2018-19 Second Semester Honor Roll

The list of students who earned honors in the second semester of Marist High School’s 2018-2019 academic year has been released. Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 5.0 or better. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 4.5 to 4.9 out of a 5.0.

Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

Distinction First Name Last Name Grammar School
Honors Mariam Abusharif Palos South
Dean's List Sydney Affolter St. Christina
Honors Trey Affolter St. Christina
Dean's List Ricardo Aguilar St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Angelo Martin Alag Palos South
Dean's List Joseph Alfano St. Christopher
Dean's List Anna Allen St. Christina
Dean's List Grace Allocco St. Michael
Honors Collin Amsden Jack Hille Middle School
Honors Dominique Antonelli Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Antonio Antonelli Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Kristen Araujo Annunciata
Honors Abigail Archambeau St. Barnabas
Dean's List Olivia Arp Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Alexis Arreola Kerr Middle School
Honors Chloe Arteaga St. John the Baptist
Honors Madison Arundel Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Brooke Arundel Simmons Middle School
Honors Kelly Arvesen Queen of Martyrs
Honors Grace Arvesen Queen of Martyrs
Honors Daniel Austin St. Christina
Dean's List Julissa Avalos St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Catherine Ayala St. Bruno
Dean's List Morgan Bagus OLHMS
Honors Kaylen Baker Christ Our Savior
Honors Nicholas Baker St. Linus
Dean's List Katarina Balchunas Palos South
Honors Jessica Balich Palos South
Honors Abigail Barker St. Damian
Dean's List Mikhaiya Barnes St. John Lutheran
Dean's List Colleen Barry Mt. Greenwood
Honors Brendan Barry St. Linus
Honors Rocco Bartolini Mokena Jr. High
Dean's List Collin Bartolotta St. Michael
Honors Liliana Battistella Mt. Greenwood
Honors Daniel Becerra St. Ann
Honors Francis Beeson St. Michael
Dean's List Margaret Bekta Prairie View
Dean's List Nicholas Beltran Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Samantha Benak St. Christina
Honors Albert Bernhardt Jerling Jr. High
Dean's List Leah Biggs Mt. Greenwood
Honors George Bilecki St. Barnabas
Honors Kaela Bittner St. Linus
Honors Brianna Bjorklund Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Alexis Blackburn St. John Fisher
Dean's List Caitlin Blackburn St. John Fisher
Dean's List Nicholas Blanchard Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Amanda Blasco Independence Jr. High
Honors Joshua Blomberg St. George
Honors Michael Bober St. Christina
Honors Colin Bohanek OLHMS
Honors Margaret Bojan Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Thomas Boland St. Linus
Dean's List Genevieve Boland St. Linus
Dean's List Nora Boland St. Linus
Honors Bridget Boland St. Linus
Honors Brian Bonner St. Cajetan
Dean's List Nolan Borkovec St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ryan Borum St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Jillian Borza St. Alexander
Honors Sophia Bouck Sutherland
Dean's List John Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
Honors Nicholas Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
Honors Taylor Bounardj Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kathleen Boyle Palos South
Honors Mairead Boyle Palos South
Dean's List Maureen Bradley Southwest Chicago Christian
Dean's List Joseph Brady Palos South
Honors Mark Brannigan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Jack Brannigan Century Jr. High
Honors Hugh Brennan Jerling Jr. High
Honors Kevin Brennan St. Alexander
Honors Tess Brennan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Daniel Brennan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Olivia Bridgeman St. Germaine
Dean's List Jaime Brodinski St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Charles Brooker OLHMS
Dean's List Andrew Brooker OLHMS
Honors Jared Brown Lansing Christian
Dean's List Nicholas Brown Memorial Jr. High School
Dean's List Emma Brown St. Barnabas
Dean's List Brianna Brown Summit Hill Jr. High
Dean's List Blaire Browne Century Jr. High
Honors Brette Browne Century Jr. High
Dean's List Donna Bruinius Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Mary Clare Brusek Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Delaney Budewitz St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kevin Bugos Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Angelease Bunton Chicago Virtual Charter School
Honors Benjamin Burchett Queen of Martyrs
Honors John (Jack) Burke St. Barnabas
Honors Joshua Burns OLHMS
Dean's List Margaux Burns Palos South
Honors Caleb Burrell Sayre Language Academy
Dean's List Madelyn Buschman St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Kaila Butt Wilkins
Dean's List Niamh Byrne St. Alexander
Honors Christina Calas St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Alexis (Alex) Calderon St. Rene Goupil
Dean's List Caroline Callaghan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Anne Callaghan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Abigail Callahan Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Terrence Callahan, Jr. Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Isabella Camarena Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Chloe Campbell Highland Middle
Honors Kevin Canavan St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kathleen Canavan St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jesse Canchola St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Jack Cantorna Palos South
Honors John Capparelli St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Mary Laura Carey St. Barnabas
Dean's List Mikayla Carey St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Jack Carney St. Damian
Honors Caden Carr Independence Jr. High
Honors Marc Anthony Carreon St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Margaret Carroll Century Jr. High
Dean's List Patrick Carroll Century Jr. High
Honors Grace Carter Noonan Academy
Dean's List Kalista Case Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Maria Castaldo Orland Jr. High
Honors Andres Castillo UNO Soccer Academy
Dean's List Rayne Cave St. Germaine
Honors Kaitlyn Cerveny John C. Dore
Dean's List Giantte Chambers St. Margaret of Scotland
Honors Brendan Chausse St. Christina
Honors Abigail Chesniak St. Germaine
Dean's List Tyler Chesniak St. Michael
Honors Kira Chivers Infant Jesus of Prague
Honors Maggie Ciara Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Sarah Cintron St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Brandon Claahsen Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Conor Clancy Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Asha Clark St. Barnabas
Dean's List Grace Clark St. Christina
Honors Jane Cleary Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Hannah Cleveland St. Barnabas
Honors Katelyn Clifford Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Mallorie Clifton St. Christopher
Honors Margaret Clifton St. Christopher
Honors Mackenzie Coleman St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Patrick Collevy St. Christina
Dean's List Victoria Collins Century Jr. High
Honors Camille Collins St. Barnabas
Honors Samuel Colon Christ the King
Dean's List Gabriella Colon Christ the King
Honors Anthony Consiglio Central Middle School
Honors Casey Conway St. Barnabas
Honors Patrick Coogan St. Alexander
Honors Megan Coogan St. Alexander
Honors Conor Cooke St. Michael
Dean's List Angelina Corcoran St. John Fisher
Honors Erika Cortes St. Bruno
Honors Andrew Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Mary Cortesi St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Michael Cosentino St. Linus
Dean's List Keira Cotter St. Christina
Honors Mary Kate Coughlan Christ the King
Dean's List Mikaela Coughlin Louis Pasteur
Dean's List Michael Coy St. Damian
Honors Kaylee Cozen Incarnation
Dean's List Courtney Cozen Incarnation
Honors Sawyer Cranston St. Germaine
Dean's List Hannah Craven Queen of Martyrs
Honors Mikayla Crawford St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Joseph Crisp St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Erin Cronin Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Dean's List Tara Cronin Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Dean's List Julia Crowley St. Alexander
Honors Amira Crump Sutherland
Dean's List Peter Cunningham St. Barnabas
Honors Royriel Curry Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Christian Czarny Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Angelica Czyszczon St. Michael
Dean's List Timothy Dahill St. Christina
Honors Andrew Dahms St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Nicholas Damian Palos South
Dean's List Katherine Danaher Jack Hille Middle School
Dean's List Bridget Danaher Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Abigail Danner St. Germaine
Honors Samantha Davidson St. Michael
Dean's List Elizabeth Davidson St. Michael
Honors Emma Davies Queen of Martyrs
Honors Brian Davila St. Gall
Honors Rodqual  (Rocky) Davis Christ the King
Dean's List Antoine Davis St. Margaret of Scotland
Dean's List Caleb Davis St. Thomas the Apostle
Dean's List Anna Deiters OLHMS
Honors Elizabeth Delehanty Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Daniel DeMars St. John Fisher
Honors Clare Dennehy St. Cajetan
Honors Rory Dennehy St. Cajetan
Dean's List Peter Derdzinski Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Georgia DeRousse OLHMS
Honors Benett Detampel St. Michael
Honors Jack Detampel St. Michael
Dean's List Chloe DeVries Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Jenesia Diaz St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Naya Diaz St. Bruno
Dean's List Ivan Diaz St. Gall
Dean's List Brianna DiCristina Palos South
Dean's List Maria DiCristina Palos South
Honors Ryan Diddia St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ella Dill Kinzie Elementary
Dean's List Annika Dill Kinzie Elementary
Dean's List Aidan Dillon St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Colin Dillon St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Katie Doah St. Michael
Honors Jenny Doan St. Linus
Dean's List Aoife Dolan St. Patricia
Honors Kevin Dolehide St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ayden Domico St. Michael
Honors Delaney Doncer Palos South
Dean's List Shallon Doncer Palos South
Honors Maya Donegan Homer Jr. High
Honors Nora Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Margaret Donegan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Michalene Donnelly St. Germaine
Dean's List Stephen Dorsch Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Lily Dorsch St. Cajetan
Dean's List Delaney Dorsch St. Cajetan
Honors Laila Dorsey OLHMS
Honors Cydnee Dotson Oakdale Christian Academy
Honors Ryan Doubek Palos South
Dean's List Liam Dougherty Queen of Martyrs
Honors Sean Doyle Finley Jr. High
Honors Brody Doyle Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Shannon Doyle Nathan Hale
Honors Sebastian Drag St. Linus
Dean's List Ashley Drag St. Linus
Honors Maya Drayton Prairie Jr. High
Honors Madison Drebing Palos South
Dean's List Sonya Dremak Mt. Greenwood
Honors Jake Duerr St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Zachary Duh St. Christina
Honors Alexandra Dumas Sutherland
Dean's List McKenna Dunaway OLHMS
Dean's List Katelynn Dunleavy St. Rene Goupil
Dean's List Abigail Dunning Gower Middle School
Dean's List Ryan Dunphy St. Michael
Honors Mara Dwyer Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Michael Eberhardt St. Germaine
Dean's List Eva Eberhardt St. Germaine
Dean's List Olivia Eck St. Michael
Honors Michael Egan St. Christina
Dean's List Joseph Egan Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Hannah Egan Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Alannah Ekberg Palos South
Dean's List Samantha Ekhart Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Molly Eklund St. Christina
Dean's List Jillian Elsouso Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Mary Englehart Palos South
Honors Daniel Enright Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Tess Enright St. Alexander
Dean's List Grace Enright St. Alexander
Dean's List John Enright St. Walter
Dean's List Katherine Enright St. Walter
Dean's List Rosemary Enright St. Walter
Honors Ricardo Enriquez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Pablo Escalante St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Luis Esparza St. Benedict
Honors Jenifer Esparza Veterans Memorial
Dean's List Elizabeth Esparza Veterans Memorial
Honors Jazmin Espinoza Kinzie Elementary
Honors Kwintyn Essex Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Yasmine Evans Sutherland
Dean's List George Fanelli Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Benjamin Fanelli St. Alexander
Dean's List Makenna Farrelly St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mia-Rose Fasciana St. Germaine
Dean's List Miranda Fehsel St. Cajetan
Dean's List Brian Ferguson Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Jenna Fessler Central Middle School
Dean's List Ethan Field St. Bernard
Dean's List Juliana Filippo OLHMS
Honors Katelyn Finley St. Christina
Dean's List Michael Fischer Independence Jr. High
Honors Ethan Fit St. George
Dean's List Erin Fitzgerald St. John Fisher
Honors Anna Fitzpatrick Christ the King
Dean's List Mikayla Flanagan Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Skylar Flynn St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Patrick Flynn St. Christina
Dean's List Casey Flynn St. Michael
Honors Morgan Flynn St. Michael
Dean's List Karen Folan Our Lady of the Ridge
Dean's List Una Fortier St. Barnabas
Honors Angel Francis CICS Longwood
Dean's List Cecelia Fransen St. Cletus
Honors Lillian Fransen St. Cletus
Dean's List Heather Frazier Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Anna Frieling Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Joy Gabala Santa Lucia
Dean's List Ewelina Gacek St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Alexis Gaichas Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kacey Gaida St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Olivia Gaidas Palos South
Dean's List Elise Gamino Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Dean's List Cesar Gaona St. Bruno
Dean's List Sergio Gaona St. Bruno
Honors Emma Gapski OLHMS
Honors Yiselle Garcia Durkin Park
Honors Nayeli Garcia St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Shayna Garla Kolmar
Honors Madison Garofalo James Hart
Dean's List Brian Garza St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Samantha Gass St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Magdalena Gazda St. Germaine
Dean's List Nicholas Gazda St. Germaine
Honors Scott Geary Christ the King
Dean's List Brendan Geary Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Sean Geary Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Victoria Georgelos St. Linus
Dean's List Elizabeth Gibbons Palos South
Dean's List Cecelia Gibbons Palos South
Dean's List Ella Gibbons Palos South
Dean's List Alexander Giblin Jerling Jr. High
Honors Grace Gierhahn St. John Fisher
Honors Brian Gilhooly Incarnation
Honors Patricia Gillerlain St. John Fisher
Dean's List Daniel Gillerlain St. John Fisher
Honors Myah Gillespie Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Emily Gillespie St. Linus
Honors Mia Gillespie St. Linus
Dean's List Thomas Giltmier St. Christina
Dean's List Katherine Giltmier St. Christina
Dean's List Sean Giltmier St. Christina
Dean's List Rylee Gimenez St. Barnabas
Honors Aidan Gleeson St. Christina
Dean's List Micaela Gniech Namaste Charter School
Honors Matthew Golab St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Michael Golden St. John Fisher
Dean's List Diego Gomez St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Julia Gonzalez Byrne Elementary
Honors Kaylah Goodloe University of Chicago Charter - Woodlawn Campus
Honors Emily Goosherst Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Olivia Gorski Palos South
Dean's List Nicole Gorsky Palos South
Honors Morgan Gorz Century Jr. High
Dean's List Allison Graff Queen of Martyrs
Honors Brendan Graham St. Michael
Dean's List Eric Grajeda St. Linus
Dean's List Cristian Grajeda St. Linus
Honors Gianna Granat St. Christina
Dean's List Carl Grebenor Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Ryan Griffin Lenart Regional Gifted School
Dean's List Marcella Griffin Providence Englewood Charter School
Dean's List Miles Griffin St. Barnabas
Dean's List Kelsey Grzymski Jerling Jr. High
Honors Carsyn Gudino St. Michael
Honors Luc Guerrero St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Devin Guest Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Hunter Guest Queen of Martyrs
Honors Kayla Guinn Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Amanda Gurskis St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Paulina Gutierrez Queen of the Universe
Honors Brendan Gutierrez St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Caroline Halcin  
Dean's List Edward Hall St. Barnabas
Dean's List Francesca Hammerstein Palos South
Honors Sean Hansen Palos South
Honors Jack Harmon Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Faith Harper Oakdale Christian Academy
Dean's List Kathleen Harring St. Michael
Honors Josiah Harris St. Margaret of Scotland
Honors Alyssa Hartley St. Germaine
Honors Keira Hayes St. John Fisher
Honors Shannon Heitschmidt St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Erin Helsdingen St. Alexander
Dean's List Maria Hennessy Palos South
Dean's List Adam Hermann Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Kate Hermanson St. John Fisher
Honors Rebecca Herrera Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kayla Herrera St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Elise Hetzel St. Damian
Dean's List Julia Hetzel St. Damian
Honors Dermot Hickey St. Gerald
Honors Jalen Hill Kozminski Community Academy
Dean's List Daniel Hill Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Madeline Hill Mt. Greenwood
Honors Dylan Hill St. Lawrence O'Toole
Honors Caitlyn Hisson St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Jason Hodges Huth Middle School
Dean's List Dennis Hogan Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Maxine Hoge Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Grace Hollowell St. Michael
Honors Luke Hortsman St. Christina
Dean's List Ashleigh Hughes Palos South
Dean's List Sarah Hughes Queen of Martyrs
Honors Colleen Hughes St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kelly Hughes St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List James Hunt Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Alexander Huntley North Scott Jr High
Honors Declan Hurless St. Barnabas
Honors Sydney Hurley St. Alexander
Dean's List Ivette Ibarra St. Benedict
Dean's List Gianna Marie Ibrado St. Linus
Dean's List Sarah Immordino OLHMS
Honors Jake Ingram St. Linus
Dean's List William Inzinga St. John Fisher
Honors Alexis Isenberg Finley Jr. High
Honors Kassidy Ivers St. Linus
Honors Rebecca Jackson Sutherland
Dean's List Emma Jamison OLHMS
Dean's List Samantha Janich St. Barnabas
Honors Andrei Nicko Jao St. Damian
Dean's List Madelyn Jaworek OLHMS
Honors Kaitlin Jaycox Mt. Greenwood
Honors Avery Jedry St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Rita Jennings Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Martin Jepsen Christ the King
Honors Emily Johnson St. Cajetan
Honors Anthony Johnson St. Gerald
Honors Gabriella Johnson St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jalon Jones St. Barnabas
Honors Colleen Jones St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List De'Shawn Jordan St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Brendan Jordan Veterans Memorial
Honors Jeremiah Joyce St. Barnabas
Honors James Jurcev St. Alexander
Honors Psyenne Kallenborn Pope John Paul II
Dean's List Allison Kallianis St. Barnabas
Honors Olivia Kallianis St. Barnabas
Dean's List McKenna Kallianis St. Barnabas
Dean's List Charles Kalousek St. Alexander
Honors Thomas Kapa St. Christina
Honors Emma Karczewski St. Cletus
Honors Kayla Karim Mt. Greenwood
Honors James Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Thomas Kavanaugh St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Caitlyn Kawa St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Andreana Kekempanos OLHMS
Dean's List Megan Kelly Central Jr. High
Honors John Kelly Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Ryan Kelly OLHMS
Dean's List Liam Kelly St. Cajetan
Dean's List Seamus Kelly St. Cajetan
Dean's List Quinn Kelly St. Christina
Dean's List Maeve Kelly St. Damian
Honors Conor Kelly St. Damian
Dean's List Brian Kelly St. George
Dean's List Moira Kelly St. John Fisher
Honors Jacob Keneipp St. Christina
Honors Grace Kennedy St. Alexander
Honors Caroline Kennedy St. Alexander
Honors Catherine Kennedy St. Alexander
Honors John Kennedy St. Alexander
Honors Quinn Kennedy St. Alexander
Honors Bridget Kennedy St. Christina
Honors Ellen Kevin St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Brianna Kilcoyne St. Alexander
Dean's List Emily King St. Damian
Honors Ethan Kinney Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Amaya Knoll Prairie Jr. High
Honors Julia Kokaska St. Linus
Honors Lauren Kokaska St. Linus
Dean's List Kristen Kolp St. Barnabas
Honors Daniel Komosa Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Steven Komperda Simmons Middle School
Honors Rhiannon Komperda Simmons Middle School
Honors Grace Kon Noonan Academy
Dean's List Jack Konstant St. Linus
Dean's List Courteney Kostrubala Palos South
Dean's List Nikos Kotsopulos Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Brian Kovaka Prairie Jr. High
Honors Cecelia Kowalczyk St. Patricia
Honors Julianna Kowalczyk St. Patricia
Dean's List Scott Krafft St. Gerald
Dean's List Christopher Kralj St. Damian
Dean's List Ethan Krammer Palos South
Dean's List Jessica Krummick St. Germaine
Dean's List Constance Krupa Koraes
Honors Karolina Kubasik OLHMS
Honors John Kubin Central Middle School
Honors Dakota Kulis Mt. Greenwood
Honors Madison Kuziela Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Maximus Lacey Mt. Greenwood
Honors Lauren Lamb Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Darrian Lane Sutherland
Honors Derek Lane Sutherland
Dean's List Madeline Langford Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Samantha Larson St. Patricia
Dean's List Vasiliki(Vanessa) Lattas Koraes
Dean's List Georgia Lattas Koraes
Dean's List Morgan Laundrie St. Michael
Honors Samuel Laurencell Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List John Lavin Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Evan Lazarz Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Justin Lee Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Gervhona Lemon Turner Drew Language Academy
Dean's List John Lenz Koraes
Honors Braden Lenz St. Germaine
Dean's List Thomas Leonard Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Michael Leveille Mt. Greenwood
Honors Brendan Levins St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Cassandra Lindmark George Washington
Dean's List Anna Lipinski Independence Jr. High
Honors Luke Lisiecki Palos South
Dean's List Mariana Llanes St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Sofia (Silvana) Llobet St. Germaine
Dean's List Jorge Llobet St. Germaine
Honors Kailyn Loch St. Linus
Dean's List Thomas Loch St. Linus
Dean's List Wyatt Loethen Mokena Jr. High
Dean's List Jassmyne Lonski Williamsville Junior High School
Honors Jennifer Lopez St. Bruno
Dean's List Brian Lopez St. Gall
Dean's List Elizabeth Lopez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Ariana Lopez-Lugo Pope John Paul II
Dean's List Reese Losieczka St. Cajetan
Dean's List Samantha Lugo St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List John Lundy St. Linus
Dean's List Cara Lundy St. Linus
Dean's List John Luzzo St. George
Honors Brea Lyke St. Sabina
Dean's List James Lynch St. Cajetan
Honors Morgan Lyons St. Linus
Honors Karsyn Lyons St. Linus
Dean's List Margaret MacFarlane Homeschooled
Honors Gianna Macino Palos South
Honors Aine MacNamara St. Alexander
Honors Matthew Madaras St. Alexander
Dean's List George Madaras, Jr. St. Alexander
Dean's List Timothy Maher Simmons Middle School
Honors Brendan Mahoney St. Barnabas
Honors Mattingly Malczewski John C. Dore
Honors Sophia Maldonado Grace Christian Academy
Honors Jonathan Malfas Century Jr. High
Dean's List Molly Malloy St. John Fisher
Honors Megan Maloney Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Maeve Maloney Park Junior High School
Dean's List Madison Marciano St. Michael
Dean's List Angelina Marino Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Alexis Marinopoulos Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Anthony Markett St. Michael
Dean's List Michael Markett St. Michael
Honors Benjamin Marks St. Linus
Dean's List Lauren Marshall St. Barnabas
Dean's List Justin Marshall St. Christina
Dean's List Jason Martin St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Melissa Martin St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Andrea Martinez Our Lady of the Snows
Dean's List Cydney Martinez St. Joseph
Honors Mitchell Martino St. Michael
Honors Emilia Masnica St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Owen Mastropaolo St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kathleen Mather Century Jr. High
Honors Molly Mather Incarnation
Dean's List Megan Mauch St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Sean Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Grace Maxwell Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Gina Mayer St. Cajetan
Dean's List Zach Mayer St. Michael
Dean's List Courtney Mayo St. Germaine
Dean's List Molly McCabe Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Kiley McCabe St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Michael McClorey Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Connor McCormick St. Alexander
Honors Sancia McCullar St. John's Lutheran
Honors Emily McDermott St. Christina
Dean's List Samuel McDonald Central Middle School
Honors Alyssa McDonald Keller Regional Gifted Center
Honors Elizabeth McGeehan Independence Jr. High
Honors Morah McGovern Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Caitlin McGrath St. Germaine
Honors Luke McGuire Keller Regional Gifted Center
Honors Moira McGuire Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Collin McGuire St. Damian
Honors Kathleen McInerney St. Cajetan
Dean's List Matthew McKenna Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Nora McKeough Clissold
Dean's List Abigail McLaughlin St. Germaine
Dean's List John McMahon OLHMS
Honors Tara McMahon St. Barnabas
Honors Thomas McMeel Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Reese McMullen Morgan Park Academy
Honors Faith McNamara Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Dean's List Connor McNamara St. Michael
Dean's List Nora McNicholas St. John Fisher
Honors William McNicholas St. John Fisher
Honors Eugene McNulty St. Germaine
Honors Lukas McWilliams Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Ryan Meehan St. Michael
Honors Jeremy Meister St. Christina
Dean's List John Menard St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mia Mesmer St. Damian
Dean's List Grace Messing Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Dean's List Joanne Micetich St. Christina
Dean's List Nicole Micklin St. Alexander
Honors Jordan Mighty Oak Dale Christian Academy
Honors Hayden Mikesell Century Jr. High
Dean's List Delanie Mikesell Century Jr. High
Dean's List Jane Mikula St. Cajetan
Dean's List Jada Milazzo St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Antonio Milazzo St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Elaina Miller St. Walter
Honors Zachary Mineiko Homer Jr. High
Honors Christopher Minnick Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Luke Minogue Homer Jr. High
Honors Matthew Mirabella Summit Hill Jr. High
Honors Riley Misch John C. Dore
Dean's List Grace Misiunas Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Nathaniel Missey St. Germaine
Dean's List Alexander Missey St. Germaine
Dean's List Grace Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jack Molenhouse Mt. Greenwood
Honors Tatiana Molina Annunciata
Honors Isidro Molina St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Emily Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Grace Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Lauryn Moloney St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Matthew Monahan St. John Fisher
Dean's List Britney Montanez St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Maxwell Monterastelli Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Julia Mooncotch Christian Hills
Honors Emma Mooncotch St. Michael
Honors Danyelle Moore Owen Scholastic
Honors Emily Moran St. Cajetan
Honors Amy Morgan St. Patricia
Honors Natalie Mozdzen Palos South
Honors McKenzy Mueller Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Eduardo Munoz St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Alejandro Munoz St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Daniel Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Colleen Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Lina Murphy Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List James Murphy Homeschooled
Dean's List James Murphy Queen of the Universe
Dean's List Shannon Murphy St. Alexander
Honors Declan Murphy St. Barnabas
Dean's List Catherine Murphy St. Barnabas
Dean's List Fiona Murphy St. Barnabas
Dean's List Tyler Murray Kenwood Academy
Honors James Murray Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Thomas Murrihy St. Alexander
Dean's List Maria Musso St. Alexander
Dean's List Gina Musso St. Alexander
Dean's List Mya Mustafa Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Joseph Musto St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Samantha Muth St. Christina
Honors Ryan Nagel St. Christopher
Dean's List Maci Naujokas St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Anna Nawara St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Andrea Nelson St. Barnabas
Honors Elizabeth Nelson St. Barnabas
Dean's List Carlos Nevarez Veterans Memorial
Honors Jessica Nicasio Incarnation
Honors Destiny Nichols St. George
Dean's List Carolyn Nichols St. John Fisher
Honors Brian Noble Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Anne Nolan St. Christina
Dean's List Mia Norris St. John Fisher
Dean's List Quinn O'Boyle St. John Fisher
Dean's List William O'Boyle St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kaitlyn O'Brien Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Margaret O'Brien Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Michael O'Brien Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Allyson O'Brien St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Kayla O'Brien St. Linus
Dean's List Alexis O'Brien St. Linus
Honors Tyler O'Brochta St. Michael
Dean's List John (Jack) O'Connell St. Francis Xavier
Honors Grace O'Connor Christ the King
Dean's List Colleen O'Connor Keller Regional Gifted Center
Honors Audrey O'Connor OLHMS
Dean's List Molly O'Connor Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Martin O'Connor St. Michael
Dean's List Colleen O'Finn St. Michael
Honors Margaret O'Gorman Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Eamon O'Hara Palos South
Honors Patrick O'Hara Palos South
Honors Troy Ohlrich Prairie Jr. High
Honors Kellen O'Keefe St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kaitlin Olsen St. Christina
Honors Emmett O'Malley Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Anne O'Mara Independence Jr. High
Honors Conor O'Mara St. Alexander
Dean's List Nyherowo Omene McKinley Jr. High
Honors Goriola Onimole Veterans Memorial
Dean's List Amy Orona St. Cajetan
Dean's List Emma Ortega Daniel Zizumbo
Honors Sofia Ortega UNO Charter
Dean's List Emily Oskielunas OLHMS
Dean's List Eirinn O'Sullivan St. Linus
Dean's List Annagrace Oswald St. Cajetan
Honors Allison Padalino St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Mia Padilla St. Germaine
Dean's List George Paetow Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Natalie Palmer St. Michael
Dean's List Ashlin Palzkill Mt. Greenwood
Honors Sean Pappas St. Linus
Dean's List Natalie Parillo Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Nicole Parzygnat OLHMS
Dean's List Milan Patel Century Jr. High
Dean's List Molly Patula St. Michael
Dean's List Emily Patula St. Michael
Dean's List Kathryn Pawlecki St. Linus
Dean's List Sarah Peck St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Malia Pellegrini Independence Jr. High
Honors Dorion Pendleton Carroll Rosenwald
Dean's List Joshua Peralta St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Sofia Perez Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Alejandrina Perez St. Damian
Honors Kennedy Person St. Thomas the Apostle
Honors Andrew Perz St. Linus
Dean's List Katie Peterson Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Jacob Phillips St. Alexander
Honors Abigail Phillips St. Alexander
Dean's List Isabel Piper Palos South
Honors Jessie Polanco St. Gall
Dean's List Kenneth Polit Homeschooled
Honors Olivia Polovina Annunciata
Dean's List Amber Polzin St. Linus
Honors Nora Poole Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Maeve Poole Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Erin Porter St. Christina
Dean's List James Porter St. Christina
Honors Jacob Portincaso Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Delaney Powers Kolmar
Dean's List Maeve Prendergast Sutherland
Honors Kylie Priori Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Sean Quarterman Christ the King
Honors Eva Quebbeman OLHMS
Dean's List Jerome Quebbeman OLHMS
Dean's List William Quinn St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Kyle Quinn St. Christina
Dean's List Abigail Quinn St. Cletus
Honors Meghan Quinn St. John Fisher
Dean's List Francis Quinn IV St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Isabella Rabianski Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Dean's List Nathan Rahn St. Germaine
Dean's List Isabella Ramirez St. Barnabas
Dean's List Sarah Rose Ramirez St. John Fisher
Honors Logan Ramos Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Samantha Ramos St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Samuel Ramos St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List James Randolph Lansing Christian
Honors Ryan Rappold St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Regan Rayl Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Julia Reedy Palos South
Honors Jack Reedy Palos South
Dean's List Bridey Regan Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Benjamin Reidy Independence Jr. High
Honors Kathleen Reidy Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Marissa Reilly Kolmar
Dean's List Kathleen Reilly OLHMS
Dean's List Allyson Reilly St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Michael Reilly St. John Fisher
Dean's List Sean Rein St. Michael
Honors Finnegan Reynolds Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Lindsey Richter St. Michael
Dean's List Caitlin Richter St. Michael
Dean's List Nathaniel Rickey St. Christopher
Honors Neil Riggio St. John Fisher
Honors Marc Rivera OLHMS
Honors Jonathan Rivera St. Damian
Honors Imani Roberts St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Jacob Robinson St. Barnabas
Dean's List Daniela Robles St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Ty Rogers St. Damian
Honors Kaitlin Rohe Incarnation
Dean's List James Rolder Palos South
Honors Aidan Rosas Queen of Martyrs
Honors Ryan Rosenberg Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Payton Ross McKinley Jr. High
Dean's List Molly Ross Palos South
Dean's List Cassidy Rosynek Palos South
Dean's List Nicholas Rubino St. Cajetan
Dean's List Eleanor Ruf Central Middle School
Honors Olivia Ruiz St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Abigail Ruzevich Century Jr. High
Dean's List Caitlin Ryan Central Jr. High
Dean's List Kelly Ryan Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Jenna Ryan St. Barnabas
Dean's List Bridget Tiernan Ryan St. Cajetan
Dean's List Delaney Ryan St. Michael
Dean's List Declan Ryan St. Michael
Dean's List Allison Sanchez Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Brae Sanchez Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Kezen Sanchez Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Jack Santiago OLHMS
Dean's List Adrien Santiago Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Solimar Santoyo Nathan Hale
Honors Charlotte Sawicki St. Germaine
Dean's List Daniel Scarnavack Independence Jr. High
Honors Cecelia Schickel St. Cajetan
Dean's List Danielle Schleyer St. Michael
Dean's List Elizabeth Schmidt Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Ashley Schreader St. Germaine
Dean's List Isabella Schreck Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Luke Schuler Mokena Jr. High
Honors Triston Schultz Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Courteney Schulz Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Sarah Scott Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Melanie Scurek St. Louis de Montfort
Honors Maxim Sene St. Margaret of Scotland
Honors Ericka Serrato St. Christopher
Dean's List William Shanahan Century Jr. High
Dean's List Emma Shea St. Michael
Honors Kelly Sheehan St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Grace Sheeran St. Michael
Dean's List Robert Sheerin St. Cajetan
Honors Kaleigh Sheerin St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jessica Shermulis St. Christina
Honors Mia Shields St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Eliza Shroba Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Abigail Siegel Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Sophia Sikorski St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Anna Simmons Parker Jr. High
Dean's List Kylie Sinal Central Middle School
Dean's List Brendan Sise Palos South
Honors Sarah Skalitzky Most Holy Redeemer
Honors William Skalitzky Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Michael Skoda St. Gerald
Honors Shane Skol John C. Dore
Dean's List Robert Skudnig Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List John Small St. Michael
Honors Madelyn Smith Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kalyssa Smith OLHMS
Honors Aidan Smith Owen Scholastic
Dean's List Bridget Smith Queen of Martyrs
Honors Areyana Smith St. Ethelreda
Dean's List Khalil Smith UNO Charter Woodlawn
Dean's List Mark Smith, Jr. St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Emily Snarskis Hale Elementary
Honors Elizabeth Sodetz St. Alexander
Dean's List Jenna Solcani Keller Regional Gifted Center
Honors Laurel Spatz Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Jordan Specht St. Damian
Honors Lily Spreitzer St. John Fisher
Dean's List Zachary Stack Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List McKenzie Stack St. Christina
Dean's List Kenneth Stafford St. Gerald
Dean's List Joseph Stanton St. Barnabas
Honors Lauren Stapleton Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Grace Stauber Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Matthew Steinke Palos South
Dean's List Miranda Steponik OLHMS
Dean's List Ava Stercic Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Cailin Stevens Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Rachel Stevens St. Barnabas
Honors Moriah Stevens Sutherland
Dean's List Brigid Stewart St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Natalee Stiegal Conrady Jr. High
Honors John Stifter St. Linus
Dean's List Edward Stifter St. Linus
Dean's List Anne Stinites St. Cajetan
Dean's List Caitlin Stokes Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Shannon Stokes Independence Jr. High
Honors Lara Stremplewski St. George
Honors Colette Striepling Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Angelina Stupak St. Patricia
Dean's List Margaret Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Molly Erin Sullivan Mt. Greenwood
Honors Natalie Sullivan St. John Fisher
Honors Savanah Sutton Central Middle School
Dean's List Abigail Svilar St. Cajetan
Honors Isabella Swistowicz Cassell Elementary
Honors Kennedy Tate St. Barnabas
Honors Shamar Taylor St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List William Tegge St. Christina
Honors Eric Jonathan Teverbaugh St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Haniyyah Thomas Lenart Regional Gifted School
Honors Dane Thomas Palos South
Dean's List Amari Thomas St. Barnabas
Dean's List Nicholas Thompson St. John Fisher
Dean's List Madeline Thompson St. John Fisher
Dean's List Emily Toledo St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Orlando Torres Finley Jr. High
Honors Haley Tracy Mt. Greenwood
Honors Colin Tracy St. Christina
Dean's List Amanda Tracy St. Michael
Dean's List Andreina Treto St. Genevieve
Dean's List Dean Tsoumbakopoulos Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Jaclyn Tucker St. George
Dean's List Morgan Ulanowski St. Thomas More
Honors Katelyn Ulanowski St. Thomas More
Honors Michael Ulleweit Orland Jr. High
Dean's List James Valek St. Barnabas
Honors Grace Van Cleave Clissold
Dean's List Jose Ricardo Vazquez Munoz Palos South
Honors Emilio Velazquez St. Richard
Dean's List Cara Velez St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Jenna Velez St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Nicholas Verzoni St. John Fisher
Dean's List Vanessa Vihnanek OLHMS
Dean's List Mark Viz SS. Cyril and Methodius
Dean's List Nicole Viz SS. Cyril and Methodius
Dean's List Lauren Vopicka Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Nathen Voss Palos South
Dean's List Alexis Voss Palos South
Dean's List Jack Vulich St. Linus
Dean's List Ryan Vulich St. Linus
Honors Sara Wabi Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jaclyn Waclawik St. Linus
Honors Thomas Wagner St. Alexander
Honors Nicole Wagner St. Christina
Honors Daniel Wajda Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Kelly Walinski Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Nyla Walker Brookwood Jr. High
Honors Terrain Walker II Central Park School
Honors Matthew Walsh St. John Fisher
Honors Matthew Warakomski St. Barnabas
Dean's List Brian Ward Palos South
Honors James Ward St. Linus
Dean's List Isabella Washington Christ the King
Honors Samantha Washington Christ the King
Dean's List Brianna Wesselhoff St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Alyssa Wesselhoff St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Tavaris West Academy for Global Citizenship
Dean's List James Westphal Central Jr. High
Dean's List Rebecca Whealan Christ the King
Dean's List Rachel Whealan Christ the King
Dean's List John White St. Cajetan
Dean's List Alexander Wigsmoen St. Germaine
Honors Ja'Niya Williams Christ the King
Dean's List Aydan Wilson Palos South
Dean's List Antoinette Wingo St. Patricia
Dean's List Brian Winstead St. Cajetan
Dean's List Daniel Winstead St. Cajetan
Honors Ella Winters St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jacob Witek St. Bruno
Dean's List Clark Woodard St. Walter
Dean's List Kaitlyn Wright Mt. Greenwood
Honors James Yaeger St. Damian
Dean's List Michael Yerkes OLHMS
Dean's List Brooke Yurisich St. Christina
Dean's List Carolyn Yusa OLHMS
Honors Rachel Zacek Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Angela Zedak St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Kate Zeller St. Cajetan
Dean's List Mackenzie Zions St. Cajetan
Honors Ashley Zon Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Kahlan Zwonitzer Homer Jr. High