Honors Queen of Martyrs
Abigail McLaughlin Honors St. Germaine
Kathleen Mcloughlin Honors Mt. Greenwood
John McMahon Honors OLHMS
Tara McMahon Honors St. Barnabas
Kelly McManus Honors St. Christina
Dylan McMurray Honors St. Walter
Carlin McNulty Honors St. Germaine
Colin Meehan Honors St. Alexander
Ryan Meehan Honors St. Michael
Daniel Meehan Honors St. Michael
Jeremy Meister Honors St. Christina
Gisela Melendez Honors Carson Elementary
Vicente Mendez Honors Kellogg Elemetary
Frank Micetich Honors St. Christina
Antonio Milazzo Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Hannah Miller Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Emily Minnick Honors Queen of Martyrs
Mackenzie Mishka Honors St. Michael
Luke Mocarski Honors Clissold
Natalie Modelski Honors Palos South
Emily Moloney Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Emily Moran Honors St. Cajetan
Amy Morgan Honors St. Patricia
Victoria Moriarty Honors St. Linus
Megan Mullarkey Honors St. Linus
David Munoz Jr. Honors St. Symphorosa
Daniel Murczek Honors OLHMS
Madelyn Murphy Honors St. Linus
Emily Murphy Honors St. Paul Lutheran
Molly Murrihy Honors St. Alexander
Joseph Musto Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Renee Nealis Honors St. Cajetan
Zayanna Nevarez Honors Veterans Memorial
Taylor Newell Honors Infant Jesus of Prague
Jessica Nicasio Honors Incarnation
Abigail Noble Honors Cardinal Bernardin
Vincent Noonan Honors Kellogg Elemetary
Allyson O'Brien Honors St. Bede the Venerable
Brian O'Connor Honors Queen of Martyrs
Colleen O'Finn Honors St. Michael
Margaret O'Gorman Honors Cardinal Bernardin
Patrick O'Hara Honors Palos South
Adesewa Ojengbede Honors Pairie Hill Jr. High
Patrick O'Malley Honors St. Michael
Anne O'Mara Honors Independence Jr. High
Christopher Omiecinski Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Amy Orona Honors St. Cajetan
Alyssa Orona Honors St. Cajetan
Madelynn Ouimette Honors St. Symphorosa
Samantha Paholke Honors St. Christina
Milan Patel Honors Century Jr. High
Morgan Payne Honors Univ of Chicago Carter G. Woodson
Sarah Peck Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Anna Pellegrini Honors Hamlin Upper Grade
Abigail Phillips Honors St. Alexander
Clare Pitlik Honors St. Christina
Olivia Polovina Honors Annunciata School
Amber Polzin Honors St. Linus
Nora Poole Honors Mt. Greenwood
Sean Quarterman Honors Christ the King
Jerome Quebbeman Honors OLHMS
Kelly Quinn Honors Independence Jr. High
Francis Quinn IV Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Isabella Rabianski Honors Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Bridget Radz Honors Prairie Jr. High
Isabella Ramirez Honors St. Barnabas
Brianna Ramos Honors Bridgeport Catholic
James Randolph Honors Lansing Christian
Ryan Rappold Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Jarrell Rattler Honors Oakdale Christian Academy
Regan Rayl Honors Queen of Martyrs
David Regan Honors St. Patricia
Brenna Reilly Honors Central Jr. High
Marissa Reilly Honors Kolmar
Elizabeth Reilly Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Jennifer Reilly Honors St. Germaine
Maeve Reilly Honors St. John Fisher
Sean Rein Honors St. Michael
Jennice Relf Honors St. Sabina Academy
Emily Reynolds Honors St. Cajetan
Caitlin Richter Honors St. Michael
Mary Robertson Honors St. Michael
Chase Robinson Honors Colin Powell Middle
Patrick Roche Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Ty Rogers Honors St. Damian
Alexis Rogers Honors St. Damian
Kevin Rook Honors Keller Regional Gifted Center
Serenity Rosa Honors St. Barnabas
Nicholas Rubino Honors St. Cajetan
Jenna Ryan Honors St. Barnabas
Lily Ryan Honors St. Barnabas
Bridget Tiernan Ryan Honors St. Cajetan
Luke Ryan Honors St. Linus
Alexis Safstrom Honors Simmons Middle School
Allison Sanchez Honors Mt. Greenwood
Gabriela Sandoval Honors St. Gall
Jack Santiago Honors OLHMS
Solimar Santoyo Honors Nathan Hale
Sarah Sartori Honors St. Linus
Isabelle Scarnavack Honors Bibich & Kahler Jr. High
Ericka Serrato Honors St. Christopher
David Shaw Honors Incarnation
Michael Sheehan Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Grace Sheeran Honors St. Michael
Omar Shublaq Honors Conrady Jr. High
Grace Shultz Honors St. John Fisher
Patrick Sise Honors Palos South
William Skalitzky Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Kayla Slawecki Honors OLHMS
Leah Smith Honors Mt. Greenwood
Claire Smith Honors Queen of Martyrs
Nicole Snarskis Honors Hale
Elizabeth Sodetz Honors St. Alexander
Jenna Solcani Honors Keller Regional Gifted Center
Abigail Soukup Honors St. Alexander
Ashley Spears Honors St. Michael
Elizabeth Springer Honors Independence Jr. High
Nicholas Stack Honors Central Jr. High
Joseph Stanton Honors St. Barnabas
Matthew Steinke Honors Palos South
Rachel Stevens Honors St. Barnabas
Ezekiel Stevens Honors Sutherland
Nathan Stiegal Honors Conrady Jr. High
Natalee Stiegal Honors Conrady Jr. High
Claire Stifter Honors St. Linus
Lara Stremplewski Honors St. George
Molly Sullivan Honors Queen of Martyrs
Kamil Taiwo Honors Independence Jr. High
Morgan Taylor Honors St. Benedict
William Tegge Honors St. Christina
Dane Thomas Honors Palos South
Savannah Thompson Honors Wolcott
Bridget Tolan Honors St. Alexander
Victoria Toppel Honors St. Catherine of Alexandria
Amy Tracy Honors St. Michael
Carly Turcich Honors St. Michael
Megan Verzoni Honors Annunciata School
Megan Wagner Honors St. Alexander
Matthew Wagner Honors St. Alexander
Daniel Wajda Honors Hamlin Upper Grade
Brian Ward Honors Palos South
Alexandria Wasinski Honors Mt. Greenwood
Marie Weber Honors OLHMS
Alyssa Wesselhoff Honors St. Daniel the Prophet
Tavaris West Honors Academy for Global Citizenship
Alexander Wigsmoen Honors St. Germaine
Gretchen Wilkison Honors St. Symphorosa
Valerie Wiseman Honors St. Damian
Ryan Wollenberg Honors Most Holy Redeemer
Gavin Wollenberg Honors St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
James Yaeger Honors St. Damian
Emily Yerkes Honors OLHMS
Samantha Ziemann Honors St. Christina
Mackenzie Zions Honors St. Cajetan