2020-21 First Semester Honor Roll

The list of students who earned honors in the first semester of Marist High School’s 2020-21 academic year has been released. Those who made the Dean’s List are students who earned a GPA of 5.0 or better. Those students who received Honors earned a GPA of 4.5 to 4.9 out of a 5.0.

Congratulations to the students who earned this prestigious recognition.

The mission of Marist High School as a Roman Catholic, coed high school, is to make Jesus Christ known and loved in the Marist Brothers’ tradition, while preparing students for higher education and life.

 

Distinction First Name Last Name Class Year Grammar School
Honors Angelina Abusara 2024 Century Jr. High
Honors Mariam Abusharif 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Maya Abusharif 2023 Palos South
Dean's List Abigail Acosta 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Sydney Affolter 2021 St. Christina
Dean's List Natalia Aguirre 2023 St. Gerald
Dean's List James Alfano 2024 St. Christopher
Dean's List Joseph Alfano 2022 St. Christopher
Dean's List Michael Alfano 2024 St. Christopher
Dean's List Grace Allocco 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Kate Allocco 2024 St. Michael
Honors Luke Allocco 2023 St. Michael
Honors Renata Almachnee 2024 St. Linus
Honors Xavier Almanza 2024 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Alexis Alonso 2021 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Emilio Alvarado 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Lizette Alvarado 2021 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Diego Alvarez 2024 St. Linus School
Honors Olivia Alvarez 2024 St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Anay Amoah 2022 Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Collin Amsden 2022 Jack Hille Middle School
Dean's List Grace Anderson 2023 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Luka Anoshenko 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Antonio Antonelli 2022 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Domenic Anzalone 2022 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Sarah Aranda 2023 Jerling Jr. High
Dean's List Kristen Araujo 2022 Annunciata School
Honors Sara Araujo 2021 Annunciata School
Honors Deandre Archer 2021 Outreach Exceptional Learning Academy
Dean's List Olivia Arp 2022 Worth Jr. High
Honors Nestor Arreola 2024 Everett F. Kerr Middle School
Honors Chloe Arteaga 2022 St. John the Baptist
Dean's List Brooke Arundel 2021 Simmons Middle School
Honors Kaylei Aubin 2024 Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Julissa Avalos 2021 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Catherine Ayala 2022 St. Bruno
Dean's List Sebastian Bacallao 2024 St. Bruno
Dean's List Alexis Bacchus 2023 St. Damian
Dean's List Bridget Badke 2023 Christ the King
Honors Elizabeth Badke 2024 Christ the King
Dean's List Morgan Bagus 2021 OLHMS
Honors Lauren Bak 2024 Michael Byrne Elementary
Honors Kaylen Baker 2021 Christ Our Savior
Dean's List Nicholas Baker 2022 St. Linus
Honors Rachel Baker 2023 Homeschooled
Honors Jaeda Baldwin 2022 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Julie Barriga 2023 St. Germaine
Dean's List Colleen Barry 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Emily Barry 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Olivia Barry 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Rocco Bartolini 2022 Mokena Jr. High
Dean's List Bridget Bartolotta 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Marykate Bartolotta 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Emilia Batus 2023 St. Michael
Honors Nolan Baudo 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Harrison Bayorgeon 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kamron Beal 2024 Prairie View Middle School
Dean's List Pedro Bear 2024 Arbor Park Middle School
Dean's List Abigail Beaver 2024 St. Damian
Dean's List Olivia Beazley 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Daniel Becerra 2022 St. Ann
Dean's List Luke Becker 2024 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Ethan Bednarczyk 2021 St. Christopher
Dean's List Abigail Beeson 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Jack Beeson 2021 St. Michael
Honors Emily Belcik 2024 Michael Byrne Elementary
Dean's List Nicholas Beltran 2021 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Aidan Bennett 2024 Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Payton Benoit 2023 OLHMS
Honors Eric Berndt 2024 St. Gerald
Dean's List Albert Bernhardt 2022 Jerling Jr. High
Dean's List Leah Biggs 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Francis Bilecki 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List George Bilecki 2022 St. Barnabas
Honors Charlotte Bittner 2024 St. Linus
Dean's List Kaela Bittner 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Alexis Blackburn 2022 St. John Fisher
Honors Caitlin Blomberg 2024 St. George
Dean's List Joshua Blomberg 2022 St. George
Honors Madison Bodin 2022 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Riley Bodin 2024 Independence Jr. High
Honors Emily Bojan 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Hanna Bokowski 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Genevieve Boland 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Thomas Boland 2022 St. Linus
Honors Dante Bonafilia 2024 Palos South
Honors Colin Bonini 2023 St. Michael
Honors Madelyn Botta 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kathleen Boyle 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Maureen Bradley 2022 Southwest Chicago Christian
Dean's List Joseph Brady 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Luke Brannigan 2024 Century Jr. High
Honors Mark Brannigan 2021 Century Jr. High
Honors Colin Brennan 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List Kevin Brennan 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Mary Bresnahan 2023 Homer Jr. High
Honors Madison Brigel 2024 St. Patricia
Honors Anthony Broderick 2021 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Andrew Brooker 2021 OLHMS
Honors Kylie Brosius 2022 St. Christina
Honors Jahree Brown 2021 St. Margaret of Scotland
Dean's List Donna Bruinius 2022 Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Mary Clare Brusek 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Nora Brusek 2024 Central Middle School
Honors Sasha Bryant 2024 Morgan Park Academy
Dean's List Annie Buckley 2024 Christ the King
Dean's List Delaney Budewitz 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Nathaniel Budz 2023 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Kevin Bugos 2021 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Delaney Bullington 2022 St. Germaine
Honors Nicholas Bunda 2023 St. Barbara
Dean's List Angelease Bunton 2021 Chicago Virtual Charter School
Honors Caleb Bunton 2023 Chicago Virtual Charter School
Dean's List Allyssa Burgos 2024 St. Damian
Dean's List John (Jack) Burke 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ava Burns 2023 Palos South
Dean's List Margaux Burns 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Jeffery (Buddy) Butler 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Christina Calas 2021 St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Alessandro Calderone 2024 Century Jr. High
Honors Connor Callahan 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Aaron Camarena 2023 St. Damian
Dean's List Isabella Camarena 2021 Prairie Jr. High
Honors Abigail Camp 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Chloe Campbell 2022 Highland Middle School
Honors Jordan Campbell 2024 Highland Middle School
Honors Marty Canavan 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jack Cantorna 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Dominic Cardinal 2024 St. Damian
Honors Adyan Carlos 2024 St. Benedict School
Honors Anali Carmona 2024 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Jack Carney 2021 St. Damian
Dean's List Katelin Carney 2024 St. Damian
Honors Matthew Carollo 2022 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Gloria Carr 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Maeve Carr 2023 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Marc Anthony Carreon 2022 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Abigail Carroll 2024 St. Alexander
Honors Maeve Carroll 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Margaret Carroll 2021 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Kalista Case 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Faith Casey 2024 Palos South
Honors Emily Castillo 2024 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Lupita Castillo 2023 St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Natalia Castillo 2022 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Megan Cavanaugh 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Rayne Cave 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Aidan Cech 2024 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Sierra Champliss 2023 St. Ethelreda
Honors Sydni Champliss 2023 St. Ethelreda
Honors Kamryn Chaney 2023 Deer Creek Christian School
Dean's List Christian Chavez 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Juan Chavez 2023 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Stephanie Chavez-Lopez 2023 Nathan Hale
Dean's List Aileen Chesniak 2024 St. Germaine
Dean's List Tyler Chesniak 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Alyssa Chevalier 2023 St. Christina
Honors Kira Chivers 2022 Infant Jesus of Prague
Honors Maggie Ciara 2022 Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Joshua Ciesla 2024 Southwest Chicago Christian
Honors Laura Cintron 2023 St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Brandon Claahsen 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Conor Clancy 2022 Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Timothy Clancy 2022 Independence Jr. High
Honors Chazz Clark 2021 Frances Xavier Warde
Honors George Cleary 2023 Independence Jr. High
Honors Jane Cleary 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Natalie Clemens 2023 St. Gabriel
Dean's List Sahan Clements 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Riley Cleveland 2023 Morgan Park Academy
Honors Katelyn Clifford 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Mallorie Clifton 2022 St. Christopher
Dean's List Margaret Clifton 2022 St. Christopher
Honors Nicholas Coccaro 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Anastasia Coleman 2022 St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Emma Collias 2024 Orland Jr. High
Honors Kylie Collins 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Carmen Colon 2024 Christ the King
Honors Samuel Colon 2022 Christ the King
Honors Kaitlin Colwell 2024 Michael Byrne Elementary
Dean's List Sean Condon 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Anna Connor 2024 St. Barnabas
Honors John Connor 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Kennedy Conrad 2022 St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Madison Conrad 2021 St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Anthony Consiglio 2022 Central Jr. High
Honors Casey Conway 2021 St. Barnabas
Honors Michael Conway 2023 St. Barnabas
Honors Rylee Conway 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Patrick Coogan 2021 St. Alexander
Honors Olivia Cook 2023 Christ the King
Dean's List Conor Cooke 2022 St. Michael
Honors Angelina Corcoran 2021 St. John Fisher
Honors Gianna Corlieto 2024 Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Erika Cortes 2022 St. Bruno
Dean's List Ivan Cortes 2024 St. Bruno
Dean's List Andrew Cortesi 2022 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Ava Cortesi 2024 St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Luke Cosme 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Melanie Cosme 2023 Christ the King
Honors Caroline Cotter 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Keira Cotter 2022 St. Christina
Dean's List Mary Kate Coughlan 2022 Christ the King
Honors Mikaela Coughlin 2021 Louis Pasteur
Dean's List Marc Coy 2024 St. Damian
Dean's List Michael Coy 2022 St. Damian
Dean's List Jack Coyne 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Kaylee Cozen 2021 Incarnation
Dean's List Hannah Craven 2021 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Jaelynn Crawford 2022 St. Margaret of Scotland
Dean's List Hannah Cremins 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Isabella Crespo 2023 St. John Fisher
Honors Tara Cronin 2021 Peckwas Preparatory Academy
Honors Jonathan Crowel 2021 Highland Middle School
Dean's List James Crowley 2023 St. John Fisher
Honors Anthony Cuda 2023 Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
Dean's List Isabel Cunnea 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Peter Cunningham 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Kaitlin Cupp 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Catherine Curtin 2023 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Clare Curtin 2023 Prairie Jr. High
Honors Kayla Curtis 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Charlie Cutrara 2023 Christ the King
Dean's List Kara Czerwinski 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Alex Czochara 2021 Southwest Chicago Christian
Dean's List Gina Czochara 2023 St. Linus
Dean's List Angelica Czyszczon 2021 St. Michael
Honors Nicholas Damian 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Bridget Danaher 2022 Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Katherine Danaher 2021 Jack Hille Middle School
Honors Sophia Davidson 2023 St. Michael
Honors Jack Davies 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Taylor Davis 2021  
Dean's List Maia Dawczak 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Marlen De La Riva 2023 St. Benedict
Dean's List Liam Deacy 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mary Deane 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Ann Decker 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List Anna Deiters 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Clare Dennehy 2021 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Frank Denning 2023 St. George
Dean's List Georgia Derousse 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Benett Detampel 2022 St. Michael
Honors Jenesia Diaz 2022 St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Naya Diaz 2022 St. Bruno
Dean's List Ryan Diddia 2022 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Molly Dignan 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Vincent Diiulio 2024 Homer Jr. High
Honors Alyssa Dilella 2021 St. Cajetan
Honors Brooke Dilger 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Ella Dill 2022 Kinzie Elementary
Dean's List Tylar Dillard 2022 Ridge Academy
Dean's List Colin Dillon 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Alexandra Dipasquale 2024 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Joshua Dixon 2024 Scott Joplin
Dean's List Jenna Doan 2023 St. Gerald
Honors Joseph Dochee 2021 Hickory Creek Middle School
Honors Gavyn Domico 2021 St. Michael
Honors Eileen Donahue 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Delaney Doncer 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Margaret Donegan 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Maya Donegan 2022 Homer Jr. High
Honors Michael Donegan 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Daniel Doran 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Lily Dorsch 2021 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Laila Dorsey 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Stephanie Dostal 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Liam Dougherty 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Holly Doyle 2023 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Matthew Drag 2023 St. Linus
Dean's List Sebastian Drag 2022 St. Linus
Honors Madison Drebing 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Sonya Dremak 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Owen Duffy 2023 Century Jr. High
Honors Quinn Duffy 2023 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Hanna Duh 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Alexis Dunaway 2023 OLHMS
Dean's List McKenna Dunaway 2021 OLHMS
Dean's List Brenna Dunlap 2024 Central Middle School
Dean's List Owen Dunlap 2022 Central Middle School
Dean's List Clare Dunneback 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Abigail Dunning 2021 Gower Middle School
Dean's List Derek Dunterman 2021 Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Miles Durkin 2023 St. John Fisher
Honors Natalie Duszynski 2024 St. Gabriel
Dean's List Michael Eberhardt 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Abby Eberly 2022 St. Gabriel
Dean's List Joseph Egan 2022 Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Samantha Ekhart 2021 Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Cailey Eklund 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Molly Eklund 2022 St. Christina
Honors Eileen Elenteny 2023 St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick
Honors Joshua Ellison 2022 Summit Hill Jr. High
Dean's List Jillian Elsouso 2021 Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Mary Englehart 2022 Palos South
Honors Daniel Enright 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List John Enright 2022 St. Walter
Dean's List Katherine Enright 2021 St. Walter
Dean's List Tess Enright 2022 St. Alexander
Honors Ricardo Enriquez 2021 St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Pablo Escalante 2022 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Angeline Esparza 2023 St. Benedict
Honors Jenifer Esparza 2022 Veterans Memorial
Honors Luis Esparza 2022 St. Benedict
Dean's List Nasaria Esparza 2021 Veterans Memorial
Honors Sarah Esparza 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Julian Estrada 2024 St. Christopher
Honors Louis Evora 2023 Horizon Science Academy Southwest
Honors Kyle Evoy 2024 Century Jr. High
Dean's List David Fanelli 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List Margaret Farritor 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Gage Fauber 2022 Worth Jr. High
Dean's List Gabriel Fey 2023 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Isabelle Fialkowski 2024 St. Linus
Honors Matteo Filippo 2023 OLHMS
Honors Keeley Fill 2024 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Katelyn Finley 2022 St. Christina
Dean's List Cara Finn 2024 St. Michael
Honors Erika Finn 2024 St. Benedict
Dean's List Erin Finn 2022 St. John Fisher
Honors Alyssa Fiscelli 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Mia Fiscelli 2023 Palos South
Dean's List Emma Fishback 2023 St. Barnabas
Honors Haley Fisher 2021 Simmons Middle School
Honors Christopher Fleming 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Walter Fleming 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Ismael Flores 2023 Pope John Paul II
Honors Nathan Flores 2024 St. Bruno
Honors Santonien Flowers 2021 Christ Our Savior
Dean's List Casey Flynn 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Kathrine Flynn 2024 St. Christina
Dean's List Megan Flynn 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Skylar Flynn 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Daniel Fontaine 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Una Fortier 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Paul Fortner 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Raven Foster 2024 St. John Fisher
Honors Kayla Fox 2021 Sutherland
Dean's List Cecelia Fransen 2021 St. Cletus
Dean's List Lillian Fransen 2022 St. Cletus
Honors Kaylee Frederking 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Ava Fritz 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List Ewelina Gacek 2021 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Kacey Gaida 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Kylie Galbraith 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Daniel Gallagher 2024 Palos South
Dean's List Grant Gallardo 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Elise Gamino 2022 Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Dean's List Alexander Gaona 2023 St. Bruno
Dean's List Cesar Gaona 2021 St. Bruno
Dean's List Emma Gapski 2021 OLHMS
Dean's List Nayeli Garcia 2021 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Ryan Garza 2023 St. Germaine
Dean's List Magdalena Gazda 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Nicholas Gazda 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Brendan Geary 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Scott Geary 2022 Christ the King
Dean's List Elizabeth Gibbons 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Grace Gierhahn 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Samantha Giglio 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Brian Gilhooly 2021 Incarnation
Dean's List Daniel Gillerlain 2021 St. John Fisher
Honors Patricia Gillerlain 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Thomas Giltmier 2022 St. Christina
Dean's List Rylee Gimenez 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Daniel Gleeson 2024 St. Christina
Dean's List Samantha Glover 2024 St. Michael
Honors Grace Gniech 2023 Namaste Charter School
Dean's List Kathleen Godsel 2024 St. Gerald
Dean's List Michael Golden 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Diego Gomez 2021 St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Emma Gomez 2021 Kinzie Elementary
Dean's List Morgan Gonzales 2024 Sutherland
Honors Cynthia Gonzalez 2021 St. Gerald
Dean's List Natalie Goo 2023 St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Honors Gianna Gordon 2022 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Isabella Gorney 2022 Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Olivia Gorski 2021 Palos South
Honors Brianna Govea 2021 Liberty Jr. High
Honors Conor Graefen 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Eric Grajeda 2022 St. Linus
Dean's List Gianna Granat 2022 St. Christina
Honors Jamari Grant 2021 Coolidge
Honors Kathya Grau 2023 St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Charles Griffin 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Tyler Griggs 2024 St. Germaine
Dean's List Sean Grobarcik 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Kelsey Grzymski 2022 Jerling Jr. High
Dean's List Carsyn Gudino 2022 St. Michael
Honors Giana Gudino 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Gerardo Guerrero 2023 Queen of the Universe
Dean's List Luc Guerrero 2021 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Devin Guest 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Natalee Guilfoyle 2023 Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Kayla Guinn 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Sam Gurgone 2023 Mokena Jr. High
Dean's List Brendan Gutierrez 2021 St. Symphorosa
Honors Brianna Gutierrez 2024 Franklin Fine Arts Center
Dean's List Paulina Gutierrez 2022 Queen of the Universe
Dean's List Sophia Gutierrez 2024 Queen of the Universe
Honors Elizabeth Gutrich 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Michael Guzaitis 2022 St. George
Honors Leticia Guzman 2024 Annunciata School
Dean's List Grace Guzolek 2023 St. Michael
Honors James Hach 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors John Hackett 2023 Hickory Creek Middle School
Dean's List Anthony Haddad 2023 Koraes
Dean's List Madelin Hammerlund 2024 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Francesca Hammerstein 2022 Palos South
Honors Cayden Hanlon 2024 Frances Xavier Warde
Dean's List James Hansen 2023 Palos South
Honors Margaret Hansen 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Matthew Hansen 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Saoirse Haran 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Isabelle Harmon 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Jack Harmon 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Faith Harper 2022 Oakdale Christian Academy
Dean's List Kathleen Harring 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Tessa Harris 2024 St. John Fisher
Honors Madison Hartley 2023 St. Germaine
Honors Shawn Hawthorne 2023 St. Margaret of Scotland
Honors Keira Hayes 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Dominick Heidorn 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors William Hein 2024 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Shannon Heitschmidt 2022 St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Cameryn Helsdingen 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Erin Helsdingen 2022 St. Alexander
Honors Ashley Helwig 2021 Summit Hill Jr. High
Honors Joshua Henderson 2023 Clissold
Dean's List Alex Hernandez 2023 Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Olivia Herrera 2023 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Elise Hetzel 2021 St. Damian
Dean's List Emma Higgins-Marfise 2022 Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Briana Hill 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Daniel Hill 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Imani Hill 2024 St. Ethelreda
Dean's List Jalen Hill 2021 Kozminski Community Academy
Dean's List Andrew Hinkes 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Caitlyn Hisson 2021 St. Symphorosa
Honors Taylor Ho 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Hunter Holley 2023 Christ the King
Dean's List Maris Hollimon 2024 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List James Hollowell 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Anne Hopkins 2024 St. Germaine
Dean's List Hannah Hosty 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Kaliyah House 2024 Queen of the Universe
Honors Jordyn Howell 2023 Central Jr. High
Honors Aidan Hudson 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Kelly Hughes 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Sarah Hughes 2021 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Thomas Hughes 2024 Central Jr. High
Dean's List Kathleen Hulne 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Alexander Huntley 2022 North Scott Jr High
Dean's List Declan Hurless 2022 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Julian Hurtado 2023 St. Damian
Honors Margaret Hynes 2021 St. Linus
Honors Angelique Ianakiev 2024 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Gianna Marie Ibrado 2022 St. Linus
Dean's List Brian Immordino 2024 OLHMS
Dean's List Sarah Immordino 2022 OLHMS
Honors William Inzinga 2021 St. John Fisher
Honors Juan Jacinto 2022 St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Rebecca Jackson 2022 Sutherland
Honors Richard Jackson 2022 St. Thomas the Apostle
Dean's List Emma Jamison 2021 OLHMS
Honors Riley Jamison 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Maya Jarka 2024 St. Michael
Honors Bryan Jasien 2021 St. Damian
Dean's List Madelyn Jaworek 2021 OLHMS
Honors Vivian Jaworek 2024 The American School
Honors Kaitlin Jaycox 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Rachel Jendra 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Collin Jennings 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Trevor Jennings 2022 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Patrick Johnson 2024 St. Christina
Dean's List Camille Jones 2023 McKinley Jr. High
Honors Nicole Jones 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Claude Jones Jr. 2023 St. Albert the Great
Honors Erin Julian 2023 St. Damian
Dean's List James Jurcev 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Allison Kallianis 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Charles Kalousek 2022 St. Alexander
Dean's List Leah Kane 2024 St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Emma Karczewski 2022 St. Cletus
Dean's List Nena Karr 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Shane Kavanaugh 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Thomas Kavanaugh 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Caitlyn Kawa 2022 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Thomas Kearney 2023 St. Germaine
Dean's List Andreana Kekempanos 2021 OLHMS
Honors Emmanuel Kekempanos 2023 OLHMS
Dean's List Matthew Keller 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Brian Kelly 2022 St. George
Honors Kevin Kelly 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Liam Kelly 2022 St. Cajetan
Honors Lyla Kelly 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Maeve Kelly 2022 St. Damian
Honors Meghan Kelly 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Rose Kelly 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Seamus Kelly 2021 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Caera Kennedy 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Caroline Kennedy 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Catherine Kennedy 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Grace Kennedy 2022 St. Alexander
Dean's List Ellen Kevin 2021 St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Brianna Kilcoyne 2022 St. Alexander
Dean's List Emily King 2021 St. Damian
Honors Molly King 2022 Wilbur Wright Middle School
Honors Ethan Kinney 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Brianna Kirchner 2024 Martino Jr. High
Dean's List James Kitchin 2024 St. Michael
Honors Sidney Klein 2024 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Kathryn Klockow 2023 OLHMS
Dean's List Alexander Knight 2021 Sutherland
Honors Caitlin Kochan 2023 St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Paige Kohlstedt 2023 St. Michael
Honors Julia Kokaska 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Lauren Kokaska 2021 St. Linus
Honors Daniel Komosa 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Alyssa Kortz 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Nikos Kotsopulos 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Sophia Kovaka 2024 Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Rowan Krammer 2023 Palos South
Dean's List Elias Krupa 2022 Koraes
Dean's List Hayden Krupa 2024 Central Middle School
Honors Kathryn Ksiezak 2023 St. Christopher
Dean's List Karolina Kubasik 2021 OLHMS
Honors Jessica Kurpeikis 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ethan Kuziela 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Madison Kuziela 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Maximus Lacey 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Samuel Lacey 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Angelina LaMantia 2024 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Sophia Lambros 2023 Cassell Elementary
Honors Allison Langford 2022 Independence Jr. High
Honors Chase Lanning 2024 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Drew Largen 2024 Liberty Jr. High
Dean's List Alexandra Larson 2023 St. Patricia
Dean's List Morgan Laundrie 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Samantha Laundrie 2024 St. Michael
Honors Samuel Laurencell 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List John Lavin 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Anna Lazarz 2024 St. Linus
Dean's List Justin Lee 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Nora Lee 2024 St. Barnabas
Honors Abbie Leen 2023 Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Domenico Lepore 2023 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Wyatt Levins 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Jacob Liberatore 2023 Peotone Elementary
Honors Lucas Liberatore 2023 Peotone Elementary
Dean's List Cecilia Light 2021 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Larisa Link 2024 St. Jerome
Dean's List Luke Lisiecki 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Ryan Livingstone 2023 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Sofia (Silvana) Llobet 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Kailyn Loch 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Wyatt Loethen 2021 Mokena Jr. High
Dean's List Jassmyne Lonski 2021 Williamsville Junior High School
Dean's List John Looney 2021 St. Barnabas
Honors Quinn Looney 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Ashley Lopez 2023 Durkin Park
Dean's List Jennifer Lopez 2021 St. Bruno
Honors Easton Lotus 2021 Liberty Jr. High
Honors Jacqueline Loughney 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Lesly Lugo 2024 Durkin Park
Dean's List John Lundy 2022 St. Linus
Honors Michael Lundy 2024 St. Linus
Honors Shakira Luster 2024 St. Ethelreda
Dean's List James Luzzo 2021 St. George
Honors Kyle Lyke 2023 Infant Jesus of Prague
Honors Reygan Lynch 2022  
Honors Madison Lynn 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Camryn Lyons 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Grace Lyons 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Morgan Lyons 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Matthew Macellaio 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Margaret Macfarlane 2022 Homeschooled
Honors Matthew Madaras 2021 St. Alexander
Honors Mitchell Madaras 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List Michaela Madden 2024 St. John Fisher
Honors Riley Magliano 2023 Cassell Elementary
Honors Joseph Mahoney 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Mattingly Malczewski 2021 Dore Elementary
Dean's List Sophia Maldonado 2021 Grace Christian Academy
Dean's List Molly Malloy 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Timothy Malloy 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Maeve Maloney 2022 Park Jr. High
Dean's List Megan Maloney 2021 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Norine Maloney 2024 Park Jr. High
Dean's List Mia Maniatis 2023 Koraes
Dean's List Akira' Mann 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Alonzo Manning II 2024 Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Honors Alexis Marinopoulos 2022 Cassell Elementary
Honors Peter Marinopoulos 2023 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Benjamin Marks 2021 St. Linus
Honors Julian Marrero 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Samantha Marrufo 2023 OLHMS
Dean's List Jovan Marsh 2021 Kolmar
Dean's List Lauren Marshall 2021 St. Barnabas
Honors Francesca Martella 2024 St. Jerome
Dean's List Emily Martin 2021 St. Christina
Dean's List Cydney Martinez 2022 St. Joseph
Dean's List Mitchell Martino 2022 St. Michael
Honors Emilia Masnica 2021 St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Ava Mastropaolo 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Molly Mather 2021 Incarnation
Honors Sean Maxwell 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Erica Maya 2023 St. Stanislaus School
Honors Ava Mayer 2024 St. Cajetan
Honors Clifford Mayer 2022 Urban Prairie Waldorf School
Dean's List Courtney Mayo 2022 St. Germaine
Honors Olivia Mazurski 2023 St. Germaine
Dean's List Addison McBride 2024 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Kiley McCabe 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Molly McCabe 2021 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Emily McCartan 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Michael McClorey 2021 Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Connor McCormick-Buczko 2021 St. Alexander
Honors Cencere McDaniel 2022 Incarnation
Dean's List Brendan McDermott 2023 Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Emily McDermott 2022 St. Christina
Honors Alyssa McDonald 2022 Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Elizabeth McGeehan 2022 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Morah McGovern 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Caitlin McGrath 2021 St. Germaine
Dean's List Ella McGrath 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Collin McGuire 2022 St. Damian
Honors Daniel McGuire 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Emerson McGuire 2024 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Molly McInerney 2024 Mark Sheridan Academy
Dean's List Moira McKee 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors John McKenna 2021 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Margaret Mckenna 2024 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Reagan McKeough 2023 St. Barnabas
Honors Brian McLoughlin 2023 St. Germaine
Honors Marina McMeel 2023 Healy
Honors Thomas McMeel 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Faith McNamara 2022 Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Honors Samuel McNamara 2022 St. Linus
Dean's List John McNicholas 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Nora McNicholas 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List William McNicholas 2022 St. John Fisher
Honors Jiavana McNichols 2024 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List James McQuaid 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Lukas McWilliams 2022 Homer Jr. High
Honors Bianca Medina 2024 Queen of the Universe
Dean's List Maddox Medina 2024 St. Germaine
Dean's List Benjamin Meehan 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Madeline Meehan 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Veronica Melo 2023 Hamlin Upper Grade
Dean's List Nora Menard 2024 St. John fisher
Honors Elizabeth Mendoza 2023 Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Paris Mendoza 2022 Cassell Elementary
Honors Grace Messing 2022 Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Dean's List Joanne Micetich 2022 St. Christina
Dean's List Jessica Micklin 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Jordan Mighty 2022 Oak Dale Christian Academy
Dean's List Renick Miller 2024 Mokena Jr. High
Honors Riley Misch 2021 John C. Dore
Honors Tyler Mishka 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Grace Misiunas 2022 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Nathaniel Missey 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Christina Misura 2024 Homer Jr. High
Dean's List Michael Misura 2024 Homer Jr. High
Honors Lucy Mlyniec 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Grace Molenhouse 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Samantha Molenhouse 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Tatiana Molina 2021 Annunciata School
Dean's List Grace Moloney 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Lauryn Moloney 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Grace Monahan 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Matthew Monahan 2021 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Emma Mooncotch 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Joaquin Morales 2024 St. Germaine
Honors Sara Moran 2024 St. Cajetan
Honors Nadia Moreno 2023 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Vincent Moreno 2023 Homeschooled
Dean's List Tyler Moss 2024 St. Gabriel
Honors Monica Mozdzen 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Natalie Mozdzen 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Mckenzy Mueller 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Sara Mullarkey 2023 St. Linus
Honors Sophia Munguia 2022 St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Eduardo Munoz 2021 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Roisin Murnin 2023 Palos South
Honors Brylee Murphy 2024 St. Damian
Honors Colin Murphy 2023 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Daniel Murphy 2022 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Declan Murphy 2022 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Emerson Grace Murphy 2023 Homeschooled
Honors Gavin Murphy 2023 Martino Jr. High
Dean's List Gavin Murphy 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List James Murphy 2022 Homeschooled
Dean's List Shannon Murphy 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List James Murray 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Thomas Murrihy 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Maria Musso 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Mya Mustafa 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Samantha Muth 2022 St. Christina
Honors Kylee Neal 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Patrick Nellis 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Andrea Nelson 2022 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Elizabeth Nelson 2021 St. Barnabas
Honors Hailey Nelson 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Kailey Nestor 2021 St. John of the Cross
Honors Henry Nguyen 2023 Clissold
Honors Carolyn Nichols 2021 St. John Fisher
Honors Destiny Nichols 2022 St. George
Honors Kelly Nichols 2023 St. Christina
Honors Rayna Nichols 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Victoria Nielsen 2024 St. Alexander
Honors Margaret Nitsche 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Brian Noble 2021 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Anne Nolan 2022 St. Christina
Honors Jack Nolan 2024 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Kevin Nolan 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Matthew Nolan 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Mia Norris 2021 St. John Fisher
Honors Tyler Nutting 2023 Central Middle School
Dean's List Quinn O'Boyle 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Caroline O'Brien 2024 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Kaitlyn O'Brien 2021 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Kayla O'Brien 2022 St. Linus
Dean's List Kayleigh O'Brien 2023 Palos South
Dean's List Mairead O'Brien 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List Margaret O'Brien 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Tyler O'Brochta 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Pauline Marie Ochotorena 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Grace O'Connell 2023 St. Cajetan
Dean's List John (Jack) O'Connell 2021 St. Francis Xavier
Honors Audrey O'Connor 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Colleen O'Connor 2021 Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Emmett O'Connor 2023 Sutherland
Dean's List Grace O'Connor 2022 Christ the King
Honors Hannah O'Connor 2022 St. Michael
Honors Joseph O'Connor 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Martin O'Connor 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Molly O'Connor 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Tillie O'Connor 2024 St. Michael
Honors Andrew Odeh 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List Eamon O'Hara 2022 Palos South
Honors Joseph O'Hara 2023 St. John the Baptist
Honors Margaret Ohle 2024 St. Barnabas
Honors Troy Ohlrich 2021 Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Basileios (Billy) Oikonomou 2021 Koraes
Dean's List Grace O'Keefe 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Kellen O'Keefe 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Brooke O'Leary 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Andrew Olsen 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Daniel Olsen 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Kaitlin Olsen 2022 St. Christina
Dean's List Emmett O'Malley 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Jack O'Malley 2024 Central Middle School
Honors Patrick O'Malley 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Ryan O'Malley 2023 Central Jr. High
Honors Conor O'Mara 2022 St. Alexander
Dean's List Nyherowo Omene 2021 McKinley Jr. High
Dean's List Ufuomaoghene Omene 2023 McKinley Jr. High
Honors Christian O'Neal 2024 St. Barnabas
Honors Goriola Onimole 2022 Veterans Memorial
Honors Traian Ormindeanu 2023 Daystar School
Dean's List Emma Ortega 2021 Daniel Zizumbo
Honors Sofia Ortega 2022 UNO Charter
Honors Angel Ortiz 2021 Kolmar
Honors John O'Shea 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Eirinn O'Sullivan 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Elizabeth Pacheco 2023 Jack Hille Middle School
Honors Jacob Pacheco 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Kathy Pacheco 2022  
Honors Samantha Pacino 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Mia Padilla 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Natalie Palmer 2022 St. Michael
Dean's List Ashlin Palzkill 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Lucas Panozzo 2022 Morgan Park Academy
Honors Joseph Parillo 2023 St. Alexander
Dean's List Natalie Parillo 2021 Our Lady of the Ridge
Honors Lucas Parr 2024 Palos South
Dean's List Nicole Parzygnat 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Noah Pater 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Molly Patula 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Kathryn Pawlecki 2022 St. Linus
Dean's List Logan Payne 2023 Sutherland
Dean's List Malia Pellegrini 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Lexi Pena 2023 Cassell Elementary
Dean's List Alejandrina Perez 2021 St. Damian
Dean's List Maximiliano Perez 2024 Simmons Middle School
Dean's List Eryn Perry 2024 Calvary Academy
Honors Andrew Perz 2022 St. Linus
Dean's List Sean Pferschy 2024 Queen of the Universe
Dean's List Jacob Phillips 2022 St. Alexander
Dean's List Donovan Pierce 2024 Nathan Hale
Dean's List Shaylynn Pieters 2023 Lenart Regional Gifted
Dean's List Maia Pietrzak 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Victoria Pindelski 2023 Orland Jr. High
Dean's List Isabel Piper 2021 Palos South
Honors Jessie Polanco 2022 St. Gall
Dean's List Jessica Popiela 2023 Skinner West Elementary
Dean's List Mary Porter 2024 St. Christina
Dean's List Paige Portincaso 2023 Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Mitchell Potocsnak 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Delaney Powers 2022 Kolmar
Dean's List Karla Prado 2024 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Daniel Prendergast 2021 Orland Jr. High
Honors Jack Prendergast 2023 Christ the King
Dean's List Maeve Prendergast 2021 Sutherland
Dean's List Kylie Priori 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Angelo Provo 2023 St. George
Dean's List Eva Quebbeman 2022 OLHMS
Dean's List Abigail Quinn 2022 St. Cletus
Honors Colleen Quinn 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Kyle Quinn 2022 St. Christina
Dean's List Meghan Quinn 2021 St. John Fisher
Dean's List William Quinn 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Krista Ragan 2023 Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Alexander Ramirez 2023 Cassell Elementary
Honors Brenda Ramirez 2021 St. Nicholas of Tolentine
Dean's List Maura Ramirez 2023 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Neila Ramirez 2024 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Sarah Rose Ramirez 2021 St. John Fisher
Honors Annabella Ramos 2024 Keller Regional Gifted School
Honors Logan Ramos 2022 Keller Regional Gifted Center
Dean's List Samantha Ramos 2021 St. Albert the Great
Dean's List Corey Rashad 2023 Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Dean's List Brendan Rayl 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jessica Reardon 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Julia Reedy 2021 Palos South
Dean's List Bridey Regan 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Benjamin Reidy 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Kathleen Reidy 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Marcos Reyes 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Quinn Richards 2023 Independence Jr. High
Dean's List Lindsey Richter 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Nathaniel Rickey 2022 St. Christopher
Dean's List Neil Riggio 2021 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Cara Riney 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Elissa Rizek 2023 Independence Jr. High
Honors Omar Rizek 2021 Independence Jr. High
Honors Imani Roberts 2021 St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Rickie Roberts 2024 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Hannah Robinson 2022 Hale Elementary
Dean's List Osmar Rocha-Patino 2024 Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Lilly Roche 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Ariel Rodriguez 2023 St. Gerald
Honors Mauricio Rodriguez 2022 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Morgan Rogers 2023 Owen Scholastic
Honors Jillian Rohe 2024 St. Alexander
Dean's List James Rolder 2022 Palos South
Honors Sara Rooney 2021 St. Barnabas
Honors Ryan Rosenberg 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Daniel Ross 2024 Palos South
Dean's List Payton Ross 2021 McKinley Jr. High
Honors Gary Roulo 2023 St. George
Dean's List Isabella Rubino 2024 St. Cajetan
Honors Madison Runaas 2022 Christ the King
Honors Elena Ruzevich 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Abigail Ryan 2024 Central Middle School
Dean's List Daniel Ryan 2022 St. Cajetan
Dean's List Delaney Ryan 2021 St. Michael
Honors Liam Ryan 2023 St. Michael
Honors Luke Ryan 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Scott Rybak 2023 Orland Jr. High
Dean's List Abel Sanchez 2024 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Brae Sanchez 2022 Prairie Jr. High
Dean's List Izel Sanchez 2024 Old St. Mary
Honors Madison Sanchez 2021 St. Symphorosa
Honors Rebecca Sanfratello 2021 Dore Elementary
Honors Adrien Santiago 2021 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Caleb Santiago 2023 St. John the Baptist
Honors Vivian Santiago 2024 OLHMS
Dean's List Margaux Alexis Santos 2024 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Charlotte Sawicki 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Samantha Scalise 2024 Mark Sheridan Academy
Honors Erin Schaller 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Morgan Schaller 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Ethan Scheel 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Teagan Schied 2024 Independence Jr. High
Honors William Schilling 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Elizabeth Schmidt 2022 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Brendan Schoeberl 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Kathleen Schoeberl 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Ashley Schreader 2022 St. Germaine
Dean's List Isabella Schreck 2021 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List William Schreck 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Honors Richard Schroeder 2021 St. Gerald
Dean's List Luke Schuler 2021 Mokena Jr. High
Honors Triston Schultz 2021 Simmons Middle School
Honors Lester Scott 2022 Sutherland
Dean's List Nayeli Scott 2023 St. Symphorosa
Dean's List Sarah Scott 2021 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Sarah Scott 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Faith Sears 2022 St. Christopher
Honors John Sedlack 2024 Christ the King
Dean's List Cal Sefcik 2023 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Hunter Sefcik 2023 Homer Jr. High
Honors Luke Sefcik 2021 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Owen Senese 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Julia Shalabi 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Kelly Sheehan 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Matthew Sheehan 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Allison Sheehy 2023 Queen Of Martyrs
Dean's List Kaleigh Sheerin 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Annie Shields 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Benjamin Shields 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Mia Shields 2022 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Henry Sikorski 2024 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Sophia Sikorski 2022 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List Sarah Simpson 2024 St. Christina
Dean's List Ryan Sims 2023 Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
Honors Cameron Sinal 2023 Central Middle School
Dean's List Kylie Sinal 2022 Central Middle School
Dean's List Olivia Sipic 2022 MVCA 
Dean's List Hayden Sise 2024 Palos South
Dean's List Madeline Skalitzky 2024 St. Michael
Dean's List Olivia Skalitzky 2024 St. Michael
Honors Sarah Skalitzky 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Lorelei Skurzewski 2024 St. Damian
Honors Alexander Sloan 2024 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Aidan Sloyan 2024 St. Christina
Honors Blake Sloyan 2023 Hyde Park Day School
Dean's List Anna Smetek 2024 Palos South
Honors Aidan Smith 2022 Owen Scholastic
Dean's List Alexander Smith 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Areyana Smith 2022 St. Ethelreda
Dean's List Bridget Smith 2022 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Brody Smith 2024 Christ The King
Honors Chloe Smith 2024 St. Barnabas
Honors Juliana Smith 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Khalil Smith 2021 UNO Charter Woodlawn
Dean's List Madelyn Smith 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Noah Smith 2021 Sutherland
Honors Reilly Smith 2023 Queen of Martyrs
Honors Dermot Smyth 2023 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Emily Snarskis 2022 Hale Elementary
Dean's List Julia Solcani 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Ava Solis 2023 Christ the King
Honors Madeline Sombong 2022 St. Ann
Dean's List Max Sombong 2024 St. Ann
Dean's List Brian Soto 2022 St. Gall
Honors Isaac Soto 2024 St. Gall
Dean's List Laurel Spatz 2022 Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Ava Spreitzer 2023 St. John Fisher
Honors Lily Spreitzer 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Madelyn Stack 2023 Cardinal Bernardin
Dean's List Mckenzie Stack 2021 St. Christina
Honors Jacob Stefanos 2023 Century Jr. High
Dean's List Miranda Steponik 2021 OLHMS
Dean's List Ava Stercic 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Kelly Stevens 2023 Independence Jr. High
Honors Savannah Stevens 2022 St. Christopher
Dean's List John Stifter 2021 St. Linus
Dean's List Caitlin Stokes 2022 Independence Jr. High
Honors Patrick Streeter 2021 Mother Teresa Catholic Academy
Dean's List Lillian Strzykalski 2022 St. Christina
Honors John Stube 2021 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Angelina Stupak 2022 St. Patricia
Dean's List Matthew Suarez 2023 St. Germaine
Honors Margaret Sullivan 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Moira Sullivan 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Colin Sutton 2024 Central Middle School
Honors Savanah Sutton 2022 Central Middle School
Dean's List Christian Sweis 2024 St. Germaine
Honors Isabella Swistowicz 2021 Cassell Elementary
Honors Kennedy Tate 2022 St. Barnabas
Honors Mateen-Javid Taylor 2021 Kerr Middle School
Dean's List Kylee Tenison 2024 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Haniyyah Thomas 2021 Lenart Regional Gifted
Dean's List Nicholas Thompson 2021 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jacob Tinoco 2024 St. Germaine
Honors Ella Tobar 2024 Bridgeport Catholic Academy
Dean's List Emily Toledo 2022 St. Jane de Chantal
Dean's List John Tomkins 2024 Most Holy Redeemer
Honors Emilio Torres 2024 John F. Eberhart
Dean's List Lauren Torres 2024 Finley Jr. High
Honors Orlando Torres 2022 Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Katherine Tracy 2023 St. Germaine
Dean's List Alan Treto 2024 St. Linus
Dean's List Maia Trevino 2023 St. Damian
Honors Michael Tribe 2024 Heritage Grove Middle School
Dean's List Dean Tsoumbakopoulos 2021 Our Lady of the Ridge
Dean's List Morgan Ulanowski 2022 St. Thomas More
Dean's List Michael Uldrych 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Michael Ulleweit 2022 Orland Jr. High
Honors Ryan Ulleweit 2024 Orland Jr. High
Honors Bridget Urbon 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Samantha Usterbowski 2023 St. Barnabas
Honors Juliana Valdez 2024 OLHMS
Dean's List James Valek 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Jax Valenti 2024 Elden D Finley Jr. High
Dean's List Marissa Vari 2024 Mark Sheridan Academy
Honors Sofia Vazquez 2024 Sacred Heart School
Dean's List Cara Velez 2021 St. Bede the Venerable
Dean's List Nicholas Verzoni 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Michael Vetos 2022 Mark Sheridan Academy
Dean's List Vanessa Vihnanek 2022 OLHMS
Honors Cristian Viramontes 2023 St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Meer Virji 2023 OLHMS
Dean's List Andrew Viz 2024 SS. Cyril and Methodius
Dean's List Mark Viz 2022 SS. Cyril and Methodius
Dean's List Lauren Vopicka 2021 Queen of Martyrs
Dean's List Nathen Voss 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Jack Vulich 2021 St. Linus
Honors Sara Wabi 2021 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jaclyn Waclawik 2021 St. Linus
Honors Jack Wade 2023 Palos South
Honors Francis Wagner 2023 St. Alexander
Honors Jonathan Wagner 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Honors Nicole Wagner 2021 St. Christina
Dean's List Thomas Wagner 2021 St. Alexander
Dean's List James Wajda 2023 Hamlin Upper Grade
Honors Nicholas Waldrom 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Mikayla Wallace 2021 Calvary Academy
Dean's List Matthew Walsh 2022 St. John Fisher
Honors John Walter 2024 St. Michael
Honors Cooper Walters 2022 Conrady Jr. High 
Dean's List Mark Wantuck 2024 St. Linus
Honors Matthew Warakomski 2021 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Elise Ward 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Isabella Washington 2022 Christ the King
Honors Ava Weaver 2024 OLHMS
Honors Kelsey Weber 2024 Central Middle School
Honors Sophia Weeden 2023 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Isabella Werosh 2023 Christ the King
Dean's List Brianna Wesselhoff 2021 St. Daniel the Prophet
Dean's List Rebecca Whealan 2021 Christ the King
Honors Andrew Whelan 2021 St. Michael
Honors Olivia Whelan 2023 St. Michael
Dean's List Graciella Williams 2024 St. Linus
Honors Trechelle Williams 2024 St. Ethelreda
Dean's List Aydan Wilson 2022 Palos South
Dean's List Ethan Wilson 2024 Palos South
Dean's List Brian Winstead 2022 St. Cajetan
Honors Sean Winstead 2024 St. Cajetan
Honors Ella Winters 2022 St. John Fisher
Dean's List Jacob Witek 2022 St. Bruno
Dean's List Brigid Withers 2023 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Dean's List Lucy Wizgird 2024 St. Barnabas
Dean's List Brendan Wolff 2023 St. Cajetan
Honors Thomas Wollenberg 2021 Most Holy Redeemer
Dean's List Kaitlyn Wright 2022 Mt. Greenwood
Dean's List Jade Yates 2024 St. Michael
Honors James Yock 2024 St. Michael
Honors Michael Yock 2021 St. Michael
Dean's List Nicole Young 2024 OLHMS
Dean's List Nathan Yurisich 2023 St. Christina
Honors Lauren Zarris 2021 Noonan Academy
Dean's List Carlos Zavala 2024 Southwest Chicago Christian
Dean's List Victoria Zdenovec 2023 Independence Jr. High
Honors Ivan Zelaya-Hinojosa 2024 Simmons middle school
Honors Kate Zeller 2021 St. Cajetan
Honors Christian Zieman 2021 St. Damian
Honors Leah Zlotkowski 2023 St. Christina
Dean's List Alyssa Zon 2023 Mt. Greenwood
Honors Emmaya Zuniga 2024 St. Mary Star of the Sea
Dean's List Kahlan Zwonitzer 2022 Homer Jr. High
Honors Zoe Zwonitzer 2024 St. John Fisher