2018-19 First Semester Honor Roll

The list of students who earned honors in the first semester of Marist High School’s 2017-2018 academic year has been released. Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 5.0 or better. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 4.5 to 4.9 out of a 5.0.

Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

Class Year Honor Roll Status FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grammar School
2021 Honors  Mariam Abusharif Palos South
2019 Honors  Jhadia Adams Ashburn Elementary
2021 Dean's List Sydney Affolter St. Christina
2019 Honors  Trey Affolter St. Christina
2019 Honors  Ricardo Aguilar St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Honors  Angelo Alag Palos South
2022 Dean's List Joseph Alfano St. Christopher
2020 Dean's List Anna Allen St. Christina
2022 Dean's List Grace Allocco St. Michael
2022 Honors  Collin Amsden Jack Hille Middle School
2019 Honors  Dominique Antonelli Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Honors  Antonio Antonelli Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Honors  Domenic Anzalone St. Barnabas
2022 Honors  Kristen Araujo Annunciata
2022 Honors  Abigail Archambeau St. Barnabas
2022 Dean's List Olivia Arp Worth Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Alexis Arreola Kerr Middle School
2022 Honors  Chloe Arteaga St. John the Baptist
2021 Dean's List Brooke Arundel Simmons Middle School
2019 Dean's List Grace Arvesen Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Daniel Austin St. Christina
2021 Dean's List Julissa Avalos St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Dean's List Catherine Ayala St. Bruno
2021 Dean's List Morgan Bagus OLHMS
2021 Honors  Kaylen Baker Christ Our Savior
2022 Honors  Nicholas Baker St. Linus
2020 Dean's List Katarina Balchunas Palos South
2019 Honors  Jessica Balich Palos South
2020 Dean's List Abigail Barker St. Damian
2020 Dean's List Mikhaiya Barnes St. John Lutheran
2021 Dean's List Colleen Barry Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  Quinn Barry St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Brendan Barry St. Linus
2022 Honors  Rocco Bartolini Mokena Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Collin Bartolotta St. Michael
2020 Honors  Francis Beeson St. Michael
2020 Dean's List Margaret Bekta Prairie View
2021 Dean's List Nicholas Beltran Cassell Elementary
2020 Honors  Samantha Benak St. Christina
2020 Honors  Allyson Berlin Mt. Greenwood
2022 Dean's List Albert Bernhardt Jerling Jr. High
2019 Honors  James Besenhofer Incarnation
2021 Dean's List Leah Biggs Mt. Greenwood
2022 Dean's List George Bilecki St. Barnabas
2021 Honors  Kaela Bittner St. Linus
2021 Honors  Brianna Bjorklund Prairie Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Alexis Blackburn St. John Fisher
2019 Dean's List Caitlin Blackburn St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Nicholas Blanchard Finley Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Amanda Blasco Independence Jr. High
2022 Honors  Joshua Blomberg St. George
2019 Dean's List Michael Bober St. Christina
2019 Honors  Margaret Bojan Queen of Martyrs
2019 Dean's List Bridget Boland St. Linus
2021 Dean's List Genevieve Boland St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Nora Boland St. Linus
2022 Honors  Thomas Boland St. Linus
2019 Honors  Brian Bonner St. Cajetan
2020 Honors  Jacob Bonnett St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Nolan Borkovec St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Ryan Borum St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Dean's List Jillian Borza St. Alexander
2020 Honors  John Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  Nicholas Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  Taylor Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
2022 Dean's List Kathleen Boyle Palos South
2020 Honors  Mairead Boyle Palos South
2022 Dean's List Maureen Bradley Southwest Chicago Christian
2021 Dean's List Joseph Brady Palos South
2019 Dean's List Jack Brannigan Century Jr. High
2021 Honors  Mark Brannigan Century Jr. High
2020 Honors  Hugh Brennan Jerling Jr. High
2021 Honors  Kevin Brennan St. Alexander
2020 Honors  Tess Brennan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Dean's List Daniel Brennan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Honors  Brian Breslin St. Christina
2021 Honors  Anthony Broderick St. John Fisher
2019 Dean's List Jaime Brodinski St. Albert the Great
2019 Dean's List Charles Brooker OLHMS
2021 Dean's List Andrew Brooker OLHMS
2019 Honors  Jared Brown Lansing Christian
2019 Dean's List Nicholas Brown Memorial Jr. High School
2019 Dean's List Emma Brown St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Brianna Brown Summit Hill Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Blaire Browne Century Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Brette Browne Century Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Donna Bruinius Liberty Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Mary Clare Brusek Queen of Martyrs
2022 Dean's List Delaney Budewitz St. John Fisher
2021 Dean's List Kevin Bugos Cardinal Bernardin
2019 Honors  Emma Bunda St. Barbara
2021 Dean's List Angelease Bunton Chicago Virtual Charter School
2019 Honors  Benjamin Burchett Queen of Martyrs
2021 Honors  John (Jack) Burke St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  AnnMarie Burke Mark Twain School
2021 Dean's List Margaux Burns Palos South
2019 Dean's List Caleb Burrell Sayre Language Academy
2020 Dean's List Madelyn Buschman St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Honors  Bailey Butler Queen of Martyrs
2019 Honors  Kaila Butt Wilkins
2020 Dean's List Niamh Byrne St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Christina Calas St. Daniel the Prophet
2019 Dean's List Alexis (Alex) Calderon St. Rene Goupil
2019 Dean's List Anne Callaghan Century Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Caroline Callaghan Century Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Abigail Callahan Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Honors  Terrence Callahan, Jr. Most Holy Redeemer
2021 Honors  Isabella Camarena Prairie Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Chloe Campbell Highland Middle School
2019 Dean's List Kathleen Canavan St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Kevin Canavan St. John Fisher
2019 Dean's List Jesse Canchola St. Symphorosa
2022 Dean's List Jack Cantorna Palos South
2019 Dean's List John Capparelli St. Daniel the Prophet
2019 Honors  Mary Laura Carey St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Mikayla Carey St. Daniel the Prophet
2022 Honors  Gavin Carey OLHMS
2021 Dean's List Jack Carney St. Damian
2020 Honors  Caden Carr Independence Jr. High
2022 Honors  Marc Anthony Carreon St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Dean's List Patrick Carroll Century Jr. High
2021 Honors  Edward Carroll Mt. Greenwood
2019 Honors  Grace Carter Noonan Academy
2021 Honors  Kalista Case Independence Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Maria Castaldo Orland Jr. High
2019 Honors  Andres Castillo UNO Soccer Academy
2022 Honors  Rayne Cave St. Germaine
2019 Honors  Angel Cepeda OLHMS
2022 Honors  Kaitlyn Cerveny Dore Elementary
2019 Dean's List Giantte Chambers St. Margaret of Scotland
2019 Honors  Brendan Chausse St. Christina
2022 Honors  Ethan Chausse St. Christina
2020 Honors  Abigail Chesniak St. Germaine
2021 Honors  Tyler Chesniak St. Michael
2022 Honors  Kira Chivers Infant Jesus of Prague
2022 Honors  Maggie Ciara Simmons Middle School
2021 Dean's List Sarah Cintron St. Nicholas of Tolentine
2021 Dean's List Brandon Claahsen Mt. Greenwood
2022 Dean's List Conor Clancy Worth Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Timothy Clancy Independence Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Asha Clark St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Grace Clark St. Christina
2020 Dean's List Hannah Cleveland St. Barnabas
2021 Honors  Katelyn Clifford Most Holy Redeemer
2022 Honors  Mallorie Clifton St. Christopher
2022 Honors  Margaret Clifton St. Christopher
2019 Honors  Jacqueline Coates St. Linus
2019 Honors  Mackenzie Coleman St. Mary Star of the Sea
2020 Honors  Patrick Collevy St. Christina
2022 Honors  Camille Collins St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Victoria Collins Century Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Gabriella Colon Christ the King
2022 Honors  Samuel Colon Christ the King
2022 Dean's List Anthony Consiglio Central Middle School
2021 Dean's List Casey Conway St. Barnabas
2019 Honors  Megan Coogan St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Patrick Coogan St. Alexander
2022 Dean's List Conor Cooke St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Angelina Corcoran St. John Fisher
2022 Honors  Erika Cortes St. Bruno
2022 Honors  Andrew Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal
2020 Dean's List Mary Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal
2019 Dean's List Michael Cosentino St. Linus
2022 Dean's List Keira Cotter St. Christina
2021 Dean's List Mikaela Coughlin Louis Pasteur
2022 Dean's List Michael Coy St. Damian
2019 Dean's List Courtney Cozen Incarnation
2021 Honors  Kaylee Cozen Incarnation
2019 Honors  Sawyer Cranston St. Germaine
2021 Dean's List Hannah Craven Queen of Martyrs
2019 Honors  Mikayla Crawford St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Honors  Aaliyah Creamer Minooka
2021 Dean's List Tara Cronin Peckwas Preparatory Academy
2020 Dean's List Erin Cronin Peckwas Preparatory Academy
2021 Honors  Jonathan Crowel Highland Middle School
2019 Dean's List Julia Crowley St. Alexander
2020 Honors  Amira Crump Sutherland
2021 Honors  Peter Cunningham St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  Royriel Curry Prairie Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Christian Czarny Independence Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Angelica Czyszczon St. Michael
2020 Dean's List Timothy Dahill St. Christina
2022 Dean's List Bridget Danaher Liberty Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Katherine Danaher Jack Hille Middle School
2019 Honors  Abigail Danner St. Germaine
2019 Dean's List Elizabeth Davidson St. Michael
2020 Honors  Samantha Davidson St. Michael
2020 Honors  Emma Davies Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Antoine Davis St. Margaret of Scotland
2022 Dean's List Anna Deiters OLHMS
2020 Honors  Elizabeth Delehanty Hamlin Upper Grade
2020 Honors  Daniel DeMars St. John Fisher
2019 Honors  Mia DeMonica Queen of Martyrs
2021 Honors  Clare Dennehy St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Rory Dennehy St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Peter Derdzinski Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Dean's List Georgia DeRousse OLHMS
2020 Honors  Jack Detampel St. Michael
2020 Dean's List Chloe DeVries Prairie Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Naya Diaz St. Bruno
2022 Honors  Jenesia Diaz St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Dean's List Ivan Diaz St. Gall
2022 Honors  Nathan Diaz St. Mary Star of the Sea
2020 Dean's List Brianna DiCristina Palos South
2019 Dean's List Maria DiCristina Palos South
2022 Dean's List Ryan Diddia St. Barnabas
2021 Honors  Alyssa DiLella St. Cajetan
2022 Honors  Brooke Dilger Queen of Martyrs
2022 Dean's List Ella Dill Kinzie Elementary
2019 Dean's List Annika Dill Kinzie Elementary
2019 Dean's List Aidan Dillon St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Dean's List Colin Dillon St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Dean's List Katie Doah St. Michael
2019 Dean's List Jenny Doan St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Aoife Dolan St. Patricia
2019 Honors  Kevin Dolehide St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Ayden Domico St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Delaney Doncer Palos South
2019 Dean's List Shallon Doncer Palos South
2022 Dean's List Maya Donegan Homer Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Nora Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Dean's List Margaret Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Dean's List Michalene Donnelly St. Germaine
2019 Dean's List Delaney Dorsch St. Cajetan
2021 Dean's List Lily Dorsch St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Stephen Dorsch Prairie Jr. High
2022 Honors  Laila Dorsey OLHMS
2020 Honors  Cydnee Dotson Oakdale Christian Academy
2019 Dean's List Ryan Doubek Palos South
2022 Dean's List Liam Dougherty Queen of Martyrs
2020 Honors  Sean Doyle Finley Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Shannon Doyle Nathan Hale
2020 Dean's List Ashley Drag St. Linus
2019 Honors  Maya Drayton Prairie Jr. High
2022 Honors  Madison Drebing Palos South
2021 Dean's List Sonya Dremak Mt. Greenwood
2019 Dean's List Jake Duerr St. Daniel the Prophet
2019 Honors  Mary Clare Duffy Independence Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Alexandra Dumas Sutherland
2021 Dean's List McKenna Dunaway OLHMS
2022 Honors  Owen Dunlap Central Middle School
2021 Dean's List Abigail Dunning Gower Middle School
2019 Dean's List Ryan Dunphy St. Michael
2020 Honors  Mara Dwyer Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Eva Eberhardt St. Germaine
2022 Dean's List Michael Eberhardt St. Germaine
2020 Dean's List Olivia Eck St. Michael
2020 Honors  Michael Egan St. Christina
2020 Honors  Hannah Egan Worth Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Joseph Egan Worth Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Alannah Ekberg Palos South
2021 Dean's List Samantha Ekhart Hamlin Upper Grade
2022 Honors  Molly Eklund St. Christina
2021 Dean's List Jillian Elsouso Homer Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Mary Englehart Palos South
2022 Honors  Daniel Enright Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Grace Enright St. Alexander
2022 Dean's List Tess Enright St. Alexander
2022 Honors  John Enright St. Walter
2021 Dean's List Katherine Enright St. Walter
2019 Dean's List Rosemary Enright St. Walter
2021 Dean's List Ricardo Enriquez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
2022 Honors  Pablo Escalante St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Honors  Luis Esparza St. Benedict
2019 Dean's List Elizabeth Esparza Veterans Memorial
2022 Honors  Jenifer Esparza Veterans Memorial
2022 Dean's List Jazmin Espinoza Kinzie Elementary
2020 Honors  Kwintyn Essex OLHMS
2019 Dean's List Yasmine Evans Sutherland
2019 Honors  Kendal Ewell OLHMS
2019 Dean's List George Fanelli Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Benjamin Fanelli St. Alexander
2019 Dean's List Makenna Farrelly St. John Fisher
2019 Honors  Mia-Rose Fasciana St. Germaine
2020 Dean's List Miranda Fehsel St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Brian Ferguson Cardinal Bernardin
2019 Honors  Jenna Fessler Central Middle School
2022 Dean's List Madison Fiala Palos South
2020 Honors  Genevieve Fialkowski St. Symphorosa
2019 Dean's List Ethan Field St. Bernard
2020 Dean's List Juliana Filippo OLHMS
2022 Dean's List Katelyn Finley St. Christina
2021 Honors  Hannah Finnegan St. John Fisher
2020 Dean's List Michael Fischer Independence Jr. High
2020 Honors  Ethan Fit St. George
2021 Dean's List Erin Fitzgerald St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Anna Fitzpatrick Christ the King
2020 Dean's List Mikayla Flanagan Worth Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Skylar Flynn St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Honors  Patrick Flynn St. Christina
2022 Honors  Ryan Flynn St. Christina
2020 Honors  Morgan Flynn St. Michael
2022 Dean's List Casey Flynn St. Michael
2019 Honors  Karen Folan Our Lady of the Ridge
2021 Dean's List Una Fortier St. Barnabas
2019 Honors  Angel Francis CICS Longwood
2021 Dean's List Cecelia Fransen St. Cletus
2022 Honors  Lillian Fransen St. Cletus
2021 Dean's List Heather Frazier Hamlin Upper Grade
2019 Honors  Anna Frieling Independence Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Joy Gabala Santa Lucia
2021 Dean's List Ewelina Gacek St. Jane de Chantal
2020 Honors  Alexis Gaichas Mt. Greenwood
2022 Dean's List Kacey Gaida St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Dean's List Olivia Gaidas Palos South
2022 Dean's List Elise Gamino Bridgeport Catholic Academy
2021 Dean's List Cesar Gaona St. Bruno
2019 Dean's List Sergio Gaona St. Bruno
2021 Honors  Emma Gapski OLHMS
2020 Honors  Yiselle Garcia Durkin Park
2021 Honors  Nayeli Garcia St. Mary Star of the Sea
2020 Dean's List Shayna Garla Kolmar
2019 Honors  Madison Garofalo James Hart
2019 Dean's List Brian Garza St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Dean's List Samantha Gass St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Dean's List Magdalena Gazda St. Germaine
2022 Dean's List Nicholas Gazda St. Germaine
2020 Honors  Grace Gbur Wolcott School
2022 Dean's List Brendan Geary Most Holy Redeemer
2019 Dean's List Sean Geary Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Victoria Georgelos St. Linus
2020 Dean's List Cecelia Gibbons Palos South
2022 Dean's List Elizabeth Gibbons Palos South
2019 Dean's List Ella Gibbons Palos South
2019 Dean's List Alexander Giblin Jerling Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Grace Gierhahn St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Brian Gilhooly Incarnation
2021 Honors  Daniel Gillerlain St. John Fisher
2022 Honors  Patricia Gillerlain St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Myah Gillespie Hamlin Upper Grade
2019 Honors  Emily Gillespie St. Linus
2019 Honors  Mia Gillespie St. Linus
2020 Dean's List Katherine Giltmier St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Sean Giltmier St. Christina
2022 Dean's List Thomas Giltmier St. Christina
2021 Dean's List Rylee Gimenez St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  Aidan Gleeson St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Micaela Gniech Namaste Charter School
2020 Honors  Matthew Golab St. Symphorosa
2022 Honors  Michael Golden St. John Fisher
2021 Dean's List Diego Gomez St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Honors  Julia Gonzalez Byrne Elementary
2020 Honors  Kaylah Goodloe University of Chicago Charter - Woodlawn Campus
2022 Honors  Isabella Gorney Hamlin Upper Grade
2021 Dean's List Olivia Gorski Palos South
2020 Dean's List Nicole Gorsky Palos South
2022 Honors  Morgan Gorz Century Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Allison Graff Queen of Martyrs
2020 Honors  Brendan Graham St. Michael
2020 Dean's List Cristian Grajeda St. Linus
2022 Dean's List Eric Grajeda St. Linus
2022 Honors  Gianna Granat St. Christina
2019 Honors  Caroline Grant Christ the King
2020 Dean's List Carl Grebenor Cardinal Bernardin
2021 Honors  William Greene St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Ryan Griffin Lenart Regional Gifted
2020 Dean's List Marcella Griffin Providence Englewood Charter School
2019 Dean's List Miles Griffin St. Barnabas
2022 Dean's List Kelsey Grzymski Jerling Jr. High
2022 Honors  Carsyn Gudino St. Michael
2021 Honors  Luc Guerrero St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Dean's List Devin Guest Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Hunter Guest Queen of Martyrs
2022 Honors  Kayla Guinn Queen of Martyrs
2020 Honors  Amanda Gurskis St. Daniel the Prophet
2022 Dean's List Paulina Gutierrez Queen of the Universe
2021 Honors  Brendan Gutierrez St. Symphorosa
2020 Dean's List Caroline Halcin Slovakia
2019 Dean's List Edward Hall St. Barnabas
2022 Dean's List Francesca Hammerstein Palos South
2020 Honors  Sean Hansen Palos South
2021 Honors  Jack Harmon Most Holy Redeemer
2022 Honors  Faith Harper Oakdale Christian Academy
2022 Dean's List Kathleen Harring St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Josiah Harris St. Margaret of Scotland
2020 Honors  Alyssa Hartley St. Germaine
2022 Honors  Keira Hayes St. John Fisher
2022 Honors  Shannon Heitschmidt St. Daniel the Prophet
2022 Honors  Erin Helsdingen St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Ashley Helwig Summit Hill Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Maria Hennessy Palos South
2020 Dean's List Adam Hermann Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Honors  Kate Hermanson St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Rebecca Herrera Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Kayla Herrera St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Honors  Megan Heskin Cassell Elementary
2021 Honors  Elise Hetzel St. Damian
2019 Dean's List Julia Hetzel St. Damian
2022 Honors  Dermot Hickey St. Gerald
2021 Honors  Jalen Hill Kozminski Community Academy
2019 Honors  Dylan Hill St. Lawrence O'Toole
2021 Dean's List Daniel Hill Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Madeline Hill Mt. Greenwood
2021 Dean's List Caitlyn Hisson St. Symphorosa
2019 Honors  Jason Hodges Huth Middle School
2019 Dean's List Dennis Hogan Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Maxine Hoge Independence Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Grace Hollowell St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Sarah Hughes Queen of Martyrs
2020 Honors  Colleen Hughes St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Dean's List Kelly Hughes St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Dean's List James Hunt Independence Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Alexander Huntley North Scott Jr High
2022 Dean's List Declan Hurless St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  Sydney Hurley St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Margaret Hynes St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Ivette Ibarra St. Benedict
2022 Dean's List Gianna Marie Ibrado St. Linus
2022 Dean's List Sarah Immordino OLHMS
2021 Dean's List William Inzinga St. John Fisher
2019 Honors  Kassidy Ivers St. Linus
2022 Honors  Rebecca Jackson Sutherland
2021 Honors  Emma Jamison OLHMS
2019 Dean's List Samantha Janich St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  Andrei Nicko Jao St. Damian
2021 Dean's List Madelyn Jaworek OLHMS
2022 Honors  Kaitlin Jaycox Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Avery Jedry St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Honors  Rita Jennings Our Lady of the Ridge
2019 Dean's List Martin Jepsen Christ the King
2020 Honors  Anthony Johnson St. Gerald
2020 Honors  Gabriella Johnson St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Nicole Jones Most Holy Redeemer
2019 Dean's List Jalon Jones St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List De'Shawn Jordan St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Dean's List Brendan Jordan Veterans Memorial
2021 Honors  James Jurcev St. Alexander
2019 Dean's List Psyenne Kallenborn Pope John Paul II
2021 Dean's List Allison Kallianis St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List McKenna Kallianis St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  Olivia Kallianis St. Barnabas
2022 Dean's List Charles Kalousek St. Alexander
2022 Honors  Sara Kaluzny Palos South
2020 Honors  Thomas Kapa St. Christina
2020 Honors  Kayla Karim Mt. Greenwood
2019 Dean's List James Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Dean's List Thomas Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Dean's List Andreana Kekempanos OLHMS
2020 Honors  Adam Keller OLHMS
2019 Dean's List Megan Kelly Central Jr. High
2020 Dean's List John Kelly Most Holy Redeemer
2022 Dean's List Liam Kelly St. Cajetan
2021 Dean's List Seamus Kelly St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Quinn Kelly St. Christina
2020 Honors  Conor Kelly St. Damian
2022 Dean's List Maeve Kelly St. Damian
2022 Dean's List Brian Kelly St. George
2020 Honors  Moira Kelly St. John Fisher
2022 Honors  Ryan Kelly OLHMS
2020 Honors  Jacob Keneipp St. Christina
2021 Honors  Caroline Kennedy St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Catherine Kennedy St. Alexander
2022 Honors  Grace Kennedy St. Alexander
2019 Honors  Quinn Kennedy St. Alexander
2020 Honors  Bridget Kennedy St. Christina
2022 Honors  Andrew Kerlin Mt. Greenwood
2021 Honors  Ellen Kevin St. Daniel the Prophet
2022 Dean's List Brianna Kilcoyne St. Alexander
2021 Dean's List Emily King St. Damian
2022 Honors  Ethan Kinney Mt. Greenwood
2019 Honors  Kaitlyn Klein Independence Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Amaya Knoll Prairie Jr. High
2019 Honors  Kevin Kochan SS. Cyril & Methodius
2020 Dean's List Kyle Kohn St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
2021 Dean's List Lauren Kokaska St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Kristen Kolp St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Rhiannon Komperda Simmons Middle School
2019 Dean's List Steven Komperda Simmons Middle School
2019 Dean's List Grace Kon Noonan Academy
2019 Dean's List Jack Konstant St. Linus
2020 Dean's List Courteney Kostrubala Palos South
2021 Dean's List Nikos Kotsopulos Independence Jr. High
2020 Honors  Brian Kovaka Prairie Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Julianna Kowalczyk St. Patricia
2020 Dean's List Scott Krafft St. Gerald
2019 Dean's List Christopher Kralj St. Damian
2019 Dean's List Ethan Krammer Palos South
2020 Dean's List Jessica Krummick St. Germaine
2020 Dean's List Constance Krupa Koraes
2021 Honors  Karolina Kubasik OLHMS
2020 Honors  John Kubin Central Middle School
2021 Honors  Madison Kuziela Mt. Greenwood
2021 Dean's List Maximus Lacey Mt. Greenwood
2019 Dean's List Darrian Lane Sutherland
2019 Honors  Derek Lane Sutherland
2019 Honors  Alyssa Lang Independence Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Madeline Langford Independence Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Samantha Larson St. Patricia
2019 Dean's List Georgia Lattas Koraes
2020 Dean's List Vasiliki(Vanessa) Lattas Koraes
2021 Honors  Morgan Laundrie St. Michael
2019 Dean's List Charles Laurencell Queen of Martyrs
2022 Dean's List John Lavin Most Holy Redeemer
2019 Dean's List William Law St. Alexander
2020 Dean's List Evan Lazarz Our Lady of the Ridge
2020 Honors  Gervhona Lemon Turner Drew Language Academy
2020 Dean's List John Lenz Koraes
2020 Dean's List Thomas Leonard Cardinal Bernardin
2019 Dean's List Katelynn Lesmeister St. Rene Goupil
2019 Honors  Michael Leveille Mt. Greenwood
2019 Honors  Brendan Levins St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Honors  Wyatt Levins St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Honors  Cassandra Lindmark George Washington
2020 Dean's List Anna Lipinski Independence Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Luke Lisiecki Palos South
2019 Dean's List Mariana Llanes St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Dean's List Jorge Llobet St. Germaine
2022 Dean's List Sofia (Silvana) Llobet St. Germaine
2021 Honors  Kailyn Loch St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Thomas Loch St. Linus
2021 Dean's List Wyatt Loethen Mokena Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Jassmyne Lonski Williamsville Junior High School
2021 Honors  Jennifer Lopez St. Bruno
2020 Honors  Brian Lopez St. Gall
2019 Dean's List Elizabeth Lopez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
2019 Honors  Ariana Lopez-Lugo Pope John Paul II
2020 Dean's List Reese Losieczka St. Cajetan
2019 Dean's List Samantha Lugo St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Dean's List Cara Lundy St. Linus
2022 Dean's List John Lundy St. Linus
2019 Dean's List John Luzzo St. George
2019 Dean's List James Lynch St. Cajetan
2019 Honors  Karsyn Lyons St. Linus
2021 Honors  Morgan Lyons St. Linus
2022 Dean's List Margaret MacFarlane Homeschooled
2020 Honors  Gianna Macino Palos South
2019 Honors  Aine MacNamara St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Matthew Madaras St. Alexander
2019 Dean's List George Madaras, Jr. St. Alexander
2019 Dean's List Timothy Maher Simmons Middle School
2020 Dean's List Brendan Mahoney St. Barnabas
2021 Honors  Mattingly Malczewski Dore Elementary
2019 Honors  Max Malley Summit Hill Jr. High
2022 Honors  Molly Malloy St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Megan Maloney Independence Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Maeve Maloney Park Junior High School
2020 Dean's List Madison Marciano St. Michael
2020 Dean's List Angelina Marino Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Honors  Alexis Marinopoulos Cassell Elementary
2020 Dean's List Anthony Markett St. Michael
2019 Dean's List Michael Markett St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Benjamin Marks St. Linus
2021 Dean's List Lauren Marshall St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Justin Marshall St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Jason Martin St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Honors  Melissa Martin St. Jane de Chantal
2019 Dean's List Andrea Martinez Our Lady of the Snows
2022 Honors  Diana Martinez St. Benedict
2022 Dean's List Cydney Martinez St. Joseph
2022 Honors  Mitchell Martino St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Emilia Masnica St. Albert the Great
2022 Honors  Haley Master Worth Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Owen Mastropaolo St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Dean's List Kathleen Mather Century Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Molly Mather Incarnation
2020 Honors  Megan Mauch St. Mary Star of the Sea
2020 Dean's List Grace Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer
2022 Honors  Sean Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer
2019 Dean's List Gina Mayer St. Cajetan
2019 Dean's List Zach Mayer St. Michael
2022 Dean's List Courtney Mayo St. Germaine
2022 Honors  Thomas McAuliffe Cardinal Bernardin
2019 Honors  Mattie McCabe St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Dean's List Kiley McCabe St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Honors  Molly McCabe Cassell Elementary
2022 Honors  Emily McCartan Most Holy Redeemer
2021 Dean's List Michael McClorey Our Lady of the Ridge
2019 Honors  Riley McClorey Our Lady of the Ridge
2021 Honors  Connor McCormick St. Alexander
2022 Honors  Sancia McCullar St. John's Lutheran
2022 Honors  Emily McDermott St. Christina
2020 Dean's List Samuel McDonald Central Middle School
2022 Honors  Alyssa McDonald Keller Regional Gifted Center
2020 Honors  Camren McGee Children of Peace
2022 Dean's List Elizabeth McGeehan Independence Jr. High
2021 Honors  Morah McGovern Mt. Greenwood
2021 Dean's List Caitlin McGrath St. Germaine
2020 Honors  Luke McGuire Keller Regional Gifted Center
2020 Honors  Moira McGuire Queen of Martyrs
2022 Honors  Collin McGuire St. Damian
2019 Dean's List Kathleen McInerney St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Matthew McKenna Independence Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Nora McKeough Clissold
2019 Honors  Abigail McLaughlin St. Germaine
2020 Honors  Tara McMahon St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List John McMahon OLHMS
2021 Honors  Thomas McMeel Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Reese McMullen Morgan Park Academy
2022 Dean's List Faith McNamara Bridgeport Catholic Academy
2020 Dean's List Connor McNamara St. Michael
2022 Dean's List Nora McNicholas St. John Fisher
2022 Honors  William McNicholas St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Eugene McNulty St. Germaine
2022 Honors  Lukas McWilliams Homer Jr. High
2020 Honors  Ryan Meehan St. Michael
2020 Honors  Jeremy Meister St. Christina
2019 Honors  Whitney Melancon Central Jr. High
2020 Dean's List John Menard St. John Fisher
2019 Dean's List Mia Mesmer St. Damian
2022 Honors  Grace Messing Bridgeport Catholic Academy
2022 Dean's List Joanne Micetich St. Christina
2020 Dean's List Nicole Micklin St. Alexander
2022 Honors  Jordan Mighty Oak Dale Christian Academy
2020 Honors  Hayden Mikesell Century Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Delanie Mikesell Century Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Jane Mikula St. Cajetan
2020 Honors  Antonio Milazzo St. Daniel the Prophet
2020 Dean's List Jada Milazzo St. Daniel the Prophet
2019 Dean's List Elaina Miller St. Walter
2020 Dean's List Zachary Mineiko Homer Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Christopher Minnick Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Luke Minogue Homer Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Grace Misiunas Cardinal Bernardin
2020 Honors  Alexander Missey St. Germaine
2022 Dean's List Nathaniel Missey St. Germaine
2021 Dean's List Grace Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Jack Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  Isidro Molina St. Nicholas of Tolentine
2021 Honors  Tatiana Molina Annunciata
2022 Dean's List Grace Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Dean's List Lauryn Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
2021 Honors  Matthew Monahan St. John Fisher
2020 Dean's List Britney Montanez St. Albert the Great
2019 Dean's List Maxwell Monterastelli Queen of Martyrs
2022 Honors  Emma Mooncotch St. Michael
2020 Dean's List Julia Mooncotch Christian Hills
2020 Honors  Danyelle Moore Owen Scholastic
2020 Honors  Emily Moran St. Cajetan
2020 Honors  Amy Morgan St. Patricia
2021 Honors  Natalie Mozdzen Palos South
2020 Dean's List Alejandro Munoz St. Bede the Venerable
2021 Honors  Eduardo Munoz St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Honors  Blaithin Murnin Palos South
2022 Dean's List James Murphy Homeschooled
2020 Dean's List Gabrielle Murphy Keller Regional Gifted Center
2022 Honors  Gavin Murphy Mt. Greenwood
2019 Dean's List James Murphy Queen of the Universe
2021 Dean's List Shannon Murphy St. Alexander
2022 Honors  Declan Murphy St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Catherine Murphy St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Fiona Murphy St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Colleen Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Dean's List Daniel Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
2019 Dean's List Lina Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
2021 Dean's List James Murray Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Tyler Murray Kenwood Academy
2021 Dean's List Thomas Murrihy St. Alexander
2019 Dean's List Gina Musso St. Alexander
2021 Dean's List Maria Musso St. Alexander
2021 Dean's List Mya Mustafa Most Holy Redeemer
2019 Dean's List Joseph Musto St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Dean's List Samantha Muth St. Christina
2019 Honors  Ryan Nagel St. Christopher
2019 Dean's List Maci Naujokas St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Dean's List Anna Nawara St. Albert the Great
2022 Honors  Andrea Nelson St. Barnabas
2021 Dean's List Elizabeth Nelson St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Carlos Nevarez Veterans Memorial
2020 Honors  Jessica Nicasio Incarnation
2022 Honors  Destiny Nichols St. George
2021 Dean's List Carolyn Nichols St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Kenneth Nicholson Alex J. Martino Junior High
2020 Honors  Paul Nitsche St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Brian Noble Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Dean's List Anne Nolan St. Christina
2021 Dean's List Mia Norris St. John Fisher
2019 Honors  Kendric Nowling Murray Language Academy
2022 Dean's List Quinn O'Boyle St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  William O'Boyle St. John Fisher
2021 Dean's List Kaitlyn O'Brien Independence Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Margaret O'Brien Independence Jr. High
2019 Honors  Cassie O'Brien Central Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Michael O'Brien Independence Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Allyson O'Brien St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Dean's List Alexis O'Brien St. Linus
2022 Dean's List Kayla O'Brien St. Linus
2022 Honors  Tyler O'Brochta St. Michael
2021 Dean's List John (Jack) O'Connell St. Francis Xavier
2022 Honors  Grace O'Connor Christ the King
2022 Dean's List Molly O'Connor Queen of Martyrs
2021 Dean's List Colleen O'Connor Keller Regional Gifted Center
2021 Dean's List Martin O'Connor St. Michael
2022 Honors  Princess Offord Crete Monee Middle School
2019 Dean's List Colleen O'Finn St. Michael
2019 Honors  Margaret O'Gorman Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Honors  Eamon O'Hara Palos South
2020 Honors  Patrick O'Hara Palos South
2022 Dean's List Joseph O'Heir Palos South
2021 Honors  Troy Ohlrich Prairie Jr. High
2022 Honors  Kellen O'Keefe St. John Fisher
2022 Dean's List Kaitlin Olsen St. Christina
2022 Dean's List Emmett O'Malley Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Honors  Patrick O'Malley St. Michael
2019 Dean's List Anne O'Mara Independence Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Conor O'Mara St. Alexander
2021 Dean's List Nyherowo Omene McKinley Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Amy Orona St. Cajetan
2021 Dean's List Emma Ortega Daniel Zizumbo
2020 Dean's List Emily Oskielunas OLHMS
2021 Dean's List Eirinn O'Sullivan St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Annagrace Oswald St. Cajetan
2022 Dean's List Mia Padilla St. Germaine
2020 Dean's List George Paetow Independence Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Natalie Palmer St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Ashlin Palzkill Mt. Greenwood
2019 Honors  Sean Pappas St. Linus
2021 Dean's List Natalie Parillo Our Lady of the Ridge
2022 Dean's List Nicole Parzygnat OLHMS
2019 Dean's List Milan Patel Century Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Emily Patula St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Molly Patula St. Michael
2022 Dean's List Kathryn Pawlecki St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Sarah Peck St. Daniel the Prophet
2021 Dean's List Malia Pellegrini Independence Jr. High
2019 Honors  Dorion Pendleton Carroll Rosenwald
2019 Dean's List Joshua Peralta St. Catherine of Alexandria
2019 Dean's List Sofia Perez Simmons Middle School
2020 Honors  Jazlyn Perez Simmons Middle School
2021 Dean's List Alejandrina Perez St. Damian
2019 Honors  Kennedy Person St. Thomas the Apostle
2022 Honors  Andrew Perz St. Linus
2020 Dean's List Katie Peterson Independence Jr. High
2020 Honors  Abigail Phillips St. Alexander
2022 Honors  Jacob Phillips St. Alexander
2021 Dean's List Isabel Piper Palos South
2022 Honors  Jessie Polanco St. Gall
2020 Dean's List Kenneth Polit Homeschooled
2020 Honors  Olivia Polovina Annunciata
2019 Dean's List Amber Polzin St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Maeve Poole Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  Nora Poole Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Erin Porter St. Christina
2019 Dean's List James Porter St. Christina
2021 Honors  Jacob Portincaso Prairie Jr. High
2022 Honors  Mitchell Potocsnak Palos South
2022 Honors  Delaney Powers Kolmar
2021 Dean's List Maeve Prendergast Sutherland
2021 Honors  Daniel Prendergast Orland Jr. High
2021 Honors  Kylie Priori Most Holy Redeemer
2020 Dean's List Sean Quarterman Christ the King
2022 Honors  Eva Quebbeman OLHMS
2019 Dean's List Jerome Quebbeman OLHMS
2022 Dean's List William Quinn St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Honors  Kyle Quinn St. Christina
2022 Dean's List Abigail Quinn St. Cletus
2021 Honors  Meghan Quinn St. John Fisher
2019 Dean's List Francis Quinn IV St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Dean's List Isabella Rabianski Peckwas Preparatory Academy
2019 Honors  Bridget Radz Prairie Jr. High
2020 Honors  Nathan Rahn St. Germaine
2020 Dean's List Isabella Ramirez St. Barnabas
2021 Dean's List Sarah Rose Ramirez St. John Fisher
2021 Dean's List Samantha Ramos St. Albert the Great
2020 Dean's List Samuel Ramos St. Nicholas of Tolentine
2019 Dean's List James Randolph Lansing Christian
2019 Honors  Ryan Rappold St. Daniel the Prophet
2022 Honors  Brian Ratajczak St. Linus
2022 Honors  Brendan Rayl Mt. Greenwood
2019 Honors  Regan Rayl Queen of Martyrs
2020 Honors  Jack Reedy Palos South
2021 Dean's List Julia Reedy Palos South
2021 Honors  Leela Regalado Nathan Hale
2021 Dean's List Bridey Regan Most Holy Redeemer
2021 Dean's List Benjamin Reidy Independence Jr. High
2022 Honors  Kathleen Reidy Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Allyson Reilly St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Dean's List Marissa Reilly Kolmar
2019 Dean's List Kathleen Reilly OLHMS
2019 Honors  Michael Reilly St. John Fisher
2020 Honors  Jennifer Reilly St. Germaine
2019 Dean's List Sean Rein St. Michael
2019 Honors  Jennice Relf St. Sabina Academy
2022 Honors  Finnegan Reynolds Keller Regional Gifted Center
2020 Dean's List Caitlin Richter St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Lindsey Richter St. Michael
2022 Dean's List Nathaniel Rickey St. Christopher
2021 Dean's List Neil Riggio St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Jonathan Rivera St. Damian
2022 Honors  Marc Rivera OLHMS
2021 Honors  Imani Roberts St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Honors  Jacob Robinson St. Barnabas
2022 Honors  Hannah Robinson Hale Elementary
2019 Dean's List Daniela Robles St. Nicholas of Tolentine
2020 Honors  Patrick Roche St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Honors  Mauricio Rodriguez St. Mary Star of the Sea
2019 Dean's List Ty Rogers St. Damian
2021 Honors  Kaitlin Rohe Incarnation
2022 Dean's List James Rolder Palos South
2022 Honors  Aidan Rosas Queen of Martyrs
2021 Dean's List Payton Ross McKinley Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Molly Ross Palos South
2020 Dean's List Cassidy Rosynek Palos South
2019 Dean's List Nicholas Rubino St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Eleanor Ruf Central Middle School
2020 Dean's List Abigail Ruzevich Century Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Caitlin Ryan Central Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Kelly Ryan Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Jenna Ryan St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Bridget Tiernan Ryan St. Cajetan
2019 Dean's List Declan Ryan St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Delaney Ryan St. Michael
2019 Honors  Allison Sanchez Mt. Greenwood
2022 Honors  Gianna Sanchez Kahler
2022 Dean's List Brae Sanchez Prairie Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Kezen Sanchez Prairie Jr. High
2021 Honors  Madison Sanchez St. Symphorosa
2019 Dean's List Jack Santiago OLHMS
2021 Honors  Adrien Santiago Queen of Martyrs
2019 Dean's List Solimar Santoyo Nathan Hale
2022 Honors  Charlotte Sawicki St. Germaine
2019 Dean's List Daniel Scarnavack Independence Jr. High
2019 Honors  Cecelia Schickel St. Cajetan
2019 Dean's List Danielle Schleyer St. Michael
2022 Dean's List Elizabeth Schmidt Most Holy Redeemer
2022 Dean's List Ashley Schreader St. Germaine
2021 Dean's List Isabella Schreck Cardinal Bernardin
2021 Honors  Richard Schroeder St. Gerald
2021 Dean's List Luke Schuler Mokena Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Courteney Schulz Independence Jr. High
2021 Dean's List Sarah Scott Queen of Martyrs
2020 Dean's List Melanie Scurek St. Louis de Montfort
2021 Honors  Luke Sefcik Century Jr. High
2020 Honors  Maxim Sene St. Margaret of Scotland
2020 Honors  Ericka Serrato St. Christopher
2019 Dean's List William Shanahan Century Jr. High
2020 Honors  Joseph Shannon Central Middle School
2020 Dean's List Emma Shea St. Michael
2019 Honors  Michael Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Honors  Kelly Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2022 Honors  Matthew Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Dean's List Robert Sheerin St. Cajetan
2022 Honors  Kaleigh Sheerin St. John Fisher
2020 Dean's List Jessica Shermulis St. Christina
2022 Honors  Mia Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria
2020 Dean's List Eliza Shroba Cardinal Bernardin
2022 Honors  Sophia Sikorski St. Jane de Chantal
2019 Dean's List Anna Simmons Parker Jr. High
2022 Dean's List Kylie Sinal Central Middle School
2020 Dean's List Brendan Sise Palos South
2019 Honors  William Skalitzky Most Holy Redeemer
2021 Honors  Michael Skoda St. Gerald
2020 Honors  Shane Skol Dore Elementary
2020 Dean's List Robert Skudnig Most Holy Redeemer
2022 Dean's List John Small St. Michael
2021 Dean's List Khalil Smith UNO Charter Woodlawn
2022 Dean's List Bridget Smith Queen of Martyrs
2021 Dean's List Madelyn Smith Mt. Greenwood
2022 Honors  Areyana Smith St. Ethelreda
2020 Dean's List Kalyssa Smith OLHMS
2021 Honors  Noah Smith Sutherland
2019 Honors  Mark Smith, Jr. St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Honors  Emily Snarskis Hale Elementary
2019 Honors  Daniel Socha Incarnation
2019 Honors  Elizabeth Sodetz St. Alexander
2019 Honors  Jenna Solcani Keller Regional Gifted Center
2022 Honors  Brian Soto St. Gall
2019 Honors  Maxwell Sparrey Central Park School
2022 Honors  Laurel Spatz Hamlin Upper Grade
2020 Honors  Jordan Specht St. Damian
2021 Dean's List McKenzie Stack St. Christina
2020 Dean's List Zachary Stack Cardinal Bernardin
2020 Dean's List Kenneth Stafford St. Gerald
2019 Dean's List Joseph Stanton St. Barnabas
2020 Dean's List Grace Stauber Our Lady of the Ridge
2020 Honors  Matthew Steinke Palos South
2021 Dean's List Miranda Steponik OLHMS
2022 Dean's List Ava Stercic Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  Moriah Stevens Sutherland
2019 Dean's List Cailin Stevens Independence Jr. High
2020 Honors  Rachel Stevens St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Brigid Stewart St. Albert the Great
2020 Honors  Natalee Stiegal Conrady Jr. High
2019 Dean's List Edward Stifter St. Linus
2021 Honors  John Stifter St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Anne Stinites St. Cajetan
2022 Dean's List Caitlin Stokes Independence Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Shannon Stokes Independence Jr. High
2019 Honors  Robert Streit OLHMS
2020 Honors  Lara Stremplewski St. George
2019 Honors  Colette Striepling Independence Jr. High
2022 Honors  Angelina Stupak St. Patricia
2019 Honors  Natalie Sullivan St. John Fisher
2021 Dean's List Margaret Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
2019 Dean's List Molly Erin Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
2022 Honors  Savanah Sutton Central Middle School
2019 Dean's List Abigail Svilar St. Cajetan
2021 Honors  Isabella Swistowicz Cassell Elementary
2021 Honors  Ian Talty St. Linus
2022 Honors  Kennedy Tate St. Barnabas
2019 Honors  Shamar Taylor St. Bede the Venerable
2020 Dean's List William Tegge St. Christina
2019 Honors  Eric Jonathan Teverbaugh St. Bede the Venerable
2021 Dean's List Haniyyah Thomas Lenart Regional Gifted
2020 Dean's List Dane Thomas Palos South
2019 Dean's List Amari Thomas St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Madeline Thompson St. John Fisher
2021 Dean's List Nicholas Thompson St. John Fisher
2022 Dean's List Emily Toledo St. Jane de Chantal
2022 Honors  Orlando Torres Finley Jr. High
2019 Honors  Haley Tracy Mt. Greenwood
2020 Dean's List Amanda Tracy St. Michael
2019 Dean's List Andreina Treto St. Genevieve
2021 Dean's List Dean Tsoumbakopoulos Our Lady of the Ridge
2022 Dean's List Katelyn Ulanowski St. Thomas More
2022 Dean's List Morgan Ulanowski St. Thomas More
2022 Honors  Michael Ulleweit Orland Jr. High
2021 Dean's List James Valek St. Barnabas
2020 Honors  Grace Van Cleave Clissold
2019 Dean's List Ricardo Vazquez Palos South
2021 Dean's List Cara Velez St. Bede the Venerable
2019 Honors  Jenna Velez St. Bede the Venerable
2022 Honors  Nicholas Verzoni St. John Fisher
2022 Dean's List Vanessa Vihnanek OLHMS
2022 Dean's List Mark Viz SS. Cyril & Methodius
2020 Dean's List Nicole Viz SS. Cyril & Methodius
2021 Dean's List Lauren Vopicka Queen of Martyrs
2022 Honors  Nathen Voss Palos South
2019 Dean's List Alexis Voss Palos South
2021 Dean's List Jack Vulich St. Linus
2019 Dean's List Ryan Vulich St. Linus
2021 Honors  Sara Wabi Mt. Greenwood
2021 Dean's List Jaclyn Waclawik St. Linus
2021 Honors  Thomas Wagner St. Alexander
2021 Honors  Nicole Wagner St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Daniel Wajda Hamlin Upper Grade
2019 Dean's List Kelly Walinski Our Lady of the Ridge
2022 Honors  Nyla Walker Brookwood Jr. High
2019 Honors  Terrain Walker II Central Park School
2021 Honors  Mikayla Wallace Calvary Academy
2022 Dean's List Matthew Walsh St. John Fisher
2021 Honors  Matthew Warakomski St. Barnabas
2019 Dean's List Brian Ward Palos South
2021 Honors  James Ward St. Linus
2022 Dean's List Isabella Washington Christ the King
2020 Honors  Samantha Washington Christ the King
2022 Honors  Brandon Weber Central Middle School
2019 Honors  Alyssa Wesselhoff St. Daniel the Prophet
2021 Honors  Brianna Wesselhoff St. Daniel the Prophet
2020 Honors  Tavaris West Academy for Global Citizenship
2019 Dean's List James Westphal Central Jr. High
2020 Dean's List Rachel Whealan Christ the King
2021 Dean's List Rebecca Whealan Christ the King
2019 Dean's List John White St. Cajetan
2019 Dean's List Alexander Wigsmoen St. Germaine
2020 Honors  Ja'Niya Williams Christ the King
2022 Dean's List Aydan Wilson Palos South
2019 Dean's List Antoinette Wingo St. Patricia
2022 Dean's List Brian Winstead St. Cajetan
2020 Dean's List Daniel Winstead St. Cajetan
2022 Dean's List Jacob Witek St. Bruno
2019 Honors  Luke Wollenberg St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
2019 Dean's List Clark Woodard St. Walter
2022 Dean's List Kaitlyn Wright Mt. Greenwood
2020 Honors  James Yaeger St. Damian
2020 Dean's List Michael Yerkes OLHMS
2019 Dean's List Brooke Yurisich St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Carolyn Yusa OLHMS
2019 Honors  Rachel Zacek Mt. Greenwood
2019 Dean's List Angela Zedak St. Daniel the Prophet
2021 Honors  Kate Zeller St. Cajetan
2020 Honors  Leroy Zepeda Queen of the Universe
2021 Honors  Jessica Ziemann St. Christina
2019 Dean's List Mackenzie Zions St. Cajetan
2020 Honors  Ashley Zon Mt. Greenwood
2022 Dean's List Kahlan Zwonitzer Homer Jr. High