College Athletes

We are excited to cheer on our talented RedHawks who continue their academic and athletic careers at the college level! Listed here are college athletes from the last four graduating classes at Marist. Have someone to add? Let us know.

Block_M_White_with_RedHawk

Class of 2017

Derrick Ashford, University of Dubuque—Wrestling 
Claire Austin, Davenport University—Basketball
Micah Awodiran, Yale University—Football
Anne Bojan, Spring Hill College—Cheerleading
Justin Brown, University of Tennessee—Basketball
Michelle Condon, University of Illinois at Chicago—Dance
Matt Donahue, Roosevelt University—Baseball 
Cara Donegan, St. Norbert College—Soccer
Maddie Dunterman, Lehigh University—Volleyball 
Madison Franks, Loras College—Softball 
Desiree Garcia, St. Xavier University—Cross Country/Track
Bobby Hawkinson, New York University—Basketball 
Leah Hood, Loras College—Lacrosse 
Ryann Horkavy, Spring Hill College—Volleyball 
Elijah Hynes, Concordia University-Chicago—Baseball 
Megan Krasowski, University of Illinois at Springfield—Volleyball 
Matt Jones, St. Ambrose University—Lacrosse 
Liam Krammer, Illinois Wesleyan University—Football 
Billy Kuduk, Kansas State University—Football
Caily Landers, St. Mary’s University-Winona—Basketball
Maryclare Leonard, University of Notre Dame—Cross Country/Track 
Carlin McNulty, Loras College—Cross Country/Track 
Colin Meyer, Aurora University—Volleyball 
Tom O'Mara, Western Michigan University—Football
Tala Morales, Elmhurst College—Lacrosse
Lennell Navarre, Minnesota State University—Track
Chris Omiecinski, Loras College—Volleyball 
David O’Neil, Illinois Wesleyan University—Lacrosse 
Colin Pfotenhauer, Taylor University—Baseball
Joe Prkut, Ferris State University—Hockey 
David Regan, University of Wisconsin-Platteville—Soccer
Andrew Reif, Ferris State University—Hockey 
Maggie Robertson, St. Mary’s University of Minnesota—Basketball 
Alexis Rogers, University of Tennessee at Martin—Softball
Julia Ruzevich, Quincy University—Basketball 
Kate Ruzevich, Quincy University—Basketball
Joe Stack, Carthage College—Baseball
Nate Stiegal, Lewis University—Baseball
David Tischina, St. Francis University—Football
Hannah Tapling, Texas A&M University—Equestrian 
Rob Topps, University of Kansas—Football
Matt Wagner, Illinois Wesleyan University—Cross Country/Track 

 

 

Class of 2016

Lizzie Annerino, Boston University—Softball  
Haley Belcik, La Salle University—Volleyball 
Dajae Black, Lewis University—Basketball
Edward Bober, Milikin University—Baseball 
Patrick Bradford, Dominican University—Volleyball 
Michael Burcl, St. Xavier University—Volleyball 
John Carmody, North Central College—Baseball  
Ben Chaffee, Triton Junior College—Baseball 
Louis DePasquale, University of Dayton—Football
Dennis Dickman, St. Norbert College—Football
James Dunican, Loras College—Football
Paige Egan, St. Francis University—Softball 
Tehya Fortune, University of Illinois at Springfield—Basketball
Cecelia Galvan, Illinois Wesleyan University—Cross Country
Seamus Glascott, Indiana State University—Football
Brandon Hanik, Carthage College—Baseball
Fiona Haran, Robert Morris University—Softball
Andre Hardin, Marian University—Basketball 
Chamar Hawkins, McLennan Community College—Basketball
Brent Holder, Princeton University—Football
Ray Holmes, Northern Illinois University—Management
Quinn Jagodzinski, Lake Forest College—Softball
Liam Keffer, Illinois Wesleyan University—Football
Alexis Jones, Augustana University—Basketball 
Aaron Kummer, St. Xavier University—Volleyball 
Kevin Lerma, Rochester Community College—Basketball
Darshon McCullough, Eastern Illinois University—Football
Madeline McHugh, North Central College—Basketball/Lacrosse 
Amanda McIlhany, University of Wisconsin at Oshkosh—Softball 
Nick Messineo, Carthage College—Soccer
Gabby Moran, Clarke University—Basketball/Lacrosse 
Maggie Murphy, Maryville University—Volleyball 
Madison Naujokas, James Madison University—Softball
Kyle O’Farrell, Maryville University—Track/Cross Country 
Emily Reilly, Loras College—Softball
Bryan Richardson, Hope College—Football 
Allyssa Rizzo, Montana State University—Volleyball
Katelyn Rosner, University of Illinois at Springfield—Basketball
Zach Sefcik, North Central College—Baseball  
Brendan Skalitzky, The Ohio State University—Football
Maura Smith, Grand Valley State University—Volleyball
Ashley Smialek, Westminster College—Soccer
David Snooks, Carthage College—Soccer
Jack Snyder, Triton Junior College—Baseball  
Anne Marie Stifter, University of Chicago—Volleyball
Emily Sullivan, Spring Hill College—Volleyball
Kamisha Wallace, St. Ambrose University—Bowling
Taylor Weaver, Northwoods University—Football

Class of 2015

Jawill Aldridge, Illinois State University—Football   
Alyssa Anderson, Tiffin University—Lacrosse 
Kelly Barker, Benedictine University—Golf 
Alex Benoit, U.S. Naval Academy—Wrestling 
Bridget Bilek, Lake Forest College—Basketball 
Danielle Boricich, Elmhurst College—Basketball
Mike Conrad, St. Joseph’s College—Cross Country
Nicole Dellorto, Utica College—Hockey
Jack Dombrowski, St. Mary's University, Minn.—Hockey
Jeremiah Ferguson, Youngstown State University—Basketball
Jake Ford, South Dakota State—Football 
Hayley Franks, Lindenwood University—Softball
Nick Gasbarro, University of Illinois at Champaign—Wrestling
Eric Hansen, Indiana University—Baseball
Katie Houbolt, Ave Maria University—Basketball
Ryan Kairis, Augustana College—Baseball
Noah Kemp, Holy Cross College—Soccer 
David Kasper, Eastern Michigan University—Wrestling 
Amanda Litviak, Ball State University—Volleyball
Sarah Lowery, St. Anselm College—Volleyball
Nick Lukanich, Belmont Abbey College—Wrestling
Pat O'Connor, St. Norbert College—Football
Carter Olson, Loras College—Soccer 
Jake Poole, Augustana College—Wrestling
Colleen Reilly, Wofford College—Volleyball
Maggie Stimac, University of Minnesota at Duluth—Softball 
Lindsey Surin, St. Xavier University—Dance
Justin Weaver, Indiana State University—Track & Field
Brooke Wilson, Loyola University Chicago—Softball 
Lizzie Zaleski, Valparaiso University—Volleyball

Class of 2014

Peter Andreotti, Purdue University—Wrestling 
Kristen Brennan, Denison University—Volleyball 
Kelly Carollo, Northern Illinois University—Track & Field
Kaila Case, University of Louisville—Cheerleading
Richie Castro, Lewis University—Track & Field
Eddie Cunningham, University of Iowa—Soccer  
Sarah DeCosmo, Miami University—Dance Team 
Jack Donegan, John Carroll University—Football  
Mark Duda, Milikin University—Wrestling  
Charlie Earner, University of Dubuque—Soccer 
Halle Engel, Blackburn College—Basketball  
Connor Falls, St. Ambrose University—Lacrosse  
Claire Finn, Lake Forest College—Basketball  
Tim Finucane, Lake Forest College—Football  
Justin Hardt, St. Ambrose University—Lacrosse  
Fiona Hehir, St. Norbert College—Soccer  
Robert Hovey, Loras College—Baseball  
Ashley Kay, Carson‐Newman University—Golf 
Bridget Krasowski, St. Joseph’s College—Volleyball 
Mario Leveille, Purdue University—Wrestling  
Molly Mayo, Wofford College—Volleyball  
Brendan McHugh, University of Dubuque—Soccer  
Matt McKenzie, St. Xavier University—Baseball  
Adam Miller, Concordia University @ St. Paul—Football  
Ryan Mishka, John Carroll University—Football  
Jacob Moran, Benedictine University—Volleyball  
Morgan Murphy, Spring Hill College—Volleyball  
David Nelson, Lake Forest College—Football  
Victor Ogbebor, Elmhurst College—Football  
Marcus Pitts, Robert Morris University—Football  
Sean Prendergast, St. Ambrose University—Lacrosse 
Virgil Robertson, Elmhurst College—Football  
Mitch Schleyer, University of Dayton—Football  
Jack Stanton, Indiana University—Lacrosse
Moira Stephens, St. Ambrose University—Track & Field
Julie Trellicoso, St. Ambrose University—Softball  
Ryan Tucker, University of Illinois @ Champaign—Football  
Nelson Velez, St. Ambrose University—Lacrosse
Emily Vlahos, St. Mary's University, Minn.—Golf  
Marco Weidman, Augustana College—Football  
Nic Weishar, University of Notre Dame—Football  
Izabella Wilkinson, Lakeland College—Softball  
Brooke Wyderski, University of Wisconsin, Madison—Softball  
Julie Yaeger, St. Louis University—Cross Country & Track 
Carolyn Yerkes, Moraine Valley CC—Volleyball

Class of 2013

Jack Barry, University of Dayton—Football 
Ethan Benoit, Augustana College—Wrestling 
Leah Bolton, Bowling Green State University—Basketball
David Berglind, Benedictine University—Football 
Cody Bohanek, University of Illinois @ Chicago—Baseball 
Rual Boles, Concordia University @ St. Paul—Football 
Lindsay Bullington, Illinois Wesleyan University—Volleyball 
Katherine Caulfield, Illinois Wesleyan University—Softball 
Michael Collevy, Saint Xavier University—Soccer 
Eric Cunningham, Loras College—Soccer 
Luke Daniels, Triton Junior College—Baseball             
Jack Gainer, Quincy University—Baseball 
Rob Hall, University of Chicago—Football 
Kyle Hauser, University of Illinois @ Chicago—Cross Country 
Josh Hickey, St. Xavier University—Football 
Lauren Holt, Robert Morris University—Softball 
Taylor Holder, Valdosta State University—Volleyball 
TreJon House, Milwaukee School of Engineering—Wrestling 
Jamie Karlic, University of Wisconsin @ Oshkosh—Soccer 
Kaitlin Kenny, Saint Ambrose University—Softball 
James Kruse, Millikin University—Soccer 
Brian Lang, Valparaiso University—Football
Brendan Lawler, Lake Forest College—Football 
Daniel Loizzo, Northwestern University—Hockey
Kelly Marcinek, Kennesaw State University—Volleyball 
Moira McDermott, Saint Louis University—Cross Country/Track 
Steve McGugan, University of Chicago—Football 
Leonard McIntosh, Lindenwood University—Basketball 
Adam Menendez, Illinois Wesleyan University—Lacrosse
Shannon Murphy, Indiana State University—Volleyball 
Erica Nagel, Loyola University—Softball 
Margaret O’Loughlin, Marquette University—Cross Country/Track 
Elyse Panick, Marshall University—Volleyball 
Josh Pfotenhauer, Taylor University—Baseball 
Bryan Polak, Saint Xavier University—Baseball 
Matt Poncer, Millikin University—Soccer 
Mary Powell, Dominican University—Soccer 
Haley Richy, Saint Ambrose University—Softball 
Craig Rosner, Saint Xavier University—Volleyball 
JeTaun Rouse, Marquette University—Basketball 
Mallory Salis, Ohio University—Volleyball 
Emily Salzman, Carthage College‐‐Swimming 
Matt Sears, Augustana College—Wrestling 
Royce Simpson, St. Louis University—Basketball  
Shannon Smith, Bowling Green State University—Football 
Kaitlyn VanBuskirk, St Norbert College—Cross Country/Track 
Lexus Williams, Valparaiso University—Basketball 
Danny Wojnowski, Purdue University—Rugby
John Yerkes, Moraine Valley Community College—Golf

 

Class of 2012

Ashley Alfirevic, Colorado StateUniversity—Hockey
Nicole Babrowski,University ofNorthDakota—Softball
Michael Barrett, College of the Holy Cross—Hockey 
Kristen Barrett, Illinois Institute of Technology—Soccer 
Matt Bisbee, University of Wisconsin @ Whitewater—Tennis 
Randyll Butler, Colgate University—Basketball 
James Carroll, South Suburban College—Baseball 
Ryan Carroll, Saint Xavier University—Football 
Ashley Carter, Tuskegee University—Track & Field 
Roger Ciszewski, St. Xavier University—Soccer 
Rocco Dazzo, Illinois State University—Hockey 
Asianna Fuqua‐Bey, University of Memphis—Basketball 
Joe Gainer, University of Illinois @Champaign—Soccer 
James Gallery, Loras College  Golf 
Madeline Gannon, Augustana College—Cross Country/Track & Field 
Virginia Garetto‐Balmer, Indiana University @ Bloomington—Lacrosse 
Jack Goldsmith, St. Ambrose University—Volleyball 
Margaret Gorman, St. Ambrose University—Softball 
David Gust, Ohio State University—Hockey 
Cody Haberkorn, Marquette University—Track & Cross Country 
Michael Hearne, University of Notre Dame—Baseball 
Patrick Hehir, Saint Norbert College—Soccer 
Sean Henrici, Indiana University @ Bloomington—Hockey 
Ashley Holder, University of Akron—Volleyball 
Edward Kennedy, Dominican University—Tennis 
Patrick Kenny, Illinois State University—Hockey 
Dana Loncar, Elmhurst College—Volleyball 
Carly Mannix, Lewis University—Cheerleading 
Allison McGugan, Carnegie Mellon University—Soccer 
Cameron Meyer, Coe College  Track & Field 
Ryan Meyer, Eastern Illinois University—Football 
Anthony Natalino, St. Ambrose University—Volleyball 
Luke Oosterbaan, Knox College—Football 
Ailish Rispin, Loras College—Soccer 
Angela Roma, St. Ambrose University—Soccer 
Dakota VanBrocklin, Loras College—Wrestling 
Lauren Zielinski, Northern Illinois University—Volleyball 

Class of 2011

Rikki Alcaraz, University of Northern Iowa—Softball 
Michael Annerino, Grinnell College—Baseball 
Jeremy Ballard, St. Norbert College—Hockey 
Lauren Bernier, Illinois College—Soccer 
Joseph Bischoff, Dominican University—Baseball 
James Blisk, St. Norbert College—Soccer 
Brad Bullington, Illinois Wesleyan University—Football 
John Caraher, University of Iowa—Football 
Kyle Coleman, Illinois College—Soccer 
Brandon Collins, Augustana College—Track & Field 
Garrett Dempsey, University of California @ San Diego—Volleyball 
Leo Dignan, St.Norbert College—Hockey
Ben Falloon,HarvardUniversity—Football
Bryan Feltman, Lake Forest College—Football 
Michael Fitzgerald, Saint Ambrose University—Football 
Daniel Flavin, Hope College—Lacrosse
Geoffrey Godwin, Millikin University—Basketball 
Jayson Gorski, University of Chicago—Baseball 
Megan Gustafson, St. Mary’s College—Softball 
Alexander Haizel, University of St. Francis—Tennis 
Michael Healy, Saint Ambrose University—Football 
Brittany Holst, University of Iowa—Track & Field 
Danielle Inzinga, Saint Xavier University—Soccer 
Joseph Jakaitis, Saint Ambrose University—Football 
Megan James, Saint Xavier University—Softball 
Katelyn Konow, St. Joseph’s College—Softball 
Matt Krakowski, Lewis University—Soccer 
Katie Krasowski, Eastern Michigan University—Volleyball 
Matthew Leveille, University of Dubuque—Wrestling 
Dana Martin, St. Xavier University—Cross Country/Track 
Sean McMahon, DePaul University—Hockey 
James Mead, Lewis University—Volleyball 
McKinley Moore, Illinois State University—Football 
Kevin Murphy, Clarke University—Volleyball 
Molly Murphy, Western Illinois University—Volleyball 
Patrick Nelson, Prairie State College—Baseball 
Caroline Niedospial, Northwestern University—Volleyball 
Dominic Olivieri, University of Illinois @ Urbana—Wrestling 
Sean O’Loughlin, St. Norbert College—Hockey 
Dillon Olson, Loras College—Soccer 
Sean Raddatz, Elmhurst College—Wrestling 
Colin Ryan, Saint Ambrose University—Football 
Francesca Rys, Lewis University—Softball 
Nicole Selvaggio, Moraine Valley Community College—Tennis 
Alyssa Sierzega, University of Illinois @ Springfield—Softball 
Paul Simmons (dec.), Spring Hill College—Basketball 
Michael Skalitzky, Columbia University—Football 
Jessica Socha, Carthage College—Soccer 
Teagan Walsh, Western Illinois University—Softball  

 

Calendar See Calendar